Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED MOON EXPLORER ROBOT.Distributed by Alps, Japan. Part of the series of Rocketman and Missleman. Has dial in front chest showing clock. Nice action. Original antenna. Some wear and chipping to decal below robots head. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPS BATTERY OP DOOR ROBOT w/ BOXAlps battery operated Door Robot. Made in Japan. All original and complete. Very nice clean robot. Remote control battery box has battery instructions paper. All functions worked when tested but did nSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPS BATTERY OP DOOR ROBOTJapan battery operated Door Robot. All original and in very clean condition. One original hand is loose but present. Clean battery box remote control. Worked when tested. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Japanese Battery Op. R.C. Change Man Robot.Includes original white box. Second most detailed of the three Change Man versions. Has the swinging vinyl arms, but has circular metal belt instead of kaleidoscope. Made by Marumiya in Japan. Very hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alps Television Spaceman Battery Op RobotAlps Television Spaceman Battery Operated RobotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Battery Op Chief Robot Man.Includes original box with nice color graphics of the robot. Lid is complete but does have some tearing and creasing. Retains the original $3.95 price tag on one side apron. Battery box is clean. NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPS BATTERY OP CRAGSTAN GREAT ASTRONAUT w/ BOXAlps battery operated Cragstan Great Astronaut. Made in Japan. All original and complete with Antenna key. Battery box is clean. When tested the robot lighted up but does not operate. Comes with origiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALPS Battery Op TELEVISION SPACEMANExcellent looking toy robot. All original with great colors. Has original antenna key. Tin battery doors. 11" tall. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Battery Op Remote Door Robot.Includes scarce original box. Box is complete but does have some tape residue and some creasing and tearing. Marked "Alps-Made in Japan" Original remote control. Plastic dome looks good, no cracking,See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN Battery Op MYSTERY MOON MAN w/ BOXJapan battery operated Mystery Moon Man. All original and complete. hard to find version of the Robot. Worked when tested. With original box. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Litho R/C Alps Rocket Man Robot JapanTin lithographed battery operated remote control Rocket Man Robot, Alps, Japan. Approx. 16.5" tall with antenna, 14" tall without. Comes with 2 rubber tipped rockets and yellow antenna. Unsure if bothSee Sold Price
Sold2018Space Walk Man Robot in Original Box-Battery OpExcellent condition, looks never played with, box shows storage wear. Clean battery compartment.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALPS ROCKET MAN ROBOTlitho tin & plastic, 16 in tall, battery operated, working, w/2 orig rockets, 1 has 2 broken fin tips, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Tin Litho Battery Op Robots, ChinaLot of (3) tin lithographed battery operated Robots. Each made in China. Includes new in box Mystery Moon Man, Papa San, new in box Roboter, and Fire Fighter Robot (box cover only). ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Rocket Man.Looks to have original missiles and antenna. Marked "Alps" Plastic robot head when pulled back reveals tin litho astro head. Plastic outer head has some cracking and one chip to upper crown. Shields aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BATTERY OPERATED ALPS MOON EXPLORER ROBOT.Comes with very nicely detailed, colorful, reproduction box. Robot is one of the series of three by Alps including Messel Man, Rocket Man, and the Moon Explorer. Moon Explorer was probably the first oSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED TELEVISION SPACE MAN.Made by Alps. Original plastic head piece has some wear but no cracks. Metal antenna version, original antenna. Battery box is fairly clean but robot is not working. Some oxidation in chest area. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE TIN-LITHO BATTERY OPERATED MOON EXPLORERMade by Alps and distributed by Rosco. Part of the series of three: Missile Man, Rocket Man, and the Space Explorer. Same plastic robot head, has same metal antenna as television robot. Gearing and inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daiya Japan Space Conqueror battery op robot with original box - near mint condition - 12 1/2" tallDaiya Japan Space Conqueror battery op robot with original box - near mint condition - 12 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX BIG LOO BATTERY OP ROBOT214. Bertoia BASICS Online: MARX BIG LOO BATTERY OP ROBOT 39" h. Working talking Condition. with all phrases.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tomy Battery Op Robot Bulldozer.Includes extremely scarce original box with beautiful paper label. Has Japanese writing on the label. Show to children playing with bulldozer. Includes hard to find remove control. Toy is marked "DiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN NOMURA Battery Op ROBOT ROAD ROLLERNice and unusual battery operated Robot Road Roller. Complete and original. Motor lit up and worked when tested, rear wheels did not turn. Displays great. 11", Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP ROBOT BULLDOZER w/ BOXAll original and looks never played with. Toy has great colors. Worked when tested. Comes with box that has some repairs. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALPS BATTERY OP MYSTERY CAR w/ BOXAlps Japan battery operated Mystery Car. All original and complete. Did not work when tested. With Box. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price