Sold2016Oeuvres, Les histoires de la lampe, La by Paul ColinetBook Title: Oeuvres, Les histoires de la lampe Author: Paul Colinet Publisher: Lebeer Hossmann, 1980 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Village Aerien/Cabidoulin, Aux Harpons, RedRarely offered first tirage from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Village Aerien and Les Histoires de Jean-Marie CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeannin Les Negociations de Monsieur le President Jeannin Vol I & IIIJeannin, Pierre. "Les Negociations de Monsieur le President Jeannin" Volume I/II & III. Amsterdam; Andre de Hoogenhuysen, MDCXCV (1695). Full calf with raised bands and sprinkled edges, 16mo (6 1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold20221749 Leather Set Avantures Gil BlasLes Avantures de Gil Blas de Santillane. Par Monsieur Le Sage. Nouvelle edition, avec des figures, printed at London by Jean Nourse, MDCCXLIX (17490. Four volume set complete with all engravings, halfSee Sold Price
Sold2020VISTA ALEGREVISTA ALEGRE Paire de groupes en bisque du Portugal Vista Alegre à décor d'oiseaux-mouche, de fleurs et de feuilles. Marque au cul: A.L Portugal Provenance: Succession de monsieur L., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) LesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Les Vielles Histoires, 1893 lithograph bearing Lautrec red monogram stamp 14 x 21 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
2015ERTE, ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF(1892-1990)GOUACHE ON PAPERFramed gouache on paper, Les Rois des Legendes, No. 37, Esclave Proteuse de Chasse-Mouche" (court attendant with fan), signed lower right Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, French/Russian Federation, 1892-1990)See Sold Price
Sold2022BOUND ENGRAVINGS PERTAINING TO FRENCH MILITARY HISTORY Sheet size 14" x 10.5".BOUND ENGRAVINGS PERTAINING TO FRENCH MILITARY HISTORYLes Actions Glorieuses de S. A. S. Charles Duc de Lorraine. Paris: Jacques Chereau, post-1704. Frontispiece addressed to Monsieur Pajot, Comte d'OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Coche et le MoucheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Coche et le Mouche Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Publisher: Les Maitres CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Indians killing a crocodile in Florida. USA. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled Indiens de la Floride Tuant un Crocodile“.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Prot.From the Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps les plus recules jusqu�See Sold Price
Sold2015Costumes major of inhabitants in Florida. USA. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled Costumes des principaux habitans de la Floride“.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Prot.From the Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps les plus reculesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cult of the Indians. Florida. USA. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled Culte des Indiens de la Floride“.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Prot.From the Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps les plus recules jusqu‘a nos jSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cult of the Indians. Florida. USA. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Culte des Indiens de la Floride“.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Prot.From the „Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps les plus recules jusqu‘aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Natives picking up the Gold in Florida. USA. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled Habitans de la Floride ramassant de L‘or“.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Taillant.From the Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps les plus reculesSee Sold Price
Sold2015View of Railway little falls in Utica. New York. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Chemin de fer de little falls a Utica“.Author Bartlett.Engraved by Leonce Lhuilier.From the „Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps lesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Costumes major of inhabitants in Florida. USA. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Costumes des principaux habitans de la Floride“.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Prot.From the „Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps les plus reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Costumes military and hunter in Colombia. South AmericaPrint of steel engraving titled „Costumes Militaire et de chasseur dans la Colombie“.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Thierry.From the „Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps lesSee Sold Price
Sold2017KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 259 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). 2See Sold Price
Sold2019KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 188 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2023George GROSZ (1893-1959)George GROSZ (1893-1959)Le Boudoir, c. 1927-1929Mine de plomb sur vélin58 x 45 cm à vuePROVENANCESuisse, Basel, Galerie Henze & Ketterer.Collection Européenne de Monsieur K.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-)PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-) "Ritratto di Antoinio" Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos: A.Papetti 96 Provenance: Collection de monsieur L., Montréal 210x75cm - 82,5x29,5See Sold Price
Sold2020École de / School of Félix ZIEM (1821-1911)École de Félix ZIEM (1821-1911) Venise Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de monsieur M. Montréal Scotts & Sons, Montréal Collection privée, Paris 61x91.5cm - 24x36" SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire Gilt Bronze Portico ClockEarly 19th century French Empire gilt bronze portico clock, the columns around the dial with two wind holes, and signed "Mugnier Hr de Monsieur Frere du Roi". [20 1/4" H x 11" W x 6 3/4" D]. AbrasionsSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTavernier, Jean Baptiste Les six voyages de Monsieur J.B. Tavernier, Ecuyer, Baron d'Aubonne, en€400
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - MAGNAN Bernard Pierre (1791 - 1865) - Autograph letter signed£80
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - LANGER Jean Daniel Franois (1801 - 1879) - Autograph letter signed£50
4 days LeftBonhamsSTEPHANE MANDELBAUM (1961-1986) Souvenir obscur d'un juif polonais né en Belgique€6,000
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - APOLLINAIRE Guillaume (1880 - 1918) - Autograph letter signed£400