Sold20246 pc American PotterySix pieces of 20th century American Pottery. Includes a North State handled jar, a Jugtown pitcher, two cups and a small dish by Shearwater, and an Earthenware Rooster bank. Stamped maker's marks, RooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Three: Antique American Molded Figural PotteryThree Pieces of Molded Utilitarian Pottery, American, 19th century, a manganese-decorated redware fish mold, Pennsylvania origin; a Rockingham woman pitcher; and a Rockingham fish basket bank. Mold wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE POTTERY BANKS.American, circa 1900. Molded plaster German Shepherd, 7"h. Mottled glaze mottled clay dog head, 4"h. A dome top incised with "A Bank for William", 4.5"h. Note to bottom "Ellen Ferry collection". WearSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE POTTERY BANKS.American and European, early 20th Century. Molded and painted cat's head, 2.5"h. Molded and painted woven fruit and vegetable basket with wire handle, 2.75"h. Green glazed safe, front reads, "SAVE FORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pottery Banks: Pink: 4.5" H x 4" W, Rooster: 6" HRooster: 6" H x 5" W, Pear: 4" H x 3.25" W Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Pieces of Greg Schooner Redware PotteryGreg Schooner (American, 20th C.). Three pieces of redware pottery to include a miniature penny bank, a floral-decorated dish, and an incised floral-decorated vase. All signed "Schooner". Largest: 5inSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE POTTERY PIG BANKS.American and European, late 19th Century. All with varying glaze. Smallest marked "Austria". Some flakes. Average 2.5"h. 4.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three American Pottery VasesThree American pottery vases, including a P. Dougherty whimsical facial vase [12" H x 5" Diam.], a striated vase, and a Barbara Tiso, Cranbrook Alfred Student goblet-style covered pot. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three American Pottery VasesThree American pottery vases, including an Ott and Brewer floral decorated vase [7" H x 6" Diam.], a yellow and green glaze bowl, and a Hull House Kilns deco vase. Provenance: From the Eileen and MarvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three American Pottery Glazed VasesThree American mid-century modern pottery glazed vases, including a tapered vase by T.S. Beller, a tall blue vase with unknown mark, and a vase with footed base by Royal Milkmen. [Tallest: 12 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three American Pottery Vases/BowlsThree American pottery articles, including a beige unknown bowl, a Mountainside Pottery tall vase [8" H x 4 1/2" Diam.], and a bowl with handles. Provenance: From the Eileen and Marvin Reingold CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Native American Pottery Bank and FigureBank is marked. Owl measures 6 1/4 x 3 3/4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Teco Pottery Vase, two unsignedGroup of three American pottery vases, 20th, includes small neck vase incised Teco, floral numbered and another unmarked(3 Pcs)(KSIM10139/3)(MM) Measurements: 3 1/2 - 8"H x 5-6"W Condition: Good, allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Native American pottery vesselsThree Native American pottery vesselspossibly MimbresComprising two bowls, one with kill hole and a cup..the larger bowl height 3in (8cm); diameter 6 3/4in (17.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Native American Pottery ItemsSan Ildefonso vase. Together with 2 small Acoma ollas, larger olla H 5-3/8" D 7-2/8", smaller olla H 2-6/8" D 3", vase H 6-7/8" D 4-5/8". 20th century. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Native American Pottery VesselsThree Native American Pottery Vessels, grey pot with black polychrome geometric decoration, repaired; redware bowl with black polychrome decorated exterior and interior, repaired; Mississippian waterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Native American Pottery Vases.Three Native American Pottery Vases. By Juanita Fragua Jemez Pue, Tavo Silviera, and A. Joe Dine Largest: 10.5" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Native American Pottery VasesThree Native American pottery vases, 13", 9 1/2" and 9". Provenance: New York City, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Three Native American Pottery VesselsCollection of three Native American pottery vessels: one is a black Santa Clara vessel with gourd like detail unsigned, one is a small sunburst style pot signed by Rosi Rodriguez and a caterpillar imaSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY BOWLSTHREE NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY BOWLS20th Century, A incised decorated Laguna bowl by Arthur and Velma Lucario together with two Navajo seed pots by Norman Zansing "UTE". bowl 5.5" height, seed pot heigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Native American Pottery Objectsincluding an Anasazi ladle, an Acoma pottery vase and an Acoma pottery bear, signed. Tallest 4.5 in. The Native American Collection of Mr. Wayne Lockey of Grand Junction, Colorado. Additional high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three American Art Pottery VasesThree American art pottery vases, including a green pot with knob handles from Cleveland Museum Crafts, a green mottled vase [9 1/2" H x 5" Diam.], and a blue squared vase by Dorothy Jervis (1909-1930See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Native American Pottery VesselsThree Native American Pottery Vessels, tan pitcher with black polychrome decorated exterior and red interior, unsigned; Maricopa pottery vase, red with black geometric designs, unsigned; Santa Clara tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Native American Pottery VasesThree Native American Pottery Vases. Up to 10" HALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanKathy Pino and Maxine Medina (Zia, 1935-2017 / 20th century) Polychrome Pottery$300(2 bids)