Sold2023Mr Doodle Pop Heart - Jellyfish Passion, 2021Mr Doodle Pop Heart - Jellyfish Passion, 2021 Materials: Screenprint on Somerset Radiant White Tub sized 410gsm paper Size: 23 3/5 * 23 3/5 in | 60 * 60 * 0.1 cm Rarity: Limited edition Medium: PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr DOODLE (Anglais - Né en 1994)Mr DOODLE (Anglais - Né en 1994)Heart Ukraine- 2022Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée du cachet de l’artisteOpen Edition.40 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr DOODLE (Anglais - Né en 1994)Mr DOODLE (Anglais - Né en 1994)Heart Ukraine- 2022.Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier. Signée du cachet de l’artiste Open Edition.40 x 40 cm. Color serigraph on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising Tins10 vintage advertising boxes 7"-12":Fortune's Famous ice cream, Quaker Puffed Rice, Mother's Oats, Genuine Butter Kist Pop Corn, Mr. Dee-lish Pop Corn, Long's OX-Heart Brand Chocolate Blocks, Two BitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Graffiti COA Mr. Brainwash Banksy HeartUp for Sale this Beautiful and Scarce Print by Pop Art Graffiti Master Artist Death NYC Hand Signed in Pencil Numbered X/100 or Artist Proof This piece is mounted on a 20 x 16 in. black acid free blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash (born 1966); Full of Hearts;Mr. Brainwash (born 1966) Full of Hearts, 2021 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 15/75, with the blindstamp and artist's fingerprint with date in pencil '2021' on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Mr. Doodle (b. 1994) Angry Fishδ Mr Doodle (b. 1994)Angry FishBlack felt-tip pen, 2017, signed in black felt-tip pen, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 209 x 149mm (8 1/4 x 5 7/8in)δ This lot is sold subject to ArtistsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Ezell (American/North Carolina, b. 1953)Sam Ezell (American/North Carolina, b. 1953), "Hearts", 2021, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 41 in. x 52 in., framed, overall 42 7/16 in. x 53 1/2 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash, Pop WallMr. Brainwash Pop Wall c. 2020mixed media on paper 32 h × 70 w in (81 × 178 cm) Signed to lower left 'Mr. Brainwash'. This work will ship from LAMA in Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gene Davis Yankee Doodle Geometric Pop SilkscreenGene B. Davis District of Columbia,1920-1985 Yankee Doodle, 1972, original silkscreen, number 11 of 144, published by Fine Creations HKL/LTD. Retains original label from Harcus-Krakow Gallery, BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash - Pop Eye (Flag)Artist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Pop Eye (Flag) Year: 2019 Dimensions: 36in. by 36in. Edition: From the rare limited AP edition of 9 Medium: Screen print in colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Mr. Dee-lish Pop Corn Popper w/ BaseUnique custom Mr. Dee-lish Theatre Pop 6 pop corn popper with custom bears metal base. It appears to be in excellent unused condition with light wear from storage and display. Overall it measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX (1937) OIL ON PAPER HEART POP ARTMEASUREMENTS:28"HX24"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Peter Max is a German-American artist known for using bright colors in his work. Works by Max are associated with the visual arts and culSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Kaufman Large Hearts Pop Art Painting Large Original Oil Painting SignedArtist: Steve Kaufman Title: Two Hearts Medium: Original Oil Painting Size: 38 3/4" x 42 3/4" Size Framed: 45" x 48 7/8" Edition size: Unique. Signed on the the back and purchased directly by us fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILEY, William T. (American, 1941-2021) Mr. Unnatural at Yo...WILEY, William T. (American, 1941-2021) Mr. Unnatural at Your Service. 1976. Color lithograph on paper. Publisher: Landfall Press, Santa Fe, New Mexico. Edition 19/65. Sheet: 34 ½ x 25”. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mr. Brainwash; Andy Warhol / Flowarh$ (Flowers) [SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PRINT]DESCRIPTION: Mr. Brainwash, 2021. Limited Edition #/93. A beautiful 24" x 24" six-color screen print on hand-torn archival paper. Each print is numbered and signed, with the year and a thumb print onSee Sold Price
Sold2021William T. Wiley(American, 1937-2021) Mr. Unatural, 1976, 16/65, signed lower right "Wm. T. Wiley 76", color lithograph, sheet 36 x 24-3/4 in., frame 39 x 27-3/4 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash, Art is Not a Crime (Red)Mr. Brainwash Art is Not a Crime (Red) 2021hand-painted resin 6.5 h × 8.25 w × 1.75 d in (17 × 21 × 4 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to underside 'Mr. Brainwash 2021 23See Sold Price
Sold2024William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) 'Mr. Unnatural' Color LithographsWilliam T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) 'Mr. Unnatural' Color Lithographs (2) items including a 1980, pencil signed lower right and #III/V and a 1976, pencil signed lower right and #2/35 having documenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash, "Balloon Heart" Original Mixed Media Sculpture, Hand Signed with Certificate of"Balloon Heart" is an original mixed media sculpture by Mr. Brainwash, hand signed by the artist. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 14" x 15" x 7.5" (heart); 9.5" x 10" (base).BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash, "Balloon Heart" Original Mixed Media Sculpture, Hand Signed with Certificate of"Balloon Heart" is an original mixed media sculpture by Mr. Brainwash, hand signed by the artist. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 14" x 15" x 7.5" (heart); 11.5" x 6" (base).BorSee Sold Price
2022PETER MAX Original Signed PAINTING Acrylic HEARTS Love Pop ART Oil Two HeartThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: HEARTSMedium: 13" x 17"Size: lower rightFramed: 25" X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Framed Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueur castingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPeter Max Original Artwork with Pink Heart on Yellow Background$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLaura Dern Nicolas Cage David Lynch Wild At Heart Signed Photo 5x7$13(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWALT DISNEY - Mickey Mouse Has Heart - Ink and watercolor drawing on paper$800(1 bid)
BonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) Pop Up Flower Porcelain plate multiple, 2020, signed, dat...£300(1 bid)
FeaturedEaton and Brennan AuctionsKISS: Paul Stanley Stage-Used & Signed Microphone from Kiss "End of the Road" Tour (Photo IDs)$1,500