Sold2024(23 pcs) Silver Coins & Commemoratives(23 pcs) Silver Coins & Commemoratives. Most are 90% silver or higher. Mixed condition. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016(22) 19th C. American Coins + (1) 20th C. Coin22 19th century American coins including 3 cent pieces, half dime, commemorative silver dollar, large cents, and 2 cent piece, also 1925 commemorative silver dollar. (23 pcs.) [sk1016] (BHA10948/23)(BSee Sold Price
Sold202323 pcs. Coin Silver Flatware, incl. Kentucky1st-6th items: Six (6) scrolling leaf and thread pattern forks, stamped "C. (or G.) STEWART", patent date 1847. Monogrammed with script "S" to handles. 7 1/2" L. 7th-12th items: Six (6) teaspoons withSee Sold Price
Sold202323 Pcs. Assorted Coin Silver Flatware, incl. TN, KY, VA, OHTwenty-three (23) pieces of coin silver flatware, primarily Tennessee makers. 1st-2nd items: One (1) fiddlehead teaspoon and one (1) fiddle tipt table/serving spoon with marks for John Campbell (workiSee Sold Price
Sold201823 pcs flatware inc. Nashville Coin Silver23 pieces coin and early sterling silver flatware. Includes: 1 coin silver tablespoon in the fiddle tipt pattern, marked W. H. CALHOUN / NASHVILLE T in rectangle (William H. Calhoun, working NashvilleSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 Canada $1 Dollar 80% Silver Coin1 Dollar - Elizabeth II (Confederation) 1967 Circulating commemorative coin: 100th Anniversary of Canada Silver (.800) 23.3276 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018US Dollar Commemerative CoinUS Dollar Commemerative Coin 1888 Authentic looking Copper Silver Coin Diameter: about 38.2mmX2.6mm 1 Pcs United State Dollar 1888 Copper Silver Color Commemorative Coin Collection Gift Antique ImitatSee Sold Price
Sold2018US Dollar Commemerative CoinUS Dollar Commemerative Coin 1885 Authentic looking Copper Silver Coin Diameter: about 38.2mmX2.6mm 1 Pcs United State Dollar 1885 Copper Silver Color Commemorative Coin Collection Gift Antique ImitatSee Sold Price
Sold201723 Pcs Miscellaneous Sterling Silver FlatwareSterling silver includes 5 souvenir spoons, 1 enamelled ladle, 9 small ladles, 3 tongs, 1 olive spoon,. 4 coin silver spoons, total weight 424 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PCS. NEVADA STERLING JEWELRY, STERLING MOUNTSWITH .999 FINE 1 OZ. FINE SILVER COMMEMORATIVE COINS, POLO TIE & MONEY CLIP, 4.21 OZT. TOTAL WEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Republic One Dollar Commemorative CoinChinese Republic One Dollar Commemorative Coin; D: 4 cm, Thickness: 0.26 cm, 23 grams, silver not tested for purity; Provenance: private collection from Canadian numismatistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Republic War Commemorative CoinChinese Republic Commemorative Silver Coin; D: 4 cm, Thickness: 0.27 cm, 23 grams, silver not tested for purity; Provenance: private collection from Canadian numismatistSee Sold Price
Sold20211986 Western Samoa 10 Tala $10 Commemorative Coin1986 Western Samoa $10 Commemorative coin Celebrating the marriage of His Royal Highness The prince Andrew and Miss Sarah Ferguson 23 July 1986. .925 Silver, 0.9359 oz ASW, Weighs: 31.47 g, Diameter:See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Republic Year 25 Commemorative CoinChinese Republic Year 25 Commemorative Coin; D: 3.8 cm, Thickness: 0.23 cm, 18 grams, silver not tested for purity; Provenance: private Canadian coin collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Foreign Silver Coins & U.S. Silver Dollars 25 pcs(23) Foreign Silver Coins & (2) U.S. Silver Dollars (25 pcs total). Weighs 341 grams combined. Payment by wire transfer only. This is an estate sale. All information given is as a courtesy to bidders.See Sold Price
Sold202323 US COMM SILVER DOLLAR & HALF DOLLAR PROOFS22 US Commemorative silver dollar proof coins, including Yellowstone, D-Day, and the 1988 Olympics, for dates ranging from 1983 to 2000, all in protective disk cases, together with one US commemorativSee Sold Price
Sold2024United States Mint Commemorative Silver Proof Dollars & Coin Sets, 1982-2005, H 0.75" W 6" DepthUnited States Mint Commemorative Silver Proof Dollars & Coin Sets, 1982-2005, H 0.75" W 6" Depth 3.5" 20 pcs | the lot contains: one 'Special Olympics World Games' silver dollar (1995), one 'Library oSee Sold Price
Sold2024United States Mint Commemorative Silver Proof Dollars & Coin Sets, 1992-2020, H 0.75" W 6" DepthUnited States Mint Commemorative Silver Proof Dollars & Coin Sets, 1992-2020, H 0.75" W 6" Depth 3.5" 20 pcs | the lot contains: one 'Columbus Quincentenary' commemorative coin set (1992), one 'NationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage and Collectible Bracelets (23)pieces with pearl, semi-precious stones, silver coins, abalone, rose quartz, and more in styles of commemorative, scarab, cameo style, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2015COINS - (10) Pcs Commemorative Coins include: (1) 2009COINS - (10) Pcs Commemorative Coins include: (1) 2009 Louis Braille Silver Dollar, BU; (2) Sets of 1986 Statue of Liberty two pc Coins; (7) 1989 Congressional Half Dollars, BU.See Sold Price
Sold20241986 Canada Vancouver Centennial Commemorative Silver Dollar KM149 Proof1986 Canada Vancouver Centennial Commemorative Silver Dollar KM149. This $1 silver coin is 0.500 silver with a weight of 23.33 grams and a diameter of 36 mm.See Sold Price
Sold20211986 Canada Vancouver Centennial Commemorative Silver1986 Canada Vancouver Centennial Commemorative Silver Dollar KM# 149. This $1 silver coin is 0.500 silver with a weight of 23.33 grams and a diameter of 36 mm.See Sold Price
Sold20221986 Canada Vancouver Centennial Commemorative Silver Dollar in Original Package Proof1986 Canada Vancouver Centennial Commemorative Silver Dollar in Original Package. This $1 silver coin is 0.500 silver with a weight of 23.33 grams and a diameter of 36 mm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringREALLY NEAT!! 1 Oz. Each .999 FINE SILVER John Deere Designed Coins (5 PCS - FRAMED)$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1/4th Oz. .999 FINE SILVER Indian Head Designed Coins (4 PCS)$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1547-84 Soviet Silver Wire Money - Ivan the Terrible (4 PCS)$1