Sold2020Morphy Toy & Petroliana Hardback Auction Books 12Morphy Toy & Petroliana Hardback Auction Books. 12 lavishly illustrated auction hard cover reference books from the greatest collections. Will ship media mail if possible.See Sold Price
Sold2017Full Color Auction Catalogs Antique Toys & AdvertisingLot of 6 Full Color Hard Cover Auction Catalogs Antique Toys & Advertising. Excellent auction refernce books with full color photos of every lot from Morphy auctions.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Tin Litho Wind Up Vehicles.The first is a wind up Spin-A-Roo Cart, Japan, Alps. Hard to find toy. When wound, it rolls backwards and forwards, pulling wheelies and spinning, near mint, 7". The second is a wind up A-12 BulldozerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Litho and Celluloid Wind Up Pre-War JapanesePre-war Japan, TN. Hard to find toy, horses legs move on wooden wheels to gallop forward, working, near mint, 7". Includes original box, about 50% of the paper label remains, very good. Condition: DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 7: 1920-30’s Indian News Magazines.This is a nice lot of seven very hard to find Indian news magazines. Some of these do have some deterioration on the spines and one is missing its cover. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size Each: 9'' LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pressed Steel Buddy L Flivver Coupe.American. Circa 1924-1930. This is designated as a flat, hard-top roof and enclosed style body. Older restoration to an all original toy. (Restored). 11" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2016Most Unusual Uncataloged Lying Steiff Cat With IDsThis cat does not appear in any of the standard Steiff reference books and was probably produced for the upscale US toy retailer F.A.O. Schwarz. Cat is 7 cm tall and 17 cm long, including her outstretSee Sold Price
Sold2019Book Toy Boats 1870-1955 Pictorial History Milet ForbesBook Toy Boats 1870-1955 Pictorial History Milet Forbes. Hard cover reference book. Clean. Size: 9.5 in. x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pressed Steel Turner Boiler Fire Truck.Circa 1920s. An original painted toy missing its ladders, headlights and two of the rubber covers to the front tires. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 12" x 25" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Phonograph Literature & Instructions7 piece lot includes a small Victrola catalog showing models 50 through330, a soft cover booklet "How to get the most out of your Victrola", hardcover Index of Victor Records, and for instruction manuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Herald Lot ACW Confederates and CatalogBritains Herald Series. Lot includes Set# H7431 American Civil War Confederate Infantry and an Original Herald Lines Catalog. 7 Pieces. Catalog 10 pages with ink writing on cover. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store General Catalog, Rexall 1926 United DrugDrug Store General Catalog, Rexall 1926 United Drug Company, embossed soft cover bound with 340 fully illustrated pgs in a Rexall Hard board binder, an exceptional & complete reference of Rexall produSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis, Field & Francis Omnibus.Unfortunately there really are no catalogs illustrating the many toys that this company manufactured over the years yet usually there is something unique about their toys that make them easy to identiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Early 18thC German Carved Boxwood Cup & Cover Ex-King Charles III of SpainCa. First Quarter 18th Century. Excellent overall with expected repairs and minor losses. Important piece. Picture #7 shows a previous auction catalog page explaining provenance. Approx. 14" tall by 8See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Hard Cover Books (7)Mother Goose Illustrated by Kate Greenaway,The Love Watch by Knight, William Allen, Hardcover,Through The Year with Dickens book,Poise and Power by Larson book, Irish Love Tales (binding has damage),See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolex 18K White Gold Datejust Pearlmaster AftermarketRolex 18K White Gold Datejust Pearlmaster Aftermarket Diamond Bezel and Mother of Pearl Dial Ladies Reference 81209 Case Serial K912xxx. 34mm case diameter. Bracelet measures 7" including watch head.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SCHNEIDER REFERENCE MATERIALSEight pieces: reference books and catalogues; Hard and paperback covers; Largest: 9" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Kerr Eby (1889-1946) Boat House, Cos Cob, 1917Etching, pencil signed, 5 3/4" x 7 7/8". Reference: Eby catalog # G-26. A fine early work, created and printed in 1917.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN GLASS REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF SIXAMERICAN GLASS REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF SIX, including the William J. Elsholz Collection auction catalogue in three volumes with prices realized sheets. Hard and soft covers. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two country collectibles including a carriage lamp, 19th century with original mirror-back burner -Two country collectibles including a carriage lamp, 19th century with original mirror-back burner - 9"H x 7"W x 5 1/4"D; and a hard to find adjustable carriage wrench, patent 1898 - both in good condiSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: VINYL RECORDS PINK FLOYD AUTOGRAPHED AND FRAMED, LYNYRD SKYNYRD SEALED$150(1 bid)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE COLLECTION OF APPROX. 80 VARIOUS 1956 BUBBLES INC. GRADED ELVIS PRESLEY CARDS$400