Sold2022GUGGENHEIM Framed MAX ERNST RetrospectiveGUGGENHEIM Framed MAX ERNST Retrospective, shows artist work at the first clear word, his work from 1923, inscriptions read THE SOLOMON GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM… MAX ERNST…, measures 22 1/4 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Ernst (Gouache on Paper)Max Ernst Gouache on Paper Painting Signed Lowe Right Max Ernst , Size: 12 5/8 x 10 5/8 . This painting is Accompanied with a Certificate of Authenticity.Te Painting is Framed, Max Ernst 1891-1976See Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED MAX ERNST MIXED MEDIA FIGURESSigned Max Ernst lower right. Mixed media. Framed measures 18 1/4" h x 15 3/8" w x 1 1/4" d. Picture measures 10" h x 7 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST Estampes Offset Lithograph 1969 posterMAX ERNST Estampes 23" x 28" framed Offset Lithograph 1969 Surrealism Blue, Green, Poster of the exhibition "Max Ernst, donation", in the center of information of Brhül, Germany framed in vg conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST Estampes Offset Lithograph 1969 PosterMAX ERNST Estampes 23" x 28" framed Offset Lithograph 1969 Surrealism Blue, Green, Poster of the exhibition "Max Ernst, donation", in the center of information of Brhül, Germany framed in vg conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983), Framed Lithograph on Paper with Letter of Authenticity.This is a lithograph on paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). This piece comes framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 17" x 21" (frame), 10" x 13" (image). Reference#: 42922.See Sold Price
Sold2024After MAX ERNST "Mask N" Bronze Sculpture:After MAX ERNST "Mask N" Bronze Sculpture: Max Ernst (1891-1976), German Painter and Sculptor, Known more Abstraction, Surrealism and Dada Art. Signed on Base Max Ernst '48 and on Back of Piece 5/VI (See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ernst EngravingMax Ernst Engraving Max Ernst Engraving Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed and includes documentation. Luxury art.See Sold Price
Sold2023Al Unser Jr. Autographed 1983 Indy Pit Action Framed LithographAl Unser Jr. Autographed 1983 Indy Pit Action Framed Lithograph The piece measures 32x27. The litho is signed by Al Unser Jr., Rick Galles, and the artist Randall Quick, limited edition 1868/2000.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max- "Cosmic Flyer 2000" Fine Art LithographIntroducing "Cosmic Flyer 2000," a captivating fine art lithograph by the legendary artist Peter Max. This stunning piece, gallery framed to perfection, measures 19" x 17" and showcases Max's iconic sSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Jimmy Hendrix" Fine Art Lithograph by Peter MaxIntroducing the "Jimmy Hendrix" Fine Art Lithograph by the renowned artist Peter Max. This exquisite piece, professionally framed to a compact 13" x 12" size, pays homage to the legendary musician, JiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Tanguy French 1900-1955 Oil on canvas painting in the style of. Dali Max Ernst SurrealismA surrealist oil painting on canvas, measuring 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches, presents an otherworldly landscape with figures set against a backdrop of a blue sky desert. This intriguing artwork, framed andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Max Ernst (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting Signed lower left Max Ernst, Measures: 12 5/8 by 10 7/8 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ernst Mixed Media on paperMax Ernst appears in Lower left. Attribute to Max Ernst, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 9 x 12.25 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Ernst Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 11.50" x 9" Attributed to Max Ernst this is not a print is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate Max Ernst, was a German painter, sculptor, graphic artSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ernst (Gouache on Paper)Max Ernst. Gouache on Paper. 15 x 13” Provenance: Edward Loeb,Paris, Anon Sale September 1987. Certificate of authenticity by Art Experts . The painting is framed and in very good condition. Max ErnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Tanguy French 1900-1955 Oil on canvas painting in the style of. Dali Max Ernst SurrealismA surrealist oil painting on canvas, measuring 16 x 12 inches, presents an otherworldly landscape with figures set against a backdrop of a blue sky desert. This intriguing artwork, framed and part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Tanguy French 1900-1955 Oil on canvas painting in the style of. Dali Max Ernst SurrealismThis surrealist oil on canvas painting features an array of diverse shapes in various colors. Measuring 15 by 12 inches, the artwork is framed and part of a private collection. The composition showcasSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsMax Ernst A Couple Closely Embraced Custom Framed Print 12x13 Inches Surrealism$10
2024Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media, Hand Signed with Registration Number CertifyingSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media, Hand Signed with Registration Number Certifying$950
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media, Hand Signed with Registration Number Certifying$950
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media, Hand Signed with Registration Number Certifying$950
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media, Hand Signed with Registration Number Certifying$950