Sold2024Collection of Mexican MajolicaCollection of Mexican majolica, to include plates, vases, large planter, etc., featuring moon and sun pitcher by Gorky Gonzalez height 10.5 in. x diameter 23 in. / serving plate height 10.5 in. x wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (35) Talavera Style CeramicsCollection of thrity-five Mexican majolica talavera style ceramics, includes bowls, plates, three small planters, featuring one plate marked "JMB / Mexico", one marked "San Gabriel" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Mexican Majolica UrnLarge Mexican Talavera style majolica lidded urn, with painted polychrome glazing height 41 in. x diameter 19 in. Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (6) Mexican Ceramic DishesCollection of six Mexican ceramic dishes, to include painted capulineado (Michoacan) dishes, one Oaxacan greenware bowl, one majolica plate height 6.5 in. x width 17 in. x depth 13 in. / largest ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Mexican & Southwestern Sterling Silver JewelryLongest necklace measures 36" L; Includes various necklaces, bracelets, rings, earrings, Brooches; Rings are approx. size 5.5-6.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Large collection Mexican religious statuesLarge collection Mexican religious statues & figures including several Jesus on the cross, angels and several Mexican folk carvings of man on chairSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection Majolica Pottery Objects19th & 20th century. consisting of various forms by Wedgewood, Schotz, Etruscan and Staffordshire among others. thirty seven pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Majolica VaseVintage Mexican ceramic vase, featuring hand-painted majolica glaze, with scroll and floral motifs height 11 in. x diameter 7 in. Provenance: Property from a long-time San Antonio, Texas collector WSee Sold Price
Sold2024A massive Mexican Majolica decorative VaseA massive Mexican Majolica decorative Vase measuring 30 inches tall by 55 inches in diameter. A highly detailed hand painted pottery with ribbon handles. Comes with the original top cap. Inscribed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Mostly Sterling Silver Vintage Jewelry Collection Mexican Sterling, Amethyst, Etc. RALPH LAURENVariations in lengths of the necklaces and various patterns and shapes in EarringsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Mexican Majolica Ginger JarLarge Mexican talavera style majolica tibur / ginger jar, with lid, two handles, cobalt blue scroll motifs height 18.5 in. x width 13.5 in. x depth 13 in. Provenance: Property from a home in the AlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Majolica Polychrome Pitcher19th C. 10 3/4"h By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForestSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) COLLECTION MEXICAN SANTOS FIGURES, CRUCIFIX(lot of 3) Mexican polychrome carved folk art religious figures, comprising: (1) crucifix, depicting Christ with silver metal halo, accented by woven and crochet cloth, rising on rectangular base, 15.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Mexican Majolica TiborLarge Mexican majolica tibor / ginger jar, with lid, ribbon arms, featuring painted glazed scroll motifs, in red, orange, and yellow height 15.5 x width 14 x depth 12 in. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (7) Mexican Majolica ChargersSet of seven Mexican Majolica chargers including polychrome painted plates with fish and fruit motifs, all pieces marked height 3 in. x width 20 in. x depth 14 in. Shipping available for this lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Mexican Sterling Deco JewelryEarly to mid 20th century. Including four brackets and one necklace. Good condition. 6.3 oz standard Collection of a Louden, Tennessee Family.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (11) Mexican Majolica PlatesSet of eleven Mexican Majolica plates, with matching floral motif, to include plates of various sizes, marked "Mexico" height 1 in. x diameter 10 in. / largest Provenance: Property from a doSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pre-Columbian Bowls with 1 Mexican Majolica PlateA grouping of four early Mexican ceramics of various types and sizes. This lot, and more forthcoming, are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Majolica Folk Art Green Glazed CandleabraMexican Majolica Folk Art Green Glazed Candleabra Dimensions: 26" High x 17.25" Wide x 7.5" deep. Beautiful Candleabra. Condition: There is a chip on the back of one of the candleholders not visible fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Mexican Hand Blown GlassesCollection Mexican Hand Blown Glasses. Includes 15 glasses with colored rims. Larger glasses measure 6.75 inches x 3.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO HAND PAINTED MEXICAN MAJOLICA CHARGERSTWO HAND PAINTED MEXICAN MAJOLICA CHARGERS. Height: 20 in. by Width: 20 in. by Depth: 2.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold20244pc Collection Majolica Pitchers. GRIFFIN SMITH and HILL Tea Rose. Also Water Lilies. Also Grape Clu4pc Collection Majolica Pitchers. GRIFFIN SMITH and HILL Tea Rose. Also Water Lilies. Also Grape Cluster and Fruit Pitcher (long chip to base rim). Leaf and berry design. Dimensions: Height: 7 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mexican Majolica Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique majolica ceramic vase decorated with polychrome floral and foliage motifs and lattice pattern designs. Finished with blue and white rings around lip and foot. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Antique Early B & W Photograph Collection Mexico Hotel Lake Mary AZ$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Lucrecia Perez - Oil on tin$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Me pude levantar… -$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Transporte Publico - Oil on$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Estamos muy agradecidos -$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Señor de la Caña -$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Tengo mucho que agradecer al$400