SoldUNION GASOLINE SPEED & POWER DSP SIGNUnion Gasoline "Speed & Power" double sided porcelain sign by Union Oil Company of Arizona. The Union Oil Company of California was founded on October 17, 1890, in Santa Paula, California, by Lyman StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Union Gasoline Speed and Power Curb SignDSP, has average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, and chipping throughout, 32"x26", rated 6.5+See Sold Price
Sold2022UNION GASOLINE DSP SIGNUNION OIL CO OF CALIFORNIA. AS FOUND CONDITION, REPAINTED, DENTS, CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 26" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dixie Oils Gasoline "Power To Pass" Porcelain Sign (Restored)36"x48", DSP sign has been professionally restored.See Sold Price
Sold2020Union Gasoline California Sign (TAC)rated 7, 32"x26", DSP diecut sign, has chips, wear and creases, TAC #005088See Sold Price
Sold2022Union Oil Company Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign26" x 32" Union Oil Company of California DSP sign with bright colors, some light fading, a dent with porcelain lioss, edge wear, one side is heavily scuffed throughout the field. *PLEASE NOTE, THERESee Sold Price
Sold202459" Union 76 Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain59" DSP round Union 76 gasoline sign with good color and gloss. Both sides have porcelain loss with bullet dings and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold202248" Richfield Gasoline of Power Porcelain Shield Sign48" Richfield "The Gasoline of Power" Double Sided Porcelain Shield Sign TAC 9 & 8.9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has good color and gloss on each side. Display field is free of chips. There's sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montana Power Gasoline What It Takes DS Porcelain SignMontana Power "The Gasoline That Has What It Takes" Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8 & 7.75. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign displays well with good color and gloss. The field has chips with surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Union 76 Outboard Fuel Gasoline Porcelain Pump Plate Sign11.5" D, DSP porcelain sign has excellent color and gloss. The field is clean. There's a small chip at the lower mount hole and a larger chip at the upper mount hole. Rated 8.9. PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Union Oil Of California Gasoline Porcelain Pump SignDouble sided porcelain (DSP) gas pump sign. Display has been touched up in areas. There's chips, crazing and wear present. The reverse has heavy wear. The condition of this item is rated Restored & 6.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dixie oils gasoline power to pass porcelain oil signDSP (double sided porcelain) Dixie oils gasoline power to pass sign. 24" H x 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY HI POWER GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Extremely scare and very rare CA. 1940's Porcelain Service Station Sign for Husky Hi-Power. This is the only example of this sign we have ever sold, a very unique double-side piece that's slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION 76 STOP YOUR MOTOR NO SMOKING PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. An incredible example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Union 76 Gasoline showing No Smoking Stop Your Motor with a Union 76 Ball graphic. Sign is most likely New Old StockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Union Oil Gasoline Curb SignDSP. Okay color and little gloss. Has heavy scratching and wear throughout. Large hits in the field. Chipping around the mounting holes and edge. Nice patina sign. Measures: 32" x 25.75" Rating: 6.75-See Sold Price
Sold202342" Tydol Gasoline DSP Sign & Original Ring - 8.5DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has very good color and gloss. The display field has a few scratches, flea bites and one eraser size chip in the "A" of Gasoline. There are areas of faint staining inSee Sold Price
Sold2022H-C Sinclair Gasoline DSP sign28" Double sided porcelain sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and touch ups. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chevron Supreme Gasoline DSP Sign.Great gloss and color. Nail holes at ten and two o'clock at edge. Condition (8.75). Size 34" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, Bartles Gasoline, DSP curb sign, one side VG+ w/crazing & minor chips, other side Fair w/chipsSign, Bartles Gasoline, DSP curb sign, one side VG+ w/crazing & minor chips, other side Fair w/chips throughout, very colorful 30"Dia sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chevron Supreme Gasoline 33.5" DSP Sign33.5" DSP porcelain sign has moderate color. Side #1 has small scuffs, scratches and stains in the field. The colors have faded (especially the red). There's a small chip near the outer edge as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2015White Star Gasoline "Staroleum" DSP Sign.Great gloss and color. Display has a few small chips, and the reverse has more chips. Condition (8.0 - 8.5). Size 30" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021SOCONY MOTOR GASOLINE DSP FLANGE SIGN24" TALL X 20" WIDE. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, WEAR TO EDGES.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWe use Union certified motor oil and gasoline retro style advertising sign$35