Sold2024Indo Thai Green Bronze Buddha Head Bust SculptureA Indo Thai style bronze Buddha bust statue. A temple relic depicting Siddhartha Gautama, the Buddha, with prominent Ushnisha to crown, and long dangling open work ear lobes, in a rustic verdigris greSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Arhat Damo Buddha Amitabha StatueSize: 26 cm - 26 cm - 14 cm. Weight 7 kg. Materials: Bronze, copper. Condition: Appears to have a classic aesthetic This old style bronze and copper Chinese statue depicts the Mahayana Arhat Damo, alsSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Thai Gilt Bronze BuddhasTwo early Thai Gilt Bronze Buddha statues. Rattanakosin style Buddhas in royal dress and crowns seated upon tiered bases. Wear to Gilt exposing the Red primer, welded area to bottom of each base. Up tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Bronze Asian StatuesIncluding gilded Buddga, gilded Thai style Buddha on dragon, and bronze Buddha. Tallest approx. 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Thai bronze Buddha statue.A gilt Thai bronze Buddha statue of Gautama Buddha/ Shakyamuni. 19th century. Shakyamuni seated in Bhumisparsha mudra, with long ear lope, snail hair style and finial on top. 20 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Buddha StatueGilt painted bust statue of a Thai style Buddha figure; No maker mark observed; Measures approximately H 18 x W 13 x D 7 inches; Statue has been outside; Paint is starting to flake in places. See photSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thai Buddha StatueLarge Thai Buddha female figure in the style of the Ayutthaya period. Carved and painted wood; Mounted on a two piece wooden pedestal; Measures approximately H 66 x W 16 x D 12 inches; Carved hair/croSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE THAI BRONZE BUDDHAAntique Thai bronze figure of Buddha, in Ayutthaya-style, standing in stylized robes, with both palms up; showing some gilt remaining to hair; 17th/18th Century; H: 17 1/2"; painted wood lotus staSee Sold Price
Sold2016SOUTHEAST ASIAN GILT CAST STATUESOUTHEAST ASIAN GILT CAST STATUE Lacquered bronze statue, 29" tall, a Thai-style depiction of the Buddha, with his hand raised in benediction. Gilding flaking in some areas, else very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Thai Bronze Figure of Walking BuddhaLot 203 Thai Bronze Figure of Walking Buddha bronze with artist applied black patina on painted wood base produced in the 15th Century style height with base: 34 1/2 inches base: 6 x 6 x 6 inches AddSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thai Bronze Figure of Walking BuddhaLot 81 Thai Bronze Figure of Walking Buddha bronze with artist applied black patina on painted wood base produced in the 15th Century style height with base: 34 1/2 inches base: 6 x 6 x 6 inches ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thai Ayutthaya- style Head of BuddhaFragment of a cast bronze statue which would have originally been gilt. Elongated earlobes with bud-shaped earrings with elaborate flared crown  domed ushnisha. 2.25 x 1.5 in. Condition: As is. WeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE AMITABHA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Amitabha Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald FlemiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Liao dynasty painted bronze Buddha statueH:30.5cm,W:16.3cm,weight:3606gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Amitabha Buddha Statue中國北魏 鎏金青銅 一佛二侍 阿彌陀佛像 Vintage Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Amitabha Buddha Statue DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Thai Bronze Buddha StatueDESCRIPTION: An antique Thai sitting Buddha statue composed of bronze with natural patina. Completed with slightly golden accoutrements. CIRCA: 19th Ct. ORIGIN: Thailand DIMENSIONS: H: 31" x W: 9" x LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Thai Bronze Buddha StatueAn antique bronze statue of seated Buddha, Thai, 19th century, good condition, 9 3/4\" highSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryThis is an old and extremely large Thai terracotta Buddha plaque. It was collected 35 years ago by a$125
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Solemn Bronze Painted Color Statue of Avalokitesvara$4,000(6 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Fine Marble carving Painted Color Outline in gold Buddha statue$2,000(3 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Fine Limestone carving Painted Color Outline in gold Buddha statue$4,000(4 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Bronze Sukothai Style Thai Buddha Head-Very Large- Quality! Powerful!$990(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryFinest 15thC Thai Bronze Buddha Head, from a high-level or royal foundry.Magnificent Large$4,500
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Cambodian Bronze Naga Buddha-Finely cast and finished-Large-Likely 19thC$3,200