Sold20231980S REPUBLIC OF CHINA ENAMELED PORCELAIN TEAPOTA Chinese porcelain teapot with hand-painted enamel surface. Peoples Republic of China, ca. 1980s. Cylinder body. Traditional floral ornaments and Kanji blessings against turquoise blue background. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016People's Republic of China porcelain teapot withPeople's Republic of China porcelain teapot with handgrip, spout and lid, white glazed, with Mao and Zhou Enlai, red Chinese script signs on the front and script signs on the reverse and on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese famille rose squared vase lampsPair Chinese famille rose squared vase lamps, Republic Era (early 20th c.), China, polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with flowering branches, foo dog mask and ring handles on two sides, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE REPUBLIC ERA PORCELAIN TEA POT WITH STANDA Chinese porcelain teapot. Republic of China era, 1912 to 1949. White body with hand-painted greenery and butterflies. The item comes with a carved wooden stand. Collectible Porcelain Ware, OrientalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese famille rose cong vasesPair Chinese famille rose cong vases, Likely Republic Period (c. 1912-1949), China, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, depicting a lady and consort in leisurely activities on three sides, black iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT COPPER ENAMELED TEAPOT, MING DYN.Gilt Copper Enameled Teapot, Ming Dyn. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduation from YaleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain TeapotChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot.Wang Yeting is a famous ceramic painting master during the Republic of China.Perfect condition , no chips, cracks, hairlines or restorations.Size: Height:4.02inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Brush WasherA Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Brush Washer painted with various flora and relief applied figures of young dragon and bat around the lip rim. The base rim marked CHINA, Republic Period, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Enameled PorcelainsTwo Chinese enameled porcelains: covered teapot; together with bowl; each with Guangxu mark, but Republic Period; Provenance: Collection of Dorothy Crawford Lloyd Helfrich & Lawrence Trevor Helfrich;See Sold Price
Sold2022A GARLIC-MOUTH PORCELAIN VASE, QING TO REPUBLICAN ENAMELED GARLIC-MOUTH PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, QING TO REPUBLIC China, late Qing Dynasty (1644-1912) to Republic period (1912-1949). The flaring sides rising from a short spreading foot with recessedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export famille rose 'Lotus' teapotChinese Export famille rose 'Lotus' teapot, c. 1750, China, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain. the globular body decorated with two roundels containing gilt floral sprays, on a ground of pink oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export 'LingLung' teapot-ex. JP MorganChinese Export 'LingLung' teapot-ex. JP Morgan, c. 1750, China, famille rose polychrome enameled porcelain, the hexagonal body decorated with rectangular panel on each side comprising floral branchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small teapot and small jarChina, Minguo/Republic small teapot and small porcelain vase, polychrome decoration with figures, calligraphy. Dim .: 9,5 and 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tea set, China, probably RepubTea set, China, probably Republic period(1912-1949), tea set with pewter teapot and 2 porcelain tea bowls with crane medallions and two-character mark ''daqing'', in bamboo basket with silk lining, 7,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Jarprobably Republic period, enamel painted scene with two phoenix perched on a rocky outcrop in a lush garden setting, marked in iron red "China", 9-1/2 x 9 in. Provenance: Bonham's (labels attached); PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Republic Porcelain Enameled VasesPair Chinese Republic Porcelain Enameled Vases. Hand painted floral and insect decoration. Stamped CHINA. One with small flake on bottom rim of one or in good condition. Measures 9" H x 4" W. Third paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Republic Period Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Chinese Republic period enameled floral motif porcelain vase. Marked: "CHINA" on the bottom. CIRCA: Early 20th Ct. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H:11.75" L:4.25" CONDITION: Fair condition. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Republic Yellow Porcelain Small TeapotChinese Republic Yellow Porcelain Small Teapot 3.5''x5.75''. An unusual teapot with incised yellow enameling and archaic decorative calligraphy. Red enameled four character mark on bottom. Some slightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Famille Rose Teapot with Butterflies, China, 18th C.Porcelain with polychrome overglaze enamels and gold, enameled metal China, 18th century Teapot of globular shape with vertical lobes and matching cover on a low stand ring, curved spout and bow metSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE YELLOW GLAZE TEAPOTChina, early 20th century, porcelain. A late Guangxu - early Republic period teapot having a teal glaze interior and exterior walls of relief; the underside marked with an incised feather. AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PORCELAIN WALL PLAQUE WITH THE EIGHT IMMORTALSA PORCELAIN WALL PLAQUE WITH THE EIGHT IMMORTALS China, late Qing to Republic period (1900-1950). The rectangular plaque finely enameled in the famille rose color palette showing the eight immortals hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Painted VaseChinese Republic period painted porcelain vase with four-character mark in red to underside. From the collection of an American academic in Hong Kong and China in the 1980s. [5 1/2 x 4 (max. dia) inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Good Chinese Republic Enameled Porcelain ScreenGood Chinese Republic Enameled Porcelain Screen on an elaborate carved hardwood stand of boys playing with crickets. Good condition. Height with stand 20 inches (51 cm.).See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CHINESE REPUBLIC FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN TEACUP, CHICKEN AND POEM, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY$100
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDTwo plum blossom pen holders from the Republic of China (Jiangxi Porcelain Company)CA$100
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Pink family polychrome porcelain teapot with floral decoration, 18th century€200
Oct 02PiasaChina - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Enameled porcelain dish, green family, depicting a pagoda on the€1,500
3 days LeftHotspot AuctionsA pair of enamel figure patterned porcelain vases,The Republic of China$200
3 days LeftHotspot AuctionsA pair of flower patterned bell shaped porcelain cups,The Republic of China$200