Sold2018* A Group of Sichuan Burnished Black Pottery Jars* A Group of Sichuan Burnished Black Pottery Jars han dynasty (206 b.c.e.-220 c.e.) of various sizes, each body with broad strap handles. Height of tallest 13 1/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTED GREY POTTERY COCOON JAR, HAN DYNASTY (206BC -220AD). Well potted with scrollA CHINESE PAINTED GREY POTTERY COCOON JAR, HAN DYNASTY (206BC -220AD). Well potted with scroll work and banded decoration in red, white and black pigments. 27.5cm tall. Slight repaired chip to rim. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Green Glaze Pottery Jar Hu, Han DynastyChinese Green Glaze Pottery Jar Hu, Han Dynasty. Base with 4-character mark in black. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Size: 8.75'' x 7'' x 7'' (22 x 18 x 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Glazed Pottery JarChinese Han Dynasty pottery jar; the glaze of monochrome black coloration; H: 17" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare Large Chinese Han Dynasty Black Pottery AmphoraA Rare Large Chinese Han Dynasty Black Pottery Amphora. Twin-handled jars of this general type have been found in excavations dating as far back as the Spring and Autumn Period (770-475 BC). AlthoughSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Pottery JarChina, Han Dynasty, pottery jar, on a slightly raised base, in a round form, with a long, slender neck and wide, flouted rim, in a black hue, with incised images of tigers at the shoulders and severalSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Han Dynasty Black Pottery Amphora with BronzeA Chinese Han Dynasty Black Pottery Amphora with Bronze Appliqués. Twin-handled jars of this general type have been found in excavations dating as far back as the Spring and Autumn Period (770-475See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Pottery Vesselspossibly Han dynasty, tapered lidded jar with incised line decoration, recessed and molded animal decoration, black ground with traces of red pigment around body, 8-1/4 x 7-1/4 in. diameter; gray pottSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GREEN-GLAZED POTTERY JAR, HAN DYNASTYA GREEN-GLAZED POTTERY JAR, HAN DYNASTY China, 206 BC-220 AD. Of compressed globular form, rising from a tapering foot to a waisted neck with a galleried rim, molded with horizontal lines at the shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese green glazed pottery jar,Han DynastyA Chinese green glazed pottery jar,Han Dynasty.Size:H 6 in,W 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Jars Han DynastyOf typical form with globular bodies and wide, cupped rims. (Height 5 1/2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Pottery Cocoon Jar, Han Dynasty 12-1/4A Chinese Pottery Cocoon Jar, Han Dynasty 12-1/4 x 13 x 8-1/2 inches (31.1 x 33.0 x 21.6 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY COCOON JAR, HAN DYNASTY (206BC-220AD)A CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY COCOON JAR, HAN DYNASTY (206BC-220AD). A wide ovoid body on tapered foot and flared rim. With vertical bands of painted decoration. Approx. 27cm wide. 25.5cm height. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY HU JAR, HAN DYNASTY (206BC-220AD)A CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY HU JAR, HAN DYNASTY (206BC-220AD). Of squared form covered in a straw and amber glaze. 26cm height. Provenance: From a private Essex collection. Purchased from Brian Page AntiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Archaistic Incised Pottery Granary Jars, Han DynastyDimensions: A: 12" (30.5cm) H B: 9.5" (24cm) H A pair of stoneware tripods with short feet. Circular opening at the top and small rectangular opening at the lower base of the body. Minimal ornament wiSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Archaistic Incised Pottery Granary Jars, Han DynastyDimensions:A: 12" (30.5cm) HB: 9.5" (24cm) HA pair of stoneware tripods with short feet. Circular opening at the top and small rectangular opening at the lower base of the body. Minimal ornament withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Pottery Cocoon JarChinese polychrome pottery 'cocoon jar' Han dynasty with a red and white scroll pattern to the ovoid body 11.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Neolithic style polychromed pottery jarChinese Neolithic style polychromed pottery jar, Possibly Han Dynasty (c. 206 BCE - 220 CE), distinctive form with pronged mouth rim and repeating wave design, 8.25"h x 6"w Provenance: Asian works ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Painted Pottery Cocoon Jar Height 10 1/2A Chinese Painted Pottery Cocoon Jar HAN DYNASTY STYLE Height 10 1/2 inches. Property from a Miami Beach CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese pottery cocoon jarChinese pottery cocoon jar, Han Dynasty, appx 12 1/2" t x 14"w.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Painted Pottery Figure of a Standing Warrior, Probably Han Dynasty 漢 彩$500
222 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78223: A Chinese Pottery 'Bixie' Figure, Han dynasty 4-$300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件$500