Sold2024Tin Litho Wyandotte Red Ranger Ride 'Em CowboyAppx 7'' tall SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2018RIDE-EM COWBOY TOY"Red Ranger", Wyandotte; litho tin; mechanical; working; mechanism rusty; normal wear; L-6 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE RED RANGER RIDE ‘EM COWBOY TIN LITHOGRAPHED WIND UPTOY BY WYANDOTTERare Red Ranger Ride ‘em Cowboy Tin Lithographed Wind Up Toy By WYANDOTTE Made In The USASee Sold Price
Sold2022c1940 Wyandotte Red Ranger Ride 'Em CowboyRed Ranger Ride'Em Cowboy toy was manufactured by Wyandotte for less than one year due to steel being needed for the war effort. This toy is a cowboy on a running pinto style horse. It is marked on toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Litho Windup Ride 'Em CowboyMarx tin litho windup ride 'em cowboy. Displays well with celluloid cowboy and lasso. The windup mechanism works. The horse moves up and down and the cowboy twirls his lasso. Measures approximately 6-See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx "Ride 'em Cowboy" Tin Litho Wind-up.Marx "Ride 'em Cowboy" Tin Litho Wind-up. Celluloid cowboy, lasso spins, horse jumps. 7-1/2"h. overall. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIN WINDUP GNK COWBOY & WYANDOTTE RED RANGERBoth all original and work. GNK Cowboy in Box. Largest 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Western United States ToysA Group of Western United States Toystin litho Japan "K Toys" 1950s "Western Ranger" in box (scuffs and missing tail), working when wound with attached key; the second is a tin litho Wyandotte "Red RaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ride'em CowboyManufactured by Wyandotte of Pennsylvania, circa 1950's. The toy is 6.5" long and made of tin. The toy is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021WYANDOTTE WINDUP RIDE EM COWBOY w/ BOXAll original and looks never played with condition. Windup works. Boxed 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021WYANDOTTE ROY ROGERS RIDE 'EM COWBOY124. WYANDOTTE ROY ROGERS RIDE 'EM COWBOY | 6.5" h. | All Original Condition. | $75 - $150See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Wind up Horses inc. Marx "Ride 'Em Cowboy"Tin Wind up Horses including Marx "Ride 'Em Cowboy". In-house shipping available. Dimensions of One: 7 x 2 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wyandotte Colmor Mounds Animal BingoWyandotte tin litho "Spin 'Em" target toy. 1940s circa Colmor tin litho cardboard hand-held games - 3 Juggling Clowns, 2 baseball, ring toss, bingo, pinball, cogwheel puzzle and flight formationPeterSee Sold Price
Sold2016WYANDOTTE TIN LITHO 'TOYTOWN' DELIVERY CAR 1948WYANDOTTE, TIN LITHO, 'TOYTOWN' DELIVERY CAR, 1948, H 5", L 21":'Toytown Delivery' car. Tin litho. Red with yellow accent along its length.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF APPROX. 15 VARIOUS VINTAGE SPACE-RELATED ITEMSIncludes 3 Rocky Jones Space Ranger books and records. Records are in original sleeves. Rocky Jones Harvest Red tin litho button, book of model spaceships, Space Adventure printing set, Steve Scott ScSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banjo Player Cowboy Monkey Windup Toyland ToyLitho-tin figure dressed in red chaps, red hat, and cowboy shirt. Dimensions: 3"L x 3.5"W x 6.25"H Country of Origin: JapanSee Sold Price
Sold20232 WYANDOTTE & HAFNER TRAIN SETS0 ga, litho tin, Wyandotte black loco, windup working, w/battery headlight, tender, 3 #91746 gondolas, 41021 caboose, Hafner 1010 loco, windup working, red & gray, 1010 tender, 2 #91876 gondolas, caboSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Tin Litho Chein & Others Child Sand Pails9 pieces. Includes Story of Peter Rabbit (8" high), Children on Carnival Rides (8" h), Roundup with Cowboys & Indians (7-1/2" H), Beach Scene (7-1/2" H), Humpty Dumpty/Puss N Boots (6" H), Duck WateriSee Sold Price
Sold20152 pc antique Wyandotte lot - 24" construction truck in2 pc antique Wyandotte lot - 24" construction truck in yellow & red together w a 16 1/2" early ride 'em truckSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Western Tin Litho Sant Pails, Buckets & ShovelA group of 4 western cowboy themed vintage tin sand pails and toys. Includes Ohio Art Lone Ranger sand pail, T Cohn farmer sand bucket, J Chein Cowboys and indians Sand bucket, and Ohio Art Big Boss sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Litho The Great Ride Ferris WheelTin litho wind up The Great Ride Ferris wheel. One blue chair not attached at one side. One yellow chair missing upper corner. One red chair cracked. 11" long x 5" wide x 16-1/2" high. RM IMPORTANT: BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3: American Made Tin Litho Wind-Up Toys.First is a Chein Ride A Rocket toy, needs some repair to two propellers, what are only half there. There is a Marx Busy Bridge, which looks complete, and a Unique Art Sky Rangers toy with airplane andSee Sold Price
Sold20221950's Wyandotte Co. tin dump truck.1950's Wyandotte Co. tin dump truck, 20". The truck cab is red and yellow litho. The chassis and dumper are painted tin (yellow and red). Giant Construction CO. printed on both sides of dumper. DumperSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.$450(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$110(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Philadelphia, PA Beer Tin Litho. Serving Trays.$25
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVERS CHOCOLATE COCOA AND GUM EMBOSSED TIN LITHO VENDING MACHINE$500(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVERS TIN LITHO KOLA-PEPSIN GUM VENDING MACHINE W FOXY GRANDPA$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Valley Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer TIn Litho. Advertising Tray & Coaster.$80(3 bids)