Sold2024Wooden Apple LadderApprox 19 3/4" wide ( as base) x 12' long. No shipping. Does NOT include the other ladder or anything else in photos !See Sold Price
Sold2024WOODEN APPLE PICKING LADDERGREEN PAINTED SURFACE. MORTISED RUNGS. 102" L. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases willSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Apple Tree Wooden LadderAntique Apple Tree Wooden Ladder 77 h x 14.5 w x 2.5 dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lumber Apple Picker Wooden Step LaddersWidest lumber is approx 1" x 11 3/4" x 14' long. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2021Long Painted Tapered Wooden LadderLATE 19TH CENTURY PAINT LONG LADDER (APPLE OR HAY LADDER) - OLDER CHARCOAL BLACK PAINT 144" TALL - WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2020WOODEN STEP LADDER AND METAL EXTENSION LADDERWOODEN STEP LADDER AND METAL EXTENSION LADDERSee Sold Price
Sold2022An African wooden ladder on a metal base, 19/20th C.Full title: An African wooden ladder on a metal base, 19/20th C. Description: H 243,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Early 20th C. African Dogon Wooden Ladder**Originally Listed At $2500** West Africa, Mali, Dogon, ca. first half of the 20th century CE. An enormous ladder carved by hand from the trunk of a hard wood tree. The ladder has a slender base, sixSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th century Nepalese wooden ladderInteresting staircase made from a single trunk of hard wood with a dark patina. Stairs of this type are widespread throughout the Himalayan area and constitute a precious architectural element of locaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A forked wooden ladder.A wooden ladder with forked finial, Mali, Dogon. Early 20th century. Provenance: The Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson. "The Dogon people of Mali create ladders by carvingSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Wooden Apple Peeler.19th Century Wooden Apple Peeler. Crank action with clamp base. 17-1/2"h. overall. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Wooden Apple Peeler.19th Century Wooden Apple Peeler. Crank action with plank base. 25-1/2"l. overall. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dogon wooden ladder, 19th / 20th c.A wooden ladder. Mali, Dogon. Late 19th to early 20th century. 86"h x 20"w. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson. Catalog Notes: The Dogon culture of Mali is one oSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Wooden Apple Peeler.19th Century Wooden Apple Peeler. Crank action with plank base. 24-1/4"l. overall. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive, hand-crank, wooden apple peelerPrimitive, hand-crank, wooden apple peelerSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLUE BUS & WOODEN LADDER TRUCK PENNY TOYLadder truck has seated figures and ladder at roof; lithographed tin bus has passenger graphics at windows.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 antique blue painted wooden apple baskets - approx 12"x 13 1/2" diamLot of 2 antique blue painted wooden apple baskets - approx 12"x 13 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022LG. 19TH C. WOODEN APPLE TRAY IN OLD BLUE PAINTLG. 19TH C. WOODEN APPLE TRAY IN OLD BLUE PAINT WITH OGEE SHAPED SIDES - 38 3/4" X 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dogon wooden ladder. c.20th century.A wooden ladder. c.20th century. Mali, Dogon.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTED WOODEN APPLE BOXCANTED SIDES WITH FLORAL DECORATION. 3" X 9 1/2" X 9 1/2". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primtive 18thC. Wooden Apple PeelerPrimtive 18thC. Wooden Apple Peeler in GD Cond.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Rustic Wooden Ladder with A-Frame Design, 4 Steps, and Metal Stretcher$10