Sold2023Antique Balinese Carved Wood Turbaned ManDESCRIPTION: Carved wood sculpture depicting a groom wearing a wedding turban. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Indonesia DIMENSIONS: H: 12.5" W: 5.75" L: 8.75" CONDITION: Repair evident on front tip of tuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Balinese Carved Wood Singha Winged Lion Architectural BaseDESCRIPTION: Carved wood sculpture depicting a singha, a Balinese winged lion, spreading his wings and looking down with a fierce, bulging-eyed gaze. Enclave on singha's back suggests piece formed theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Asian Chinese carved wood Man StatueAntique Chinese carved wood man holding a staff in one hand and a ball in the other. Very pretty dark wood. good overall condition for age. About 5.5" H and 2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Indian Carved & Painted Wood ManAntique Indian carved and polychrome wood figure; depicting a man in festive, ceremonial-type clothing, adorned in ornate jewelry and colorful sashes at hip; holding a cymbal and standing upon a base;See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Asian Carved Wood Mask- Man with DragonsAntique Asian Carved Wood Mask- Man Face with Dragons. Measures 7 1/2" x 10" x 4". Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wood Three Wise Men FiguralsAntique folk art carved wood wise men Figurals. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measure approx. 9.75 x 3,5 x 7 inches. Property from F.W. WOOLWORTH CEO Byron DeWitt Miller estate by family descSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved German Wood Satyr Man's Face Wall DecorationCa. 19th to early 20thC. Carved from one piece, then backed with thicker wood plank. This was likely a furniture decoration, now perfect for your wall. Condition good as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Balinese Wood Demon Mask BaseAntique Balinese Wood Demon Mask BaseAntique Balinese carved and polychromed wood base; depicting a blue faced demon mask with feather headdress to each side; slots on top and sides (heavy wear and spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Balinese Barong MaskAntique Balinese Barong Mask. Carved wood, pigment, horse hair. Size: 40'' x 13'' x 15'' (102 x 33 x 38 cm). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Balinese Carved Wood Rakshasa Devil SculptureAn antique Indo Balinese polychrome carved wood statue. A hand decorated Indonesian folk art figural representation of a rakshasa, a devil or demonic spirit of Hindu, Buddhist, and Jainist philosophy.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BALINESE WOOD HOPE CHEST STORAGE TRUNK 45"ANTIQUE BALINESE WOOD CARVED HOPE CHEST STORAGE TRUNK ON PRIMITIVE WOODEN WHEELS STORAGE IDEAS SIDEBOARD BLANKETS SWEATERS HOME DECOR TRADITIONAL MODERN ECLETIC DECORATING -32" X 45" X 18" APPROX -VERSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Wood figure of a Man.Antique Carved Wood figure of a Man Holding a Basket of Fruit. 44"h. Condition: Fair to good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Asian Oriental Carved Wood Wise ManAntique tall carved rosewood Asian wise man. There are a few cracks in this piece - see pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Wood Reclining Immortal Man - Original PatinaAntique Chinese Carved Wood Reclining Immortal Man - Original Patina. size: 3.5h 8.5wSee Sold Price
2021Antique European Carved Wood Figure BaptizingAntique European Carved Wood Figure Baptizing man kneeling. Separation to middle of board but currently stable. Overall Size: 46 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Man onAntique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Man on Horseback Carving. Remnants of white paint. 32"h. Condition: Good with wear and age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Carved Wood Beast Faced Green Man Rocking ChairDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood rocking chair featuring an open-work back crafted with a disgorging green man splat fashioned with a beast's face and crowned with foliage and a scroll form top rail.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Wood Head of a Turbanded ManAntique Carved Wood Head of a Turbanded Man, carved in the round, h. 15 1/2 in., w. 14 in., d. 10 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, and CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Hand Carved Wood Figure of a ManAntique Hand Carved Wood Figure of a Man with Moveable Arms & Legs.Condition- Generally good condition, as found.Dimensions- H- 14".Provenance - from an Upstate NY Estate. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique African Hand Carved Wood "Little Green Man" MaskMeasures approx. 13 1/2" high x 6 1/2" wide x 3 3/4" deep. Good antique condition with wear according to age.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Carved Wood Figure of a ManAntique Hand Carved Wood Figure of a Man with Moveable Arms and Legs. Condition- Generally Good. As Is. Dimensions: H- 14".Provenance: From an Upstate, NY Estate. Please note the absence of a ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved and Painted Wood Santos FigureAntique Carved and Painted Wood Santos Figure, turbaned and crowned, with articulating arms and legs, lacking one hand, h. 28 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, FurnituSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Tribal Carved Wood Bust Idol Of A ManAntique tribal bust of a figure. Featues the form of a head with a wood base and a leather of other type of natural material covering the entirety of the piece. The base features a woven rim. MeasuresSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th century$10
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitiing Man19th century$10