Sold2019Salvador Dali 1/5 Ltd Ed Pencil Signed LithographSalvador Dali 1/5 Ltd Ed Pencil Signed Lithograph. Framed under glass in thick wood frame24 1/2 x 33 3/4. Image: 23 x 18 Shipping in continental US $58.00 Please ask any questions before bidding GoodSee Sold Price
2020Salvador Dali Etching in Aquatint Composition 26/95Salvador Dali Etching in Aquatint Composition 26/95 framed under glass. Pencil signed and numbered. From the estate of Frederick E Sweet. 29 x 33 1/2, Image: 19 x 23 1/2 Shipping in continental US $80See Sold Price
Sold2020Set 4 1945 Salvador Dali Pencil Signed ColorSet 4 1945 Salvador Dali Pencil Signed Color Lithographs framed under glass 10 x 13, Image: 4 1/2 x 7 1/2 Shipping in continental US $30.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipping. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set 3 1945 Salvador Dali Pencil Signed ColorSet 3 1945 Salvador Dali Pencil Signed Color Lithographs framed under glass 10 x 13, Image:5 1/2 x 7 1/2 Shipping in continental US $30.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipping. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot of Joan Miro and Salvador Dali Signed LithographsEstate Lot of Joan Miro and Salvador Dali Signed Lithographs. 1) Vintage abstract Lithograph signed in pencil by Spanish Artist Joan Miro. Measure H 12" x W 10". Unframed, marked on the back Pierre MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Salvador Dali original etchings. (1) "Pegasus"Two Salvador Dali original etchings. (1) "Pegasus" Pencil signed. 221/250 edition. Brass framed under glass. Sight size: 9" x 6". Overall size: 20-1/2" x 17-1/2". (2) "Don Quixote". Pencil signed. 221See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Colored EngravingDESCRIPTION: A Salvador Dali colored engraving, numbered "1/50", hand signed along the bottom left. and embossed with Dali signature. Completed in a giltwood frame. CIRCA: Late 20th Century ORIGIN: SpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Colored EngravingDESCRIPTION: A Salvador Dali colored engraving, numbered "1/50", hand signed along the bottom left. and embossed with Dali signature. Completed in a giltwood frame. CIRCA: Late 20th Century ORIGIN: SpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper PaintingWatercolor on paper Painting signed Salvador Dali 12 1/4 x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Salvador Dali 'The Dentist' HC 1/65 - HandSigned Salvador Dali 'The Dentist' HC 1/65 - Hand Signed #d HC 1 / 65 Lithograph L'Aventure Medical - Sight 18.5'' x 26'' , Framed 27'' x 35''See Sold Price
Sold2022RONALD CHAPEAU - SALVADOR DALI - XXL ORIGINALArtist: Ronald Chapeau Title: Salvador Dali- XXL Edition: Original 1/1. Acrylic on paper - Hand signed - Original - 2019 Mixed media (acrylic on screen printing). Hand Signed in acrylic, thick. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote Overwhelmed". Signed & NumberedSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote Overwhelmed", 1957. Don Quichotte de la Manche, #60/300 etching & lithograph (Michler/Löpsinger, 1001-1012; Field 57-1). Signed lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Conquest of Cosmos 1 Suite (1974) Signed LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Conquest of Cosmos 1 Suite (1974) Signed Lithograph. Signed on bottom right. Bottom left pencil signature: LXXI / CLXXXXV.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, (Spain, 1904-1989) LithographDESCRIPTION: (1) Salvador Dali, (Spain, 1904-1989), Signed and numbered lithograph "The Caterpillar", embossed signature to the bottom right-hand corner, signed bottom left in pencil and numbered 7/10See Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali signed "The World of Salvador Dali"Salvador Dali signed Daligraph no. 48/100 "The World of Salvador Dali" From the Television Magazine cover January 1, 1976. signed in marker by Salvador Dali dated 1966. 9.5" x 12.5" 1966See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI, "MOSES AND THE TEN COMMANDMENTS" BRONZESalvador Dali "Moses and the Ten Commandments" bas relief in bronze with gold patina. Acquired from the estate of William Levine, Dali's US publisher. Signed "Dali" at bottom center. Artist: SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SALVADOR DALI PRINT30" X 22 1/2"SIGNED DALART NV IN THE LOWER LEFT CORNERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali, "The Infinite Beauty of Beatrice",Salvador Dali, "The Infinite Beauty of Beatrice", colored woodblock, Heaven Canto from the Divine Comedy, 1964, signed in plate, image area 7" X 9 1/4", signed on verso by Frank Hunter of the SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali (Spain/US, 1904-1989)After Salvador Dali (Spain/US, 1904-1989) Inferno #15 from the Divine Comedy Suite published Paris, 1960 Woodblock print, signed in the block with editor's blind stamp in lower right margin Sight SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali (Spain/US, 1904-1989)After Salvador Dali (Spain/US, 1904-1989) The Treacherous to Their Homeland (Inferno 32) from the Divine Comedy Suite published Paris, 1960 Woodblock print, signed in the block with editor's blind staSee Sold Price