Sold2015Vintage signed GEORGE JENSEN STERLING Denmark LadleVintage signed GEORGE JENSEN STERLING Denmark Ladle - Mid Century Modern, size 6.25 in. length, 1 7/8 in. wide bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) AMERICAN SILVER-PLATE LADLESGroup of (6) Early 20th c. Silver-Plated Ladles, all by Hartford, CT makers, assorted patterns, including: (1) by Simeon L. & George H. Rogers Co.; (3) by Wm. Rogers; (1) by Wm. A. Rogers; and (1) marSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Virginia Metalcrafters Brass Trivets, Etc.(1) Williamsburg William & Mary trivet dated 1950, 8" x 6". (2) Virginia Metalcrafters King George trivet with 1941 copyright, 5" x 3.75". (3) Brass ladle with iron handle, 19.75" L. (4) Hand hammeredSee Sold Price
Sold2015(15) VINTAGE & ANTIQUE SILVERPLATE SERVICE LADLES(lot of 15) Collection of silver plate ladles, various makers and patterns, including Simeon & George H Rogers Company, 1847 Rogers Brothers, Holmes and Tuttle, etc., some monogrammed, some with wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage George III Wooden Secretary DeskSecretary desk is vintage possibly antique. Piece is brown toned and wooden. Desk is George III style. Top half doors have beveled mirrors. Piece has 5 drawers each with hand dovetailing & gold tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage George Nelson for Herman Miller Slat BenchEbonized base.Provenance: The Estate of Royce G. Engel (1930-2023), a designer for Herman Miller.George Nelson, who had worked as an architect before turning to furniture design, brought his architectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage George Nelson "Action Desk" by Herman MillerRelive the all the excitement of mid-century office work with the iconic "Action" desk designed by George Nelson for Herman Miller. Featuring a finely articulated locking roll-top, a large oak desktopSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF EIGHT VINTAGE GEORGE III STYLE CHAIRSSET OF VINTAGE EIGHT GEORGE III STYLE CARVED MAHOGANY CHAIRS. 2 ARMCHAIRS. 6 SIDE CHAIRS. Seat height 19.5". Height: 36.75 in. by Width: 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage George Nelson Table LampVintage George Nelson designed Half Nelson Table Lamp, original brass/gold aluminum, steel, and anodized directional shade disc swivel, manuf. by Koch & Lowy signed & UL, USA, approx. 15” dia x 19��See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage George Nelson Coffee Tableprobably by Herman Miller, mid 20th century, unmarked, pull out drawers with removable trays, blond mahogany with ebonized legs, 18-3/3 x 36 x 23 in.. Provenance: Private Collection, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE GEORGE III STYLE GOLD GILT OVAL MIRRORVINTAGE GEORGE III STYLE GOLD GILT OVAL MIRROR Height: 42 in. by Width: 32.75 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
2023Vintage George Nelson / Herman Miller SlattedBench. Good long size, signed, with ebonized feet and blonde slats. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14.5" h x 72" w x 19" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage George Wells Shells and Starfish Hooked RugVintage George Wells Shells and Starfish Hooked Rug, signed with a “W”, with original label on reverse, “George Wells Glen Head, L.I., N.Y. in the style of Jerry Carl. 18.25 in. x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage George Smith Kilim Upholstered Long BenchVintage George Smith Kilim Upholstered Long Bench. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 20" H x 60" L x 17" D. Third party shipping. See more George Smith pieces in this sale.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage George Nelson Howard Miller Apple Bubble Lamp.Vintage George Nelson Howard Miller Apple Bubble Lamp. Dimensions: Height: 16.5 inches, Width: 20 inches, Depth: 20 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobokeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage George Nelson Howard Miller Cigar Bubble Lamp. Early Example with Gold Anodized Trim RingsVintage George Nelson Howard Miller Cigar Bubble Lamp. Early Example with Gold Anodized Trim Rings Dimensions: Height: 34.5 inches, Width: 13 inches, Depth: 13 inches. --- - - We offer curbside deliveSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Shielber Sterling Serving ForkTogether with a Gorham sterling "Strasbourg" pattern cracker scoop, a pair of Whiting sterling "Pampadour" pattern serving fork and spoon, three child's sterling fork and spoons. Also including twelveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage George Nelson for Howard Miller MCM Grandmother ClockVintage George Nelson for Howard Miller Clock. The clock is in perfect working condition. Chrome frame, plexiglass, weight, and pendulum. Chime is on the hour and the half hour.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage GEORGE SMITH LTD Upholstered ChairUnderside has tag which reads GEORGE SMITH LTD. Piece appears tto possibly be upholstered with Kilim carpet. Upholstery has multi toned geometric detail. Edges of upholstery have bronze toned nailheadSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE GEORGE ZEE CARVED WOOD BARc1950's George Zee Chinese carved wood bar. Top lifts, four doors on sides, and two doors bottom middle. Measures 38" tall 32" x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage George Nelson Black Slat Bench.The Bench has some dinks here and there, but is in good overall condition. It is unsigned. It measures 48" wide, 14" high, and 18 1/2" deep. Third-party freight shipping or personal pickup is requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage George III Style Polychrome Decorated Satinwood Open ArmchairVintage George III Style Polychrome Decorated Satinwood Open Armchair Having a Shield Back with Pierced Splat Back, Painted with Urn and Floral Leaf and Green Edging, Down Swept Carved Arms, Light GreSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Sharp Arabesque Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle Gold Washed 10in Serving Piece$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWestmorland Sterling Silver Flatware Set George and Martha 55 Pieces for 8$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Saint George Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 36 Pieces with Storage Chest$10