Sold2024WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969), Autumn brook., Oil on board, 12" x 16". FramedWILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969Autumn brook. Signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens".Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 15.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) Massachusetts Artist OilWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) Massachusetts. Medium: Oil on board Frame Size: 11 x 14.5 Size: 10.5 x 13.5 signed: Condition:great no visible damage Provenance: Long Island New York PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Lester Stevens (american, 1888 - 1969) oil onARTIST: William Lester Stevens (Massachusetts, 1888 - 1969) NAME: Barn House MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Four small patches on canvas. IMAGE SIZE: 23 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches / 58 x 48 cm FSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969), "Deerfield River Sandbar (Mass.)"., Oil onWILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969"Deerfield River Sandbar (Mass.)". Signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens NA". Titled verso.Oil on masonite, 12" x 14". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969),WILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969Waterfall under a bridge. Signed lower left "W. Lester Stevens N.A.".Oil on masonite, 23.75" x 30". Framed 31" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens, Am. 1888-1969, Vermont Hills,William Lester Stevens (Am. 1888-1969) Vermont Hills Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r. 19 9/16" x 29 9/16" sight, 28 1/8" x 38 1/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection Yarmouth, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Lester Stevens(Massachusetts, 1888-1969) A Cottage, signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens", oil on canvas, 19-1/2 x 23-5/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 24 x 27-7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Vinalhaven, MaineWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Vinalhaven, Maine oil on canvas board, 16 x 20 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) Oil /canvas on Board ,measures 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Board Measure 9"in H x 12"in W and 13"in H x 15 3/4"in W x 3"in D with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachingSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (1888-1969) OIL ON BOARDWilliam Lester Stevens (Massachusetts, 1888-1969) Winter Road First quarter of the 20th Century. The composition of a snowy New England landscape is signed lower left with National Academy designationSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Board Measure 17 1/4"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 23 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens (MA,1888-1969) watercolorARTIST: William Lester Stevens (Massachusetts, 1888 - 1969) NAME: Winter Landscape (titled on verso) MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25See Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens - "Man Working I"William Lester Stevens (Massachusetts, 1888-1969). "Man Working I." Pencil drawing, (9.625 x 8 inches, sight), apparently unsigned. Frame: 15.375 in., W: 13.625 in., D: .75 in. Provenance: From the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "November Sunset Hampton Falls, NH"., Oil on board, 8" xWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"November Sunset Hampton Falls, NH". Signed lower left "William R. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM HOUGHTON PEARCE, Massachusetts, 1864-1935,WILLIAM HOUGHTON PEARCE Massachusetts, 1864-1935 Landscape with apple blossoms. Signed lower right "W.H.S. Pearce". Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14.5" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, William Lester StevensWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969), Autumn Sail, gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight: 8.5"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.75"h x 20.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens Watercolor "View of a WesternWilliam Lester Stevens (Massachusetts 1888-1969) Watercolor on Paper "View of a Western Massachusetts Church", signed lower right, double matted and in a gilt frame 23 in. x 17 in. Overall 28.5 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "View on Iron Mt. Road Jackson, NH"., Oil on masonite, 8"WILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"View on Iron Mt. Road Jackson, NH". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on masonite, 8" x 10". Framed 11" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens(Massachusetts, 1888-1969) The Red House, signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens", watercolor and pencil on paper, 9-1/4 x 13-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame 16-1/2 x 20-3/4 in. - Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024W, LESTER STEVENS (1888-1969) OIL ON CANVASWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Hayfields 1921 The composition of corn shocks in autumn beside a New England country lane is signed and dated lower right. Canvas measures 16 x 20 with a framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) Hills of New England 24 x 29 3/4 in. framed 30 x 36...William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) Hills of New England signed 'W. LESTER STEVENS N.A.' (lower left), titled on a label from Childs Gallery, Boston (affixed to the back of the frame) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS O/CWilliam Lester Stevens N.A. (1888-1969, MA) framed oil on canvas titled "Apple Blossoms". 24.5" x 29.5" ss / 31.75" x 36.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANIEL MACNEIL (Massachusetts/New Mexico,DANIEL MACNEILMassachusetts/New Mexico, ContemporaryBlue house, red sky. Signed lower right "MacNeil".Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 14" x 12".See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Renouard Original Landscape Oil Painting On Board Signed Framed Artwork$375(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsTerry Mimnaugh Original Oil Painting On Board Figures City Signed Framed Artwork$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsStuart Shils Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Water Landscape Framed Art$500
Jun 15OAB AuctionsCarl Holty Original Female Figurative Oil Painting On Canvas Board Signed Framed$1,200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarol Westcott Original Nautical Portrait Painting On Board Signed Framed Art$200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJ. Michael Kennedy Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Framed Landscape Art$50
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsSeymour Remenick Original Painting Oil On Board Food Still Life Framed Artwork$250
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Female Portrait Flower Art$300