Sold2020VINTAGE ROUND FRENCH AUBUSSON DESIGN CARPETVintage Aubusson design flat weave / needlepoint style carpet. Includes pad (if desired). Measures 9' 8 1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20235' X 12' Flat weave Carpet Rug. Geometric design.5' X 12' Flat weave Carpet Rug. Geometric design. ---See Sold Price
Sold2022French, Aubusson flatweave carpetFrench Aubusson flatweave carpet c. 1920hand-woven wool 7' × 10'5" in (213 × 317 cm) This work will ship from New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2021French, Aubusson flatweave carpetFrench Aubusson flatweave carpet c. 1920hand-woven wool80 w × 134 l in (203 × 340 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023French, Aubusson flatweave carpetFrench Aubusson flatweave carpet c. 1940hand-woven wool 8'2" x 11'2" in (249 x 340 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Missoni Design Flatweave Carpet, 7' 10 x 9' 9.Turkish Missoni Design Flatweave Carpet, 7' 10 x 9' 9.See Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Missoni Design Flatweave Carpet, 7' 10 x 9' 9.Turkish Missoni Design Flatweave Carpet, 7' 10 x 9' 9.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese aubusson style flatweave carpetChinese aubusson style flatweave carpet, 8' x 10'6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Flat weave carpet, in red with blue & brown designs andFlat weave carpet, in red with blue & brown designs and figures, weaving / carpet is 8' by 6'11"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Aubusson Flatweave Area CarpetFrench Aubusson Flatweave Area Carpethandwoven, in peach tone.9 feet 5 inches x 7 feet 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Geometric Flat Weave CarpetFlat weave wool kilim carpet. Arts & Crafts geometric design; 11'6" x 9'See Sold Price
Sold2017An Aubusson Style Carpet.An Aubusson Style Carpet. Flat weave carpet, initialed 'DLB' in one corner 11'6" x 8'7"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Indian Jail Dhurrie, ca. 1900Flat-weave cotton carpet with traditional colors and design. Jail Dhurries were made in Indian prisons during British rule between 1860 and 1920. They âre known by their simplistic striped pattern anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Kilim Flat Weave Carpet with Diamond FieldHand woven in polychrome against a red background. Diamond center field design with geometric and floral borders. Rug approximately 118 in. x 55 in. Good condition with mild surface wear, fading, lossSee Sold Price
Sold2016SWEDISH ROLLAKAN FLAT WEAVE CARPETSWEDISH ROLLAKAN FLAT WEAVE CARPET, W 68", L 96":Tan and beige geometric design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judith Johansson, Flatweave carpetJudith Johansson Flatweave carpet Sweden, c. 1955hand-woven wool 77.5 w × 111 l in (197 × 282 cm) Signed to lower edge 'JJ I'. Provenance: Wright, ScandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Flatweave Carpet, 9'11.5" x 4'8"Comprising four sections sewn together, dyed wool, wove flat with multi-color wool in repeating geometric designs, kilim ends with fringe, a daily use wrap or blanket. Apprx 9'11.5" x 4'8&See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Designer flat weave hook carpetContemporary Designer flat weave hook carpet, 20th c., possibly silk blend, abstract designs in purples greens and aquas on light blue ground, approx. 148"l x 91"w Provenance: A Private Collection: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Caucasian style hand-knotted area rugs(4) Caucasian style hand-knotted area rugs, 20th c., incl. (3) flat weave carpets, two with triple diamond pattern and one with repeating geometric design, together with a wool mat, approx. 57"l x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE VINTAGE FLATWEAVE ORIENTAL / PERSIAN CARPETA good flatweave (floating brocade) hand woven vintage carpet. Good geometric design and well executed Measures: 108" x 81"See Sold Price
Sold2022TURKISH TRIBAL MEDALLION PRINTED FLATWEAVE CANVAS CARPET 7x9Low-pile flatweave rug with medallion printed design on canvas. Dimensions: 7 ft. 6 in. X 9 ft. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TURKISH FLORAL MEDALLION PRINTED FLATWEAVE CANVAS CARPET 7x9Low-pile flatweave rug with medallion printed design on canvas. Dimensions: 7 ft. 6 in. X 9 ft. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TURKISH OUSHAK MEDALLION PRINTED FLATWEAVE CANVAS CARPET 7x9Low-pile flatweave rug with medallion printed design on canvas. Dimensions: 7 ft. 6 in. X 9 ft. 6 in.See Sold Price
411 Lots AwayBidhausTribal Wool Kilim Flat Weave Runner Rug 4.5ft x 10.2ft Geometric Vintage Design$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsTribal Wool Kilim Flat Weave Runner Rug 4.5ft x 10.2ft Geometric Vintage Design$10