Sold2024Cricket Slope Farm Sign - wood 24" x 30"Cricket Slope Farm Sign - wood 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold20222 signs. Metal, wood, vegetable, 7 Miles signs. Vegetable sign double sided, 7 mile red sign.2 signs. Metal, wood, vegetable, 7 Miles signs. Vegetable sign double sided, 7 mile red sign. Title: Vegetable, & mile signs. Medium: METAL, WOOD. Size: 24 x 30.50, 18 x 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Painted Canvas on Wood "JERSEYS" Trade Sign.Vintage Painted Canvas on Wood "JERSEYS" Trade Sign. 24" x 30" Condition: Good with minor scrapes and wear, Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Santa's Pause Framed Cardboard Sign24.5" x 30" Framed 1958 Coca Cola Santa's pause cardboard sign. Wood frame, glass has a very small chip on the bottom right corner. Cardboard sign has bright colors, dated 1958. PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2018LYNN ROWAN MYERS, Listed, TAOS [NM] VALLEY FARMS OIl/CLYNN ROWAN MYERS, Listed Colorado Artist, TAOS [NM] VALLEY FARMS OIl/C. Oil on canvas painting, signed and titled on back of wood stretcher. Size: 24 x 30 , outside of frame: 30 x 36. ASKart: Lynn RowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Kennedy (20th Century) Oil (Kentucky)Oil on canvas , untitled, folk art winter scene with houses, farms, shops and figures . Signed a lower right and dated 1976. Housed in wood frame. Sight 24 x 30 Frame 0 27 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cole 1936 "Old Farmstead" Oil on Canvas Farm Scene PaintingDated on the exhibition tag July 1936. Excellent and original with no rips or repairs, one pin hole lower right unseen. Stretcher size approx. 30" x 24". Original wood frame. Apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shady Lawn Farm Wood Smaltz SignRated 8, 7"x30", single-sided Smaltz painted wood sign has light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Farm Bureau Safemark Tire & Battery Dealer Metal Signrated 7.5, 24"x30", DST sign has good color, has wear and scratches. The Authentication Company #008583See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique/Vintage Clam Signs.Two Antique/Vintage Clam Signs. Double sided wood sign "Clams", 7" x 27-1/2"; Single sided sign on Masonite board "Clams For Sale Row Boats To Rent", 30-1/4" x 24". Condition: Good with weathering.See Sold Price
Sold2016Livestock sign, Columbia Sheep, Buena Vista Farm, wood,Livestock sign, Columbia Sheep, Buena Vista Farm, wood, VG cond, 24"H x 48"W.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Gray Painted Work Tables Parker Sign & ChairTable on left is approx 18" x 25" x 30" tall. Parker sign is on wood paneling and is approx 24" x 35 3/4" . MUST TAKE ALL 4 and Remove by 10amSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cranberry Farm Painted Folk Art Trade SignAmerican trade sign, farmer harvesting cranberries in a bog. Agricultural farm folk art sign or plaque on solid wood planks, incised carving, and detailed paint decor. Approximately 24.5 x 22.125 x .8See Sold Price
Sold20218ft Oliver Finest In Farm Machinery SignLarge 96" x 24" Oliver embossed tin sign with wood framed back, bright colors, minor scuffs, scratches, a dent, and some pitting in the right corner. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TESee Sold Price
Sold2022Chokwe - Angola, Zambia Chihongo mask.Hard wood with dark patina, branches, fibers, fabric, rope,Chokwe - Angola, Zambia Chihongo mask.Hard wood with dark patina, branches, fibers, fabric, rope, pigments and human hair.Small defects and numerous signs of use. . Cm 24,00 x 30,00 x 15,00. In almostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canadian Pacific Special Train SignCanadian. 1930s. Painted wood. Features rear mounted brackets for hanging over a rail or counter. Exhibits light surface losses. Condition: 8.5. From the Joe Byway Collection. 30 x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Distressed Wood Farm Table / Dining TableMahogany-Tone Large Farm Table with 2 Leaves; having a planked wood top. Leaves attach to ends of table with underneath support extensions. Measures 30 x 96 x 42 inches; leaves measure 24 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pine Wood English Style Gate Leg Dining TablePine Wood English Style Gate Leg Dining Table. Drop leaf farm table with carved gate legs. Measures 30 x 72 x 24 inches when closed, each leaf adds 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Trade SignEarly painted wood and sheet metal trade sign "FAIR ACRES VACATION FARM FOR BOYS". 24 1/2" x 36 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) painted metal signs. 20th century. Win-GroveFarm, Farm Produce and Cord Wood, Grove Street, Framingham. One sign shows loss to paint on sides. Early 20th century. Each 24" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF ERIK WORTS FOR NIELS EILERSEN CHAIRSModel 30 Safari chairs. Dimensions: H 30" x W 25" x D 24" x SH 16" Condition: Signs of normal wear, minor paint wear on handles, minor scratches and marks to wood. WPC046See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGIAN STYLE PEDESTAL DESKThree part construction. Brass ring pulls. Dimensions: H 30" x W 49.25" x D 24.25" Condition: Signs of age and use including some losses to edges of wood, nicks, dings.See Sold Price
Sold201524 Vintage Letters for Signsone very large gilded metal T, brass (13), gilded wood (6), and enameled metal (4), no marks, large T is 30 x 38-1/2 in., otherwise size varies from 2 to 14-1/4 in. some loss to gilding of big T and wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Converted Crackle Porcelain Vase Lamp$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wood Sculpture Of Buddha From Indonesia$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Wooden Ceremonial Mosquito Net Holders - Vintage Asian Handcrafted Folk Art - Man & Woman$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Abelard & Heloise" Betty Radice - Hardcover$1
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMorris Katz was born in Poland in 1931. After studying art at the Munich Academy, Katz moved to New$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryYuroz ‘Bouquet of Love’ Original Signed Painting – 34x40$7,000
1 day LeftAll Black Building AuctionsNo Parking Here Sign And Wood and Metal Auto Advertising Stool$20(2 bids)