Sold2021LOT OF 3: MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP ROCKET FIGHTER TOYS.Lot of three Marx rocket fighter toys: first, an early Buck Rogers rocket ship, nice early colors with Wilma and Buck lithographed in front windows, original tail fin, needs flint to spark and has somSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter Toy.Marked "Flash Gordon" on front and "Rocket Fighter" on sides. No. 5 on fins. Original pilot inside. Has replacement tail. Some scratching and rubbing throughout. One spot of litho loss to underneath.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARX TIN-LITHO WIND-UP FLASH GORDON ROCKET FIGHTER TOY.Original tailfin, marked "KING FEATURES SYNDICATE" on front, also marked "FLASH GORDON". Slight scratching and scuffing on bottom, but overall excellent condition. Dimensions: 5" x 12 - 1/2" x 4 - 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Tin Litho Windup Flash Gordon Rocket FighterMarx tin litho windup Flash Gordon rocket fighter ship. Displays nicely with some paint loss and wear from play and age. The windup mechanism is in working order. Measures approximately 12" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tin Windup Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter ShipMarx tin litho windup Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter ship. The windup mechanism works. The ship has some scratches and light wear for age. Displays well with good graphics and colors. Measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Flash Gordon Rocket FighterMarx tin litho windup Flash Gordon rocket fighter ship. The ship has litho loss and wear from play and age. The windup mechanism is in working order. It is missing the rear tail fin. Measures approximSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Wind Up Tin Litho Space Rocket Fighter 5 ToyWorks. It does not spark. The piece that creates the spark may be missing. Appx 12 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP BUCK ROGERS ROCKET SHIP.Includes nice colorful original box, showing Buck and Wilma waving to rocket, marked "Buck Rogers 25th Century Rocket Ship". Box is complete, has some slight creasing and wear. Toy has original rear tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Flash Gordon Rocket FighterMarx tin litho windup Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter. The tail fin has been replaced and the wings / bottom of the ship have been repainted. The windup mechanism works. Measures approximately 12" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Sparkling Rocket Fighter Ship Tin Windup ToyA vintage Marx tin mechanical wind-up Sparkling Fighter Rocket Ship toy. Excellent working condition. Louis Marx & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Tom Corbett Space Cadet.Space Cadet Rocket Fighter. Original yellow tail fin. Marked "No. 2". Some general overall scratching and wear throughout. Wear to outside of wheels. Condition (Very Good). Size 12 -1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET SPACESHIP.Has partial original box. Some end flaps missing. Toy looks to be all original, but missing tail fin. Works, but needs flint to spark.Condition:(Very Good).Box: 11 - 1/4" x 4" x 3 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Flash Gordon Marx Tin Windup Toy Rocket ShipTin litho windup toy Flash Gordon rocket ship made by Marx for King Features. In good condition retaining 97+% paint. Missing tail fin. Winds and runs but no sparks. Measures 12" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter, Marx litho on tin windup, Exc working cond needing flint, 12"L.Toy Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter, Marx litho on tin windup, Exc working cond needing flint, 12"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022China Tin Litho Space Rockets & Fighter JetLot includs (3) China tin toys. Includes a Television projector spaceship, Universe boat spaceship, and F-14A Navy Jet. All have some wear from display and storage. Largest measures approximately 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Flash Gordon "Rocket Fighter 5" Tin Litho Winduprated 8, 12"L, the tin litho windup toy has good color and shine, does have light wear and a few fine scratches, wind up motor work but is a little weak, looks to have all of it's original parSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Piece Space Toy LotIncludes tin litho Skyexpress Spaceship Rocket, Space Car, and Windup Robot. All show some wear. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Spaceship, Fire Chief Car and BoatUnusual Space Rocket Tin toy, Fire Chief from Marx and tin litho wind up boat. Longest 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20184 SPACE TOYSlitho tin, KO X15 Saucer, windup working, 5 1/2 in diameter, Kanto Jupiter Saucer, windup working, 5 in diameter, orig box some wear, Automatic Toy Co Rocket Ship 305, 8 1/2 in long, orig box some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Tin Rocket Fighter Ship Toy MIBMarx rocket fighter ship tin toy in original box. Appears to have never been played with. Works, other than it has no sparks. Very clean, box tattered. 12 1/2" long, 3 1/2" wide, 4 1/2" high. Age ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup SPARKLING ROCKET FIGHTER w/ BOXExcellent Marx tin windup Sparkling Rocket Fighter Ship. All original and complete with original tail fin. Looks never played with condition. Windup works. Comes with crisp original box. 12" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Buck Rogers Rocket Fighter.Early version with nice lithography. Original tail fin. Spot on one side of litho loss from someone trying to improperly clean it. Litho is glossy and bright. (Very Good). 12" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Buck Rogers tin litho windup rocket shipA Marx Buck Rogers tin lithograph windup rocket ship. 4 1/2" x 12" x 4 1/2" Condition: Appears to be functioning condition with working noisemaker. Discoloration and wear.See Sold Price