2023Magic The Gathering TCG - Arabian Nights - CompletMagic The Gathering TCG - Arabian Nights - Complete/Full Set. This lot contains a complete full set of Arabian Nights, the very first Magic the Gathering expansion released in December 1993. This setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Plate 5, from Four Tales from Arabian Nights Lithograph in colours, 194...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Plate 5, from Four Tales from Arabian Nights (Mourlot 40; Cramer books 18) Lithograph in colours, 1948, on laid paper, signed, annotated and numbered 'Pl.5 57/90' in pencil (tSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Mixed Card Lot - Beta, Antiquities, Arabian andHuge Lot of 1000+ Magic the Gathering Cards. All cards in this lot come from Beta, Antiquities, Arabian Nights, Legends, The Dark and The Chronicles Set. You are bidding at a live sale, please read thSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Bazaar of Baghdad 1993 Arabian Nights - BGS GradedMagic the Gathering - Bazaar of Baghdad U3 L - Arabian Nights 1993. Beckett Graded 9.5 GEM Mint. Centering 9, Edges 9.5, Corners 9.5 and Surface 9.5. Serial #0012508383. You are bidding at a live saleSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Library of Alexandria 1993 Arabian Nights - BGSMagic the Gathering - Library of Alexandria U3 L - Arabian Nights 1993. Beckett Graded 9 Mint. Centering 8.5, Edges 9.5, Corners 9 and Surface 9.5. Serial #0012507647. You are bidding at a live sale,See Sold Price
Sold2016Fiesta RARE ivory red strip 6 piece place settingFiesta RARE ivory red strip 6 piece place setting including 10", 9", 7", & 6" plates, cup & saucer, ref: Huxford 10th edition, pg 58See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Frank Style, Bronze X-Form Table Lamps (3)Jean-Michel Frank Style Set of three X-form table lamps, 21st Century Cast textured bronze, patinated metal, silk shades. Each: 14.75" H x 10" Diameter, including shade Bases only: 8" H x 5" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of books and booklets related to Masonic organizations, Witchcraft and Magic, including:Grouping of books and booklets related to Masonic organizations, Witchcraft and Magic, including: "Supplementary Notes on Witchcraft in Massachusetts" published in 1884 - chew marks bottom right corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright Tiffany & Co. Imperial Pattern Porcelain Dinner ServiceA Frank Lloyd Wright Tiffany & Co. Imperial Pattern Porcelain Dinner Service for Twelve, 20th Century, Including twelve 10 1/2 inch dinner plates, twelve 7 1/2 inch plates, twelve 6 1/4 inch bowls, twSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 10 Elbert Hubbard and Roycroft related books, most printed by the Roycrofters,Grouping of 10 Elbert Hubbard and Roycroft related books, most printed by the Roycrofters, including: "The Holly Tree" by Charles Dickens, copyright 1903 by E. Hubbard - good condition; "Elbert HubbarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Cobalt Blue Cadmium Red Lip Macchia Studio Glass Basket, 1994Dale Chihuly Cobalt Blue and Cadmium Red Lip Macchia Studio Glass Basket. 1994. With display case and attached drawer including a Chihuly Baskets book. Marked Chihuly and dated for 1994 to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Civil War Lot - Photographs and PapersCivil war lot including a fine ambrotype of a soldier. Together with other images from his families photo album and discharge papers. Ambrotype: H 3-3/4" W 3-1/8". Papers H 10-1/2" W 8-1/2". Book H 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Jones. Abstract Prison Cell.Frank Jones. (1900-1969). Abstract Prison Cell. #114591 signed with prison number. Rare multi-colored pencil example with red, blue, green and black on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 10.5" w x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Age monster comic books. The Tomb of Dracula.Bronze Age monster comic books. The Tomb of Dracula. Numbers 4-15. Including #10 appearance of Blade Vampire Slayer and two copies of numbers 4 and 5. 7" x 10.25" each. Small tape residue to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAGIC BANK MECHANICAL BANK10. MAGIC BANK MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co., a thick paint and quite clean example painted in soft green with brown and red accents. | The Curtis & Linda Smith Collection. | 6" h. | Free from craSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED DINING CHAIRS(lot of 10) French Louis XVI style dining chairs, 20th c., painted frames, in red faux leather upholstery, with tack trim, rising on tapered fluted legs, including: (2) armchairs, approx 37.5"h, 23"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso - Sable mouvant, 1966 - Rare full book!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Sable mouvant, 1966A fantastic set of 10 original large-size Aquatints by the Master! Full unbound in-folio on Velin de Rives paper, in its linen slipcase, including 10 originSee Sold Price
Sold2017Extinct Birds, Rothschild, Rare BookExtinct Birds. Walter Rothschild (1868-1937). London: A. C. Fowler for Hutchinson & Co., 1907. Physical Description: 1 volume. Folio (14 5/8 x 10 3/4 inches). Half-title. 49 fine plates including 45 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Avengers Large Early Comic RunMarvel Avengers Comic Run Lot including Issues 2-7, 9-100, Annuals/King Size 1-10. Includes duplicates of 18, 24, 53 x 2, 73, 74). Issue 2 is missing pages within the book.Condition is mixed throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ogden, UT - Ch. 7296 - 1902 $10 Red SealHere is the crown jewel of the M&M hoard discovery. This was recently found on the Atlantic coast of North Carolina (at a flea market) along with a fairly large group of mostly Ohio national banknotesSee Sold Price
Sold201510 BOOKS OF PAINTING STORY ALBUM OF ROMANCE OF 310 SERIES OF IMPORTANT CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING STORY ALBUM BOOK of ROMANCE OF THREE KINGDOMS JIN XIE ZHONG ???(1937-1993), an album of two hundred forty leaves ink and color on paper Every pages wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arabian Nights Pinball**No Shipping - Pick Up or Third Party Transport Only** Arabian Nights Pinball-Made by Bally 1996 Top 50 Pinball machines, ever! Includes a travel around the ancient city of Baghdad Flying with the MaSee Sold Price
Sold2015East St. Louis, IL - Ch. 8932 - $10 Red SealThe City National Bank of East Saint Louis was open for business in the sixteen months between October 1907 and January 1909. During that time it only issued 1902 red seals. Before the addition of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Plate 11 from Four Tales From The Arabian Nights. He went up to the couch and found aPlate 11 from Four Tales From The Arabian Nights. He went up to the couch and found a young lady asleep.... 1948. Lithograph. Cm 33,00 x 43,00. Pl. 11. 41/90. Edition and signature lower in pencil. PlSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg The Arabian Nights, Illustrated Story Book$15(4 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustrated$12(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Lot: Frank A. Rieker Hotel Register Book Insert.$50(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 Antique Leather Bks, History of England+, 1812$15(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Global Interior #10- Frank Lloyd Wright Homes 1976$25(5 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1911 Wizard of Oz Books 1ed Magic of Oz Ojo Lost Princess Sea Fairies 4v LOT+DJs$145(6 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1910 Emerald City in OZ Frank Baum Children Wizard Fantasy Neill Illustrated EARLY$54(4 bids)
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, MAN RAY, JOSEPH CORNELL, MORE$80(5 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSix Baldwin And American Locomotive Books; 21 Other Railroad Books$20