Sold2024Jacques Pepin Celebrates 200 Of His Most Cherished Recipes SIGNED & Inscribed First EditionJacques Pepin Celebrates 200 Of His Most Cherished Recipes SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2001See Sold Price
Sold2023Sempé Inscribed 1st Edition: Grands Rêves, 1997Sempe: Grands Reves (Big Dreams) Signed and Inscribed by Sempe to artist Lee Lorenz. First Edition by Denoël, France, October 14, 1997. Jean-Jacques Sempe (French, 1932 – 2022), drew more thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Villon, Composition; and D'Après Gleizes, PaysageJacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Villon, Composition; and D'Après Gleizes, Paysage Two aquatints in colors on wove paper, signed and inscribed 'epreuve d'artiste' (the edition was 200) anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tracey Emin Signed Limited 141/200Tracey Emin, Exploration of the Soul. Published: London Self published, 1994. First edition, first impression. Edition of 141/200. Inscribed by the artist "I wanted this to be the truth, Tracey Emin 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Manet, Le Dejuner sur l'herbeJacques Villon (1875-1963): Manet, Le Dejuner sur l'herbe Aquatint in colors on wove paper, 1929, signed and inscribed "epreuve d"essai d"apres Manet" in pencil, from the edition of 200. Literature: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Derain, Buste de FemmeAquatint in colors on wove paper, 1928, signed in pencil, inscribed 'd'apres Derain', apart from the edition of 200. 30 3/8 x 24 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature: Ginestet and Pouillon E 635. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Renoir La LogeAquatint on wove paper, 1928, signed in pencil, inscribed 'd'apres Renoir essai', apart from the edition of 200. 17 x 13 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature: Ginestet and Pouillon E 661. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Poole (Monica) Foxgloves; Apple Tree, twoδ Poole (Monica) Foxgloves; Apple Tree, two works, wood-engravings on wove papers, both signed in pencil, inscribed and numbered from editions of 60 and 50, respectively, the first mentioned 200See Sold Price
Sold2024Author SIGNED (13) Novels 1st EditionsThirteen (13) author signed / inscribed first editions. Those inscribed are noted. 1) In Pharaoh's Army by Tobias Wolff. Alfred A. Knopf. 1994 1st with unclipped dust jacket., 2) The Good Negress by ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Author SIGNED (10) Novels 1st EditionsTen (10) author signed / inscribed first editions include: 1) Affliction by Russell Banks. Harper and Row. 1989 1st with unclipped dust jacket. 2) Louisiana Power and Light by John Dufresne. 1994 1stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Of Men and Women by Pearl S. Buck RARE SIGNED and Inscribed First EditionOf Men and Women by Pearl S. Buck RARE SIGNED and InscribedFirst EditionPublished by John Day, New York, 1941See Sold Price
Sold2024"The Adventures of Tom Sawyer"–1880 First Edition Inscribed and Signed by Mark Twain"The Adventures of Tom Sawyer" – 1880 First Edition Inscribed and Signed by Mark Twain. An extraordinary piece of American literary history beckons the discerning collector. On offer is a supremelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 1000 Children's Books First EditionExtensive private collection of (english language) children's books in very good condition. We estimate there are over 600 first edition and signed/ inscribed books and over 300 other books. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROWLING (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, FIRST EDITION, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY T...ROWLING (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on the dedication page 'To Ewan, hope you like this as much! J.K. Rowling. P.S. I alwaysSee Sold Price
Sold2024Camels !! Daniel W. Streeter SIGNED 1927 1stCamels !! by Daniel W. Streeter. Author inscribed and signed. 1927 first edition. G. P. Putnam's Sons. 277 pp. Illustrated. Some spotting to text block. Measures 8.75 in. x 6.25 in. x 2 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iowa Trophy Whitetail Deer Record Book 1999 1stIowa Trophy Whitetail Deer Record Book 1953-1998. First Edition 1999. Inscribed and signed by Larry L. Hoffman. Three ring binder measures 10 in. x 10 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Personal collection of JaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Chabon (2) Novels SIGNED / INSCRIBED1) Wonder Boys. Villard Books. 1995 first edition with unclipped dust jacket. 2) The Mysteries of Pittsburgh. William Morrow. 1998 with unclipped dust jacket. Lot measures 8.5 in. x 6 in. x 2.5 in. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937)Twentysix Gasoline Stations, 1962; 26 photolithographs in bound book with glassine dust jacket (first edition); Signed, dated (1963), inscribed and numbered 56; 7" x 5 1/2" (closed book); Printer: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nevada (7) Wildlife Record Books SIGNEDSeven (7) Nevada Wildlife Record Books includes 1985 First Edition 549 of 1500 copies multi member signed and inscribed; 1990 Second Edition 368 of 2500 copies multi member signed; 1995 Third EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Author SIGNED (9) Books Fiction and Non-FictionNine (9) author signed / inscribed novels with unclipped dust jackets. 1) Time to be in Earnest by P. D. James. Alfred A. Knopf. 2000 first American edition. 2) Jernigan by David Gates. Alfred a. KnopSee Sold Price
Sold2023First Edition, I Robot by Isaac Asimovinscribed and signed by Isaac Asimov, 1950 Gnome Press, New York, 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024World Record Whitetails by Whittington SIGNEDWorld Record Whitetails by Gordon Whittington. Edited by Ken Dunwoody and David Morris. Inscribed and signed by Whittington and Dunwoody on title page. Safari Press. 1998 first edition with unclippedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Idaho (8) Big Game Record Books SIGNEDEight (8) books include: 1) Three (3) First Editions by Ryan Hatfield all author signed and or inscribed. Idaho's Greatest Elk, Idaho's Greatest Mule Deer and Idaho's Greatest Whitetails. 2) First EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manitoba (2) Big Game Records SIGNEDInclude: 1) Records and Stories of Big Game, First Limited Edition edited by Jerry C. Hayduk and Rudy Turman. Editors inscribed and signed with others on front endsheet. 1995 with unclipped dust jackeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksReflections By Peter Wexler RARE SIGNED & Inscribed Artist Edition #70/200$40
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, Nyc 1980, Signed & Numbered C-Print$500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, 1975', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$500
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon And Yoko Ono, Central Park 1980 Silver Gelatin$500
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEyvind Earle, 'A Touch of Autumn', Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$800
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEyvind Earle 'Fog Passes By' 2000 Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$1,000
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsFields, Charles, éditeur - Anne Packard, 1st limited edition, signed by the artist - 2006CA$80(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon & Yoko Ono, Central Park', Signed Limited Edition Print, 1980$800
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc', Signed Limited Edition Print, 1980$800
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon', Signed Limited Edition Print, 1980$600
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino, 'Looneywood', Signed Limited Edition 3D Mixed Media Serigraph$1,200