Sold2023FURLAN MARRI MARE BLU 1051-AFURLAN MARRI MARE BLU 1051-ASeiko VK64 quartz movement, water resistant to 50m, 38mm. NIB with paperwork, out-of-production blue dial. Reference #20201.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Cruisade Against Communism Medal with 4 bars,Breast Badge, 32 mm, Bronze, original suspension ring and ribbon, with "Mare Negru, Dnjestr, Calmucia, Nistru" bars. Rare! I R! ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Piatto in maiolica decorata in bianco e blu,Piatto in maiolica decorata in bianco e blu, Italia Meridionale sec.XVIII diam.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIA POPOVI, SAN ILDEFONSO PUEBLO POTTERYDiameter- 6 1/2" Shipping U.S. only $40 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Maria Yee shinto side tablesPair Maria Yee shinto side tables, 21st c., metal tag label to underside, 25"h x 22"squ.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DI SERVIZIO IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU,MANIFATTURA ANTONIO MARIA COPPELLOTTI, LODI, PRIMA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO con bordo mosso e decori floreali stilizzati con treillage; qualche usura e difetto minore Etichetta di galleria antiquaria AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020AARON DOUGLAS (NY/KS, 1899-1979)"Listen Lord", oil on canvas, signed verso "A. Douglas", signed and numbered on stretcher in pencil, a New Negro Art Movement / Harlem Renaissance era book illustration for James Weldon Johnson's bookSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on canvas. Winter's Tales. Signed, titled, and dated "1966" to lower right. Original ACA label verso. In carved and painted fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE N.O.S. PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES AUTHORIZED SERVICE 90" PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.SSP. A stunning and absolutely incredible condition example of this unique and large two-piece Porcelain Neon Sign from Pontiac Automobiles Advertising "Authorized Service" and showing a large full feSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIMONAIRE 56 KEY STREET ORGAN “DE CUPIDO”.1914, FRANCE: Founded in 1840, Limonaire advertised itself as the oldest organ manufacturer in the world. Around 1900, Limonaire opened a factory branch in Waldkirch Germany, in the heart of the BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Icon of The Ascension, early 20th c., Moscow,Russian Icon of The Ascension, early 20th c., Moscow, in an engraved gilt silver frame mounted with oval and round aquamarines atop twisted wires, with an enamel and chain hanger and pendant semi-precSee Sold Price
2017Indian/ Tibet/ Nepalese Bronze Buddha FortunaIndian/ Tibet/ Nepalese Bronze Buddha Fortuna. Height 4 3/8 inches. Private collection in Western coast.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Webb Amethyst, Onyx, Enamel, Diamond EarringsPair of David Webb Amethyst, Black Onyx, Black Enamel, Diamond, Platinum, 18k Yellow Gold Earrings. Each featuring a carved amethyst drop within a carved black onyx drop measuring approximately 35 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert Rohde, Herman Miller Dresser Model 3920Gilbert Rohde (1894–1944). Designed in 1939; concave front, mahogany top with rosewood and sequoia burl veneers on graduated drawers, on stylized ebonized wood base, 33 in. H., 46 in. W., 19.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019* R.B. Kitaj, (American, 1937-2007), Spinoza, 2006* R.B. Kitaj (American, 1937-2007) Spinoza, 2006 oil on canvas signed Kitaj, titled and dated (verso) 9 x 12 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from the Collection of Mr. Howard Weinstein, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) SPANISH COLONIAL ANIMA SOLA RELIGIOUS SANTOS(lot of 2) Spanish Colonial "Anima Sola" santos figures, 19th c., finely carved, gesso over wood with polychrome paint, set glass eyes, hair eyelashes, depicting a man and woman consumed by flames, reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolex Gentleman's Stainless Steel 'Submariner Date' Wristwatch, Ref. 1680Automatic, circular black dial, luminous dot, bar and triangle markers, hands and sweep seconds, date aperture, rotating calibrated bezel, acrylic crystal with cyclops, screw-down crown, case dia. ap.See Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIVE LLADRO ''CINDERELLAS ARRIVAL''MASSIVE LLADRO PORCELAIN ''CINDERELLAS ARRIVAL'': #301/1500. Sculpted by Francisco Polope and issued in 1994, with an original retail price of $33,000. In depiction of Cinderella exiting her carriageSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille verte yenyen vase with birds andA Chinese famille verte yenyen vase with birds and flowers, Kangxi H.: 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anhänger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. GoldAnhänger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Gold verziert mit Edel- und Halbedelsteinen. Mit Lapis und Koralle besetzte Garuda, flankiert von Begleiterinnen. Als Vahana von Vishnu trägt Garuda AnanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Double Handled Dave Drake Attributed Edgefield S.C. Stoneware Jug(Edgefield, South Carolina, b. circa 1800 d. after 1873) glossy light olive green alkaline glaze, rutile glaze runs at handle, neck and lower body, slightly lopsided ovoid form, two applied strap handSee Sold Price
Sold2023womens Cuban Curved Link Statement Bracelet In 18k Yellow Goldwomens Cuban Curved Link Statement Bracelet In 18k Yellow Gold Product Code: 203750916003-E Condition: Pre-Owned Model: 203750916003-ESee Sold Price
Sold20231913 Salem Brewery Association Metal Serving Tray16" x 13", Single Sided Metal, marked American Art Works 1913, has nice color and graphics, shows some wear, has one extra hole in the top of the field.See Sold Price
Sold202118K White Gold 6.85ct Tanzanite & 2.45ctwDiamond EEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $20,615.00Ref: WAG11780Item no.: FA2058559020-E3940ATZGold Content: 18K White GoldWeight of Item: 10.95 gramsMain Gemstone: Natural TanzaniteShape: Cushion cutQuantSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Rossetti (Christina) Poems chosen by Walter de la Mare, one of 25 specially-bound£3,000
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Accendino in oro giallo 18 Kt e zaffiro blu, Dunhill - 18K yellow gold and blue sapphire lighter,€400(1 bid)
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Anello in diamanti e zaffiri blu, crivelli - diamond and blue sapphire ring, crivelli€4,000
BonhamsJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Eye and Camera: Multifigure; Eye and Camera: Claret and Blu...£400
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Orologio da donna in diamanti e zaffiri blu - lady's diamond and blue sapphire wristwatch€200
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Anello in zaffiri blu, diamanti e perla - blue sapphire, diamond and pearl ring€500
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresPJ Mene Inspired Loving Mare & Foal Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 10" x 14"$450