Sold2020Louis Icart (French, 1888€“1950) La Belle Au BoisLouis Icart (French, 1888€“1950) La Belle Au Bois Dormant signed Louis Icart (lower right); inscribed Edite par les Artistes Modernes 5 rue Scribe, Paris - 1927 (upper left) and Copyright 1927 bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Louis IcartLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950), La Belle au Bois Dormant, 1927, etching with hand-coloring, pencil signed lower right, with windmill stamp lower left, image: overall (with frame): 23"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ICART Vintage LithographLOUIS ICART Vintage Lithograph, inscriptions to lower right read ‘Louis Icart’, verso reads ‘Sleeping beauty… La belle au bois dormant… circa 1927’, measures 21 x 17 inches, window measureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Drypoint Etching - Louis Icart "SleepingLouis Icart, French (1888-1950). Framed Original Drypoint Etching & Aquatint, C. 1927. "Sleepy Beauty" / "LaBeve Au Bois Dormat", ISEN 323. Signed in Pencil & with artist blindstamp - 15 1/4 x 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Icart Drypoint Etching – Sleeping BeautyLouis Icart drypoint etching titled Sleeping Beauty (La Belle Au Bois Dormant) c.1927. Scene of a sleeping woman in the foreground, a glowing silhouette of a man on horseback in the background. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart - PromenadeArtist: Louis Icart Title: Promenade Dimensions: 8.75in. by 6.25in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind painting Medium: Original oil on board Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ICART: "AU CLAIR DE LA LUNE"signed lower right, windmill stamp lower left; 20 1/4 x 13 1/4 inches sight; 27 x 19 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart "1936 Au Bar" Porcelain Figure in BoxLouis Icart "1936 Au Bar" Porcelain Figure in Box. Limited Edition. Numbered. Size: 7.5h x 5.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart Print "Springtime Promenade"Louis Icart (French 1888-1950) "Springtime Promenade," 1948, aquatint, signed in pencil lower right, copyrighted and dated in the plate upper left, matted and framed. Dimension: 13 x 16 in. image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis ICART (1888-1950) "La dame au chapeau" Pastel on paper, signed.Louis ICART (1888-1950) "La dame au chapeau" Pastel on paper, signed. - Weight: 2.21 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: France - Sizes: H 585MM X L 485MM AVEC CADRE - At first glance: normal wear / pSee Sold Price
SoldICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Purple Blossoms (c.1923) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Numérotée en bas au centre: M203 Provenance: SuccessionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart etchingLouis Icart (French 1888-1950) ''Au Revoir'' (Holland, Catania & Isen 305) etching in colors, 1927, signed in pencil, laid down, light struck, old glue remnants in margins. 14 x 18 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED FRENCH PRINTS AFTER LOUIS ICART(lot of 2) Framed offset lithographs on paper, after Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950), printed by Draeger, mid 20th c., including: (1) Tea, (1) Promenade, sight: approx 18"h, 21"w, overall: approx 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed lithograph, "Au Bar", after IcartMid to late 20th century colored lithograph, titled "Au Bar", after the original 1936 etching by Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950), 20.5"h x 12.5"w, overall size including frame 33.5"h x 25.5"w x 1.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICART (Louis) & HERMANT (Abel). Bigarrure. PortraitICART (Louis) & HERMANT (Abel). Bigarrure. Portrait de l'auteur par L. MADRASSI. Eaux-fortes originales et bois de L. ICART. sl, Lapina - Les Images du Temps, 1928. In-8 broché, couv. rempliéSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Icart - Coquette Unique Oil PaintingArtist: Louis Icart Title: Coquetterie Unique Oil Painting Year: Early 20th Century Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind painting Medium:See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint Etching$100(1 bid)