Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2023Rollsiegel mit thronender Göttin.Rock crystal cylinder seal showing an enthroned goddess in front of a worshipper, in between a winged sun disc and a crescent. Neo-assyrian, 8th century BC. Height 2.1cm, ø 1cm. Tiny fragments at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rollsiegel mit Held und Greifen.Lightbrown steatite cylinder seal showing a hero between standing griffins. Provincial style. Neo-assyrian, 9th - 8th century BC. Height 2.2cm, ø 1.1cm. Intact. With imprint! Rollsiegel mit Held undSee Sold Price
Sold2015Keim, Kamel mit ReiterKeim, Camel with Rider, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., with key, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2015Koehler, Pferd mit ReiterKoehler, Horse with Horseman, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., box C 2- (part. damaged), C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2020B & S, Jumbo Pferd mit ReiterB & S, Jumbo Horse with Rider, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Koehler, 2 Pferde mit ReiterKoehler, 2 Horses with Horsemen, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2/2+See Sold Price
Sold2019DRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, rockingDRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, rocking horse, with rider, 6 cm German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, Schaukelpferd, mit Reiter, 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mesopotamian Cylinder SealRollsiegel mit Sphinx Mesopotamisch Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: Bassani, EzioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mesopotamian (?) Cylinder SealRollsiegel mit Schriftzeichen Mesopotamisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 3 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Christie's London, December 1961, Lot 267. - Carlo MonzSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Statuette of a Horse with RiderSTATUETTE EINES PFERDES MIT REITER Canosa, Westgriechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik, polychrom bemalt. H 27 cm. L 23,5 cm. Provenienz: Familienbesitz O.G., Bayern (ca. 1970er Jahre). 4. - 3. Jh.See Sold Price
2023Cameos, Gems, SealsNeo-Assyrian serpentine cylinder seal with a fishman (or bird-man) and scorpion-man. 9th - 8th century BC. Height 3cm, ø 1,2cm. Intact. Rollsiegel mit Fischmann und Skorpionmann. Neoassyrisch, 9. -See Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY dog with rider, lithographed, 11.5 cm,PENNY TOY dog with rider, lithographed, 11.5 cm, German, pre-war era, used good German Description PENNY TOY Hund mit Reiter, lithogr., 11,5 cm, deutsch, Vorkrieg, bespielt gutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fundkiste, darunter ERZGEBIRGE, Leuchter-Engel, FlügelFundkiste, darunter ERZGEBIRGE, Leuchter-Engel, Flügel weggebrochen, liegen lose bei, H: 34 cm, 2x Masse-Kamel, mit Reiter u. Mann mit Hellebarde, Kutsche, Mann auf Storch sitzend zum Nachziehen, u.aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Konv. ca. 8 Teile, u.a. Figuren wie Fuchs, 1 Pferd mitKonv. ca. 8 Teile, u.a. Figuren wie Fuchs, 1 Pferd mit Reiter, Kunststsoff, 1 kl. Fahrlandschaft, lithogr., versch. MaßeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elastolin, Reiter mit FahneElastolin, Reiter mit Fahne, Germany VK, 7 cm Reihe, Masse, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2019Elastolin, Lineol: 25 Kaempfende Soldaten + Reiter mitElastolin, Lineol: 25 fighting Soldiers + Horseman with Spear, Germany pw, composite, mostly good condition, paint part. refinishedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lineol, Kutsche mit Geschuetz, Reiter u.a.Lineol, Kutsche mit Geschuetz, Reiter u.a., Germany VK, fuer 6 cm Figuren, Blech, Masse, teilw. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Lineol, 2 Pauker zu Pferd + Reiter mit FanfareLineol, 2 Pauker zu Pferd + Reiter mit Fanfare, Germany VK, 7 cm, Masse, LM, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2016Lineol, Tartar 2. Weltkrieg, 7,5 cm, Reiter mitLineol, Tartar 2. Weltkrieg, 7,5 cm, Reiter mit Gewehren, Zust. 2-3, selten German Description Lineol, Tartar 2. Weltkrieg, 7,5 cm, Reiter mit Gewehren, Zust. 2-3, seltenSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUSSO 8 Teile, 2. Weltkrieg, Masse, Reiter mit Lanze,SCHUSSO 8 Teile, 2. Weltkrieg, Masse, Reiter mit Lanze, meist Zust. 2, dazu 1 Wärter im Wärterhäuschen German Description SCHUSSO 8 Teile, 2. Weltkrieg, Masse, Reiter mit Lanze, meist Zust. 2, dazuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Französischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Reitergruppe mit Pegasus Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Kubistisch stilisierte Reitergruppe des Art Déco bzw. der Streamline-Moderne, bei welcher der Reiter mit seinenSee Sold Price
Sold2017GREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hösel REITERGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hösel REITER MIT PFERDEN AM BRUNNEN Tuschezeichnung, laviert, auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. SM 46 x 59 cm. Unten links signiert 'G. v. Bochmann'. Leicht gebräSee Sold Price
Sold20172 pieces, mass, 10 cm series, First World War, rider,2 pieces, mass, 10 cm series, First World War, rider, hussar, with sword, 1 lance rider, condition 3 German Description 2 Teile, Masse, 10 cm Serie, 1. Weltkrieg, Reiter, Husar, mit Säbel, 1 LanzSee Sold Price