Sold2024Texaco Dealer clean rest room porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Texaco You consideration Clean rest room sign. 4" H x 5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sinclair dealer services clean restroom porcelain signSinclair dealer services clean restroom porcelain sign Measures Apx. 38" tall and 30" wide. Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2015SINCLAIR CLEAN REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SIGNSinclair Dealer Clean Rest Rooms & Windshield Service Double Sided Porcelain Sign. Has few minor spots of loss near mount holes and few scratches. Back of sign has been over painted and may clean. 37"See Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Service Station Rest Room Porcelain Light Switch Cover Sign6" x 8" SSP Texaco dealer light switch cover sign with bright color, good gloss, and light edge wear. Marked McMath - Axilrod Corp. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS ASee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SIGNAL GASOLINE TIN SERVICE STATION REST ROOM SIGN.SST. An incredibly scarce piece of Circa 1940's Porcelain Rest Room Signage from Signal Gasoline showing a note from your Signal Gas Dealer regarding the well stocked and clean Rest Room of their ServSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEXACO RESTROOM PORCELAIN SIGNDSP TEXACO REGISTERED REST ROOM SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 30" W x 37 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Humble Refining Esso Clean Rest Rooms Porcelain Sign SSPThis sign has great color and gloss and is in overall excellent condition. It retains all of the original grommets and there is one small chip at the top left. It is graded a 9 and measures 9" x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Approved Clean Rest Rooms Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8, 22.5"x28.5", 2-SSP embossed signs mounted back-to-back on original metal bracket, both have dents at the lower right-hand corner. TAC #040775See Sold Price
Sold2024PURE OIL CLEAN RESTROOM PORCELAIN SIGNDSP CLEAN RESTROOMS SIGN, RUST, CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 18" x 18" (54" H TOTAL) THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Big clean rest room porcelain display signSSP (single sided porcelain) Clean restroom porcelain sign. 24" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Humble rest room bathroom porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Humble clean restroom porcelain sign. 9" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mobil Gas Clean Rest Room Bathroom porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Mobil Gas clean restroom bathroom porcelain sign. 7.5" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLEAN REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An excellent example of this Porcelain Service Station Rest Room Sign. Piece is in excellent displaying condition with strong color and gloss. There is some minor staining and one chip to the porSee Sold Price
Sold2023PURE "OK'D CLEAN" REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ PURE SAWTOOTH GRAPHIC.DSP. Scarce and unique C. 1940's Porcelain Service Station Sign for Pure Gasoline advertising "OK'd Clean" Service Station Rest Rooms. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color & gloss throughout the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK CITIES SERVICE CLEAN REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite Signs. An absolutely outstanding example of this Circa 1940's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Cities Service advertising Clean Rest Rooms. CONDITION: Sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood River Ladies Clean Rest Room Service Station Porcelain Flange Sign12.5" x 6" DSP flange sign with good color. There is light fading in the blue porcelain with some porcelain loss on the upper edge of the sign next to the flange hanger. A few small chips on the flangSee Sold Price
Sold20241965 Texaco Dealer Service Registered Rest Room DS Tin SignDST (double sided tin) sign has very good color and shine. The display field has light wear and spotting. The outer fields have slight discoloration with minor oxidation. The perimeter has light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING CLEAN REST ROOMS THREE PIECE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An incredibly clean set of these Circa 1940's Porcelain Octagon Service Station Rest Room Signs showing "Clean Rest Rooms". This set is one of the finest condition sets we have ever sold and areSee Sold Price
Sold2023INCREDIBLE NOS SSP VOLKSWAGEN SERVIVE MEN'S/WOMEN'S RESTROOM PORCELAIN DEALER 24"x15" CONCAVE SIGNA Blend of Utility and Vintage Charm: VOLKSWAGEN SERVICE Restroom Porcelain SignDive into an age of automotive elegance and dealership nostalgia with this unique VOLKSWAGEN SERVICE porcelain restroomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Deep Rock Gasoline Motor Oils Rest Room Porcelain Sign w/ Logo10" x 10", SSP porcelain sign has excellent color and gloss. The field is clean. There's small scratches and staining in the outer field and perimeter. There's chipping at the upper left mount hole. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Mobilgas Pledge w/Pegasus Rest Room Porcelain Signrated 9, 7.75"x7.5", the SSP shield-shape sign has good color and gloss, field is clean, has a few tiny chips around the perimeter, is west coast. TAC #044368See Sold Price
Sold2020(Husky) Ladies Rest Room Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 3.25"x10", porcelain flange sign, has excellent color and gloss, fields are clean, damage to the flange, TAC #014762.See Sold Price
Sold2022SERVICE STATION REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ARROW GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding and clean example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain "Rest Rooms" Sign showing a large arrow graphic in the lower field. CONDITION: Sign is in overall outstanding condition and is mostSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Ladies porcelain restroom bathroom signDSP (double sided porcelain) Texaco ladies porcelain restroom bathroom sign. 5" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSET OF 2: ASSOCIATED CERTIFIED CLEAN COMFORT STATIONS MEN & WOMEN PORCELAIN SIGNS.$500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Girls Toilet" & "Boys Toilet" Porcelain Rest Room Signs 11 x 3$5