Sold2021An Anasazi ollaAn Anasazi olla Reserve or Socorro, a bulbous pottery jar with black-on-white repeating serrated zigzag bands painted about the body, with a stone stopper. height 13 1/4in, diameter 12 1/2in FootnotesSee Sold Price
Sold201615" D. Anasazi Olla. Tularosa Black on White.15" D. Anasazi Olla. Tularosa Black on White. 1100-1300 AD. Intricate, classic Southwest (AZ/NM) design. Large, impressive display. Very good condition, some professional restoration. Ex-Bryce HathcocSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lovely Anasazi Polychrome Olla w/BirdNative American, Southwestern United States, Anasazi / Ancestral Puebloan, ca. 900 to 1300 CE. A stunning coil-formed pottery olla with an avian and geometric motif. The olla rests on a rounded but stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anasazi Pottery Olla 1000-1150 ADAnasazi Pottery Olla. H 13" W 13-1/2". Purchased from Dewey Gallery in 1983. See attached original invoice.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Anasazi Pottery OllaOffered here for your consideration is a large Anasazi pottery olla. Anasazi pottery is distinguished from other Southwestern culture areas by its predominant colors (gray, white, and sometimes red) aSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Anasazi pottery ollaCirca 12th century, Roosevelt area, the squat pottery olla with exterior banded geometric decoration in black on a white ground, 5.75'' H x 7.5'' Dia., est: $1200/1800 Note: Accompanied by Appraisal CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Anasazi earthenware OllaLarge Anasazi earthenware Olla, Probably 1000-1100 AD, low-fired gray clay with black geometric design, 12"h x 13.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Anasazi Black-on-White Olla, TL TestedNative American, Southwestern United States, Anasazi (Ancestral Puebloan), ca. 1300 CE. A hand-built pottery pot with 2 rows of pinched nodules around the exterior. The rest of the surface is paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anasazi Corrugated OllaThis Anasazi Corrugated Olla is from the Brian Ashcraft Collection. It appears solid with rim wear and chips. It is 6 inches tall by 7 inches wide. All items have been examined by Sam Johnson and areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Prehistoric Anasazi Corrugated OllaNative American Prehistoric Anasazi Corrugated Redware Pottery Olla, AD 1000-1600 | Hand-made with unobliterated coils running vertically | Approx. Size: 5.5" H x 5.75" W (lip: 2.75" D) | Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANASAZI CORRUGATED OLLA INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 11 INCHES TALL AND 7 &1/2 INCHES WIDE. FROM NEW MEXICO. 1200AD. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION, HE FOUND HIS FIRST ARROWHEAD IN 1951 AT THESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANASAZI CORRUGATED OLLA8&1/2'T BY 10'W FROM SOUTH AMERICA BROKEN & GLUED IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold20231200-1300 AD Anasazi Plainware Olla, Salado Redware BowlThese are wonderful pieces pottery of the Anasazi culture. First is a plainware bowl dating 1200-1300 AD and the other is a redware bowl or vessel dating c1300 AD. Measure from 4" and 9" tall. NOTE: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANASAZI CORRUGATED OLLA INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 5&1/2 INCHES TALL AND 7 INCHES WIDE. FROM NEW MEXICO. 1200AD. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION, HE FOUND HIS FIRST ARROWHEAD IN 1951 AT THE ASee Sold Price
Sold20213 Native American Anasazi Pottery OllasGroup of three (3) Native American Anasazi culture pottery ollas or jars including one (1) with red, black and white geometric polychrome decoration, one (1) Matsaki form with white and black on red gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Anasazi Tonto Polychrome Olla w/ Fox HeadsNative American, Southwest, Central eastern Arizona, Anasazi / Ancestral Puebloan, Greater Mogollon, Greater Salado, Upper Gila (Highland Salado), Roosevelt Red (Salado Polychrome Ware, Tonto PolychroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prehistoric Anasazi Roosevelt Pottery OllaNorth America, Native American, US Southwest, New Mexico, Roosevelt County, Anasazi, ca. 1100 to 1300 CE. A lovely pottery vessel, formed via the Puebloan coil-and-scrape technique, with an apple-shapSee Sold Price
Sold2023950-1100 AD Anasazi Mogollon Corrugated OllaThis great looking pottery piece is of Anasazi culture. Mogollon olla is corrugated and scraped. Stands approx 12.5" tall. NOTE: From the collection of Daniel Cutrone, professor at Cal State DomingueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grace Chino (1929-1994, Acoma Pueblo), An Anasazi Revival pottery olla, mid-20th centuryGrace Chino (1929-1994, Acoma Pueblo)An Anasazi Revival pottery olla, mid-20th centurySigned to underside: Grace Chino / Acoma, N MexThe jar with brown repeating geometric motif on a white slip glaze,See Sold Price
Sold2021Anasazi Cup and Olla. Both 3 1/4" H. and In excellentAnasazi Cup and Olla. Both 3 1/4" H. and In excellent condition. Wonderful, cord style corrugated vessels. The Olla is drilled for suspension. Early Anasazi. 1100-1200 AD. Solid. Ex-Brett Cookston, TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Anasazi Indian Corrugated Olla Jar Pot8 1/2" tall, 8 3/4" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancestral Pueblo Tularosa Corrugated OllaNative American prehistoric, Anasazi corrugated pottery olla, circa 1200-1300 AD. 13" H x 12" Dia. Note: Oral history states that this pot was excavated at the end of Malpais Lava Bed, westSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Anasazi Mesa Verde Black-on-White OllaNative American, Southwestern United States, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi), Mesa Verde type, ca. 1200 to 1350 CE. A sizable olla of carinated form shaped from pottery via the coil-and-scrape technique.See Sold Price
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCArrowheads Frame Harris Collection Anasazi Pottery and points Los Alamos NM$10(8 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAnasazi Native American polychrome black on white pottery vessels: ladle and Chaco Canyon water$200