Sold2024Antique Chinese Export Rose Medallion Dishes9 Pcs Antique Chinese Famille Rose Medallion porcelain lot with 2 platters, 3 bowls, and 4 small dishes. Largest platter measures 13.5 L x 10.25 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINTWO LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BOWLS - Polychrome enamels on a white ground, featuring butterflies and florals. One bowl is slightly larger than the other. Dimensions: Larger - 6 3See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION BOWLA VINTAGE ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION BOWL THAT MEASURES 7 3/8" TALL BY 16" WIDE. NOT SURE HOW OLD IT IS BUT IF I WERE TO GUESS I WOULD SAY SOME TIME FROM AROUND THESee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese famille rose medallion floral porcelain bowl,Chinese famille rose medallion floral porcelain bowl, Jiaqing mark. H: 2.75 W: 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202112Pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN FRUIT12Pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN FRUIT BOWLS - Polychrome enamels on white ground. Made in China stamp in red on underside. Dimensions: 1 1/4” H x 5” diameter. Condition: Minor normalSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl, Demitasse Cup & SaucerDESCRIPTION: Three antique Chinese famille rose medallion export porcelain items, each featuring floral, figural and bird motifs and each completed with gilt accents: (1) Bowl. H: 3.25" Diameter: 8" CSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BERRY BOWLSA SET OF 6 ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION BERRY BOWLS. THEY EACH MEASURE 7 1/8" IN DIAMETER, BY ABOUT 1 1/2" TALL. CONDITION IS VERY GOOD FOR THEIR AGE. I ONLY SEE ONE TINY LITTLE FLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Canton Famille Rose Islamic Market Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Canton famille rose medallion export porcelain bowl for the Islamic market featuring floral, foliage, figural, bird, butterfly and calligraphy motifs. Similar to items from the seSee Sold Price
Sold20216PCS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN -6PCS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN - Polychrome enamels and gilt on a white ground. Grouping includes: Water Pitcher 8 3/8" H, small tea bowl 2" H x 3 3/4" dia., saucer 5 3/4" dia., teapotSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN RETICULATEDCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN RETICULATED BASKET & UNDERPLATE. Condition: no damage identified. Bowl Ht. 3 1/4" Width 8 3/4" Depth 6 1/4", Underplate 9 1/8" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN VESSELS-THREE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN VESSELS- Group includes a pair of bud vases 5 7/8” H, and a covered bowl with handles 5 3/4” diameter x 4 3/4” H (has repair to lid. Famille Rose eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlAntique Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl. Decorated with figures in medallions and gold banding. Hairline crack to rim, please see photos. 11.5 inches diameter x 4.75 H, 7 inches H witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Chinese Porcelain Stacking Bowl Sets19th century. One famille rose and another rose medallion. Each set is in nice, well kept condition. H5 1/2" W8 1/2" Sold from the collection of Mrs. Alice L. Patrick of Charleston, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental 19th Century Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl - A large deep bowl decorated inMonumental 19th Century Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl - A large deep bowl decorated in Famille Rose Medallion motif enamels featuring figural scenes, florals, birds and insects 6 3/8" h x 15 3See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL W FLOWERSA large Chinese Famille Rose porcelain bowl. The exterior and interior of the bowl are adorned with medallions depicting birds and flowers among foliage patterns. Circa: 20th century. Asian Oriental PSee Sold Price
2022Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Famille Rose Medallion bowl decorated with court scenes and floral, foliage, insect, and bird motifs. Underside is unmarked. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" D: 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLSA pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain bowls. The exterior and interior of the bowls are adorned with Medallions depicting a court and birds and flowers scenes, and a foliage pattern. One is markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE FALANGCAI GLAZEDA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Falangcai Glazed Porcelain Bowl: Of Rounded Sides, The Exterior Elaborately Painted With Panels Of Villages Amid Landscape, The interior With A Medallion in The Center,See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl: Of Rising Sides, Exterior Finely Painted With Blooming Flowers Of Mixed Tones Amid Continuous Swirling Stems, interior Base Painted With A Medallion, SixSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Famille Rose Medallion Tazza Centerpiece Bowl, Early 20th CenturyBrand: Unbranded Description: A collector's piece for Rose Medallion. A lovely and unique tazza or centerpiece Material: Porcelain Color:See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain BowlA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl: the exterior finely painted with medallions of scholar objects and blossoming flowers on a royal yellow glazed ground, the interior with a blue floral moSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain BowlA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl: enameled around the exterior with blossoming flowers and medallions on bright yellow ground, the interior covered with turquoise enamel, signed 'QIANLONGSee Sold Price