Sold2024Paul Yvain (1919-2007) Keraluc Abstract ChargerPaul Yvain (1919-2007) Keraluc Abstract Charger. Abstract Man with Guitar Pottery Charger. Signed in front Yvain under glaze, and to Back Yvain with abstract doodle. La Corde Gdssee. Impressed KeralucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Reed, '#30' PaintingPaul Reed (American, 1919-2015) Abstract painting, 1964 Acrylic on canvas. Verso signed "#30/1964 Paul Reed" and with remnants of a gallery label. Overall framed: 17.5" x 23.5" x 1.75 Dimensions: 16.2See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL CHELKO (American, 1933-2007) ABSTRACT OILVintage Paul Chelko *American 1933-2007) Original Abstract Oil. In frame 18.5"x15,5"x3/4". Weight 3 lbs 6 oz. Paul Chelko, was a vital presence in the Atlanta art scene for more than 40 years. His absSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL CHELKO, ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER, FRAMEDPaul Chelko (American/Georgia, 1933-2007). "Untitled Red Abstract", oil and mixed media on paper. Apparently unsigned, titled on label verso, and unframed. Approx. 31.25" x 41.25" (frame), 22.25" x 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Shimon Israel/New York Artist Pre-War Abstract Modernist PaintingPaul Shimon, Israel/New York artist, gouache, pre-war modernist painting of Ben Yahuda Ha-Cohen, SMR and dated 1944, 12 x 11”Born in New York, Paul Shimon (1919 - 2011) was both an accomplishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Shimon Israel/New York Artist Post-War Outsider Abstract Modernist PaintingPaul Shimon, Israel/New York, gouache, post-war modernist painting of Omar Khayyam, SLR and dated 1946, 12 x 8 1/2” Born in New York, Paul Shimon (1919 - 2011) was both an accomplished artist anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Allen ReedAmerican, 1919-2015Untitled (Abstract), 1956Signed Paul Reed and dated 1956 on the reverseOil on Masonite24 x 19 inches (61 x 48.3 cm)UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Rambie (France, 1919 - 2020)Paul Rambie (France, 1919 - 2020) Untitled (black and white stripe abstract) Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated (1994) upper right corner. Size: 21.5 x 29 in. Unframed. Proceeds from the sale of this artSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO WORKS BY PAUL REED (AMERICAN 1919-2015)TWO WORKS BY PAUL REED (AMERICAN 1919-2015)circa 1960 acrylic on panel; pen and watercolor on paper25 x 25 cm (9 7/8 x 9 7/8 in.) [geometric drawing], 123 x 45 cm (48 3/8 x 17 3/4 in.) [abstract paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Paul Van Lith glazed terracotta polychromeJean Paul Van Lith glazed terracotta polychrome decorated charger, circa 2000, having an abstract facial reserve surrounded by the crimson border, 3"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Bellardo (1924-2017) Studio Art Pottery VaseCaramel color glaze over textured abstract design. Incised signature and 2007 date to bottom. Excellent condition. 3.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Aho (USA B1954) Abstract Oil Painting/BoardPaul Richard Aho (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / WISCONSIN, Born 1954) oil painting on wooden panel board having a mulit-color abstract design. Signed to verso and dated 2007. Unframed. Measures approx. 44" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENOLA GAY: Signed 8 x 10 photograph by both Paul W.ENOLA GAY: Signed 8 x 10 photograph by both Paul W. Tibbets (1915-2007) American Brigadier General, pilot of the Enola Gay and George R. Caron (1919-1995) American Technical Sergeant, tail gunner of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Gillon (1919 - 2007): Jacaranda Wood and Suede Three-Seat SofaBrazil, 1960s 27 1/2 x 76 x 30 in. (69.9 x 193 x 76.2 cm.), Seat height: 15 in. (38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and Designer Selma Cisic of the iSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAN CHRISTENSEN 'ISHANA' ACRYLIC & GESSO ON CANVASDan Christensen (1942 - 2007) abstract acrylic and gesso painting on canvas titled 'Ishana'. Signed, dated 1978 and titled to reverse canvas overlap. Gallery label to verso. Measures 75" (190cm) x 57"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mae Alice Engron, American (1933-2007), abstract in red, oil on canvas, 57"H x 45 1/4"WMae Alice Engron American (1933-2007) abstract in red oil on canvas signed with initials lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: Mae Alice Engron was born, raised and died in Indianapolis,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 56"H x 42"WMae Alice Engron Indiana (1933-2007) abstract oil on canvas Signed with initials lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: Mae Alice Engron was born, raised and died in Indianapolis, Indiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract interior, oil on canvas, 56 1/4â€H x 48â€WMae Alice Engron Indiana (1933-2007) abstract interior oil on canvas Signed with initials lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Mae Alice Engron was born, raised and died in IndianapolisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mae Alice Engron, African American (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 38 1/2"H x 41 3/4"W, 42Mae Alice Engron African American (1933-2007) abstract oil on canvas Signed with initials lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Mae Alice Engron was born, raised and died in IndianapolisSee Sold Price
Sold2022KENNETH GOEHRING (1919-2007) Landscape No. 2 #211, circa 1985KENNETH GOEHRING (1919-2007) Landscape No. 2 #211, circa 1985 signed 'goehring' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 1/4 x 48 7/8 in. 94.6 x 124.1 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 50"H x 55 1/4"W (sight), 52 1/2"H xMae Alice Engron Indiana (1933-2007) abstract oil on canvas Signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Mae Alice Engron was born, raised and died in Indianapolis, Indiana. After injuriSee Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
6 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRookwood Pottery Elizabeth Lincoln Abstract Floral Vase 1919$400
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryDuncan McClellan (US 20th C) Carved Art Glass Charger on Stand Abstract Figures$1,500
11 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumTaro Yamamoto, Two Untitled Abstract Sketches, Felt tip marker on paper$150
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled Abstract Composition," 1973$100
3 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Jenkins Original Watercolor Painting Abstract Modern Authentic Signed Art$1,700