Sold2024Souvenirs D'un Officier d'État-Major HardcoverSouvenirs un Officier Major Hardcover. By Colonel Fix and was published by F. Juven (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1900s. The text included inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Souvenirs D'un Officier De Chasseurs A Pied Fourth EditionThis lot contains Souvenirs D'un Officier De Chasseurs A Pied Fourth Edition. The book is approx 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" and weighs about 1lbs. Overall the book is in good used condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2024Souvenirs D'un Officier Fribourgeois 1798-1848 Par H. de SchallerThis lot contains Souvenirs D'un Officier Fribourgeois 1798-1848 Par H. de Schaller. Published in 1890. It is approx. 9 1/4" x 6 1/4" and weighs about 0.6lbs. Overall the book is in good uSee Sold Price
2015PABLO PICASSO: "LES SALTIMANQUES (FROM 'SOUVENIRS D'UNcirca 1958; Bloch, 855 lithograph EA; signed in pencil Provenance: J.A. Crosier & Co., Barre, VT approximately 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Souvenirs D'Un Montagnard (1858-1888) (French)Souvenirs D'Un Montagnard (1858-1888) by Cte. Henry Russell. 1888, inscribed and signed by author. Vignancour. 508 pp. 7.5" x 5" x 1". Owner notes back inside cover. Second edition. Pioneer of PyreneaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huc, Évariste Régis - Souvenirs D'un Voyage Dans La Tartarie, Le Thibet et la Chine Pendant LesParis, bookshop of Adrien Le Clère et Cie, 1853. In 8 . 2 parts in 1 vol. With 2 folded geographical maps, light scattered blooms, coeval binding in brown chagrin, author and title stamped in goldSee Sold Price
Sold20241909 Souvenirs D'Un Capitaine De Cavalerie HC1909 Souvenirs D'Un Capitaine De Cavalerie HC. This was written by General Geslin De Bourgogne and was published by Berger-Levrault & Cie (Paris) in 1909. This hardcover book is approx 6 1/2&#See Sold Price
Sold2023La Beresina Souvenirs D'un Soldat De La Grande ArmeeLa Beresina Souvenirs D'un Soldat De La Grande Armee. By Armand de Solignac. This was published by Eurgene Ardant (Limoges). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Souvenirs D'un Historien De Napoleon Volume 3 SoftcoverSouvenirs D'un Historien De Napoleon Volume 3 Softcover. Volume 3. Edition 3. This was published by Librairie Plon (Paris) in 1897. This softcover book is approx 5 3/4" x 1" x 9" and iSee Sold Price
Sold20241856 Souvenirs D'un Zouave Devant Sebastopol HC1856 Souvenirs D'un Zouave Devant Sebastopol HC. This was published by Librairie Nouvelle (Paris) in 1856. The text included in this book is all French. This hardcover book is approx 4 1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Mary Chess Souvenir d'un Soir perfume bottlesMary Chess, 1950s Souvenir D'un Soir - large perfume bottle with pressed stopper. - Mary Chess, 1950s Souvenir D'un Soir - Small perfume bottle with pressed figural stopper. (Mary Chess - 2, 1, 3) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maxime Lalanne, Souvenir d'un Port Trouville, Calvados, Etching and drypointTitle: Souvenir d'un Port Trouville, Calvados. Artist: Maxime Lalanne (1827-1886) Etching and drypoint, 1881 Signed in pencil. Titled in plate. Image size 10 x 15 3/4"(25.4 x 40 cm). This is one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ANGLAISE XIXe / ENGLISH SCHOOL 19th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ANGLAISE XIXe Sans titre - portrait d'un officier Pastel Provenance: Collection de Mme J.D., Montréal 58x45cm - 22,75x17,75" English Description: ENGLISH SCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso. "Spanish - Les Saltimbanques" Signed.Authentic Lithograph Signed By Artist : Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Title From "Souvenirs d'un Collectionneur," "Les Saltimbanques "Signed and dated "Picasso, 5.3.58", Measurements: 11x9 SerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Strachey-Senhouse-Fowles copy.- La Gorse (M. de)NO RESERVE Strachey-Senhouse-Fowles copy.- La Gorse (M. de) Souvenirs d'un homme de cour, ou Mémoires d'un ancien page; contenant des anecdotes secrètes sur Louis XV et ses ministres, 2 voSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bamboo And Silver Hidden Sword Walking Stick, L 34"French Bamboo And Silver Hidden Sword Walking Stick, L 34" | Having button release mechanism revealing to four paneled sword with notching Inscribed "Souvenir d'un tour de force 1878" on blade. with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse (1927-2012): Un Souvenir Opaque Laisse entre les Motslithograph on paper, laid to linen board, framed and glazed; signed lower right, numbered 151/225 lower left 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (57.2 x 77.5 cm.) sheet, 32 1/2 x 40 1/4 in. (82.6 x 102.2 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Souvenirs Intime D'un Lancier De La Garde ImperialeSouvenirs Intime D'un Lancier De La Garde Imperiale. This was by Marcel De Baillehache and was published by Paul Ollendorff (Paris) in 1894. This hardcover is approx 5 3/4" x 1 1/4" x 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Jansem(French, 1920-2013) Shoppers, signed lower right "Jansem" and signed and inscribed verso canvas, "Pour Rhoda/et Charles/un souvenir…", oil on canvas, 10-3/4 x 16-1/4 in.; modern parcel gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee.Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee. Oil on canvas. Signed "JP Dubord" LR. Verso is annotated "Pous Monsieur et Madame Moses Bilsky | Un souvenir de l'expositon de Chicago | Jean Pierre DubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodo [Dodo Schonch?] ‘Un petit souvenir du danceur’Dodo [Dodo Schonch?] ‘Un petit souvenir du danceur’, ink & coloured pencil on paper, signed & dated, sheet 33 x 25 cm, Wiesbaden, 1922.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1900ANNÉES 1900 SAUTOIR ET PENDENTIF SOUVENIR Il est formé de maillons olives filigranés retient un médaillon souvenir de forme ronde à décor floral. Poids brut : 53,60 gr. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019US & UN Mint and Souvenir SheetsDESCRIPTION: US and UN mint and souvenir sheets. Includes four sets of ten UN flag sheets $135.00 face value, two sets of 1986 Ameripex souvenir sheets $15.84 face value, two mint sheets of US 1982 fiSee Sold Price
Sold20241933 Farley Century of Progress Three Cent Souvenir Sheet. Superb new. Un-gummed.1933 Farley Century of Progress Three Cent Souvenir Sheet. Superb new. Un-gummed.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs D'un Officier Danois 1807-1814 Published 1897$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Et Souvenirs: Cahiers D'un Volontaire De 91 Xavier Vernère - Publiés Pour La Première$1
669 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLinnet Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoon 5.625in Shiebler Memorial Chapel NJ$10(1 bid)
1083 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRenaissance Sterling Silver Teaspoon by Dominick & Haff Houston Enameled 6 Inches$10
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIET MONDRIAN - Étude pour un arbre - Original charcoal and conte crayon drawing on paper$200,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K WHITE GOLD CARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU BRACELET Size 18 This Cartier Juste Un Clou Bracelet,$280(6 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paper$75,000
20 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyPROVINCIAL SPANISH SCHOOL , (18th century), Martirio de un Santo$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Amoureux avec un bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$35,000