Sold2024ANTIQUE BRASS FIREPLACE FAN. 35" X 8" X 25"ANTIQUE BRASS FIREPLACE FAN. 35" X 8" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022REGENCY BRASS FIREPLACE FENDERAntique Regency Brass Fireplace Fender. Measures 35"x12"x8". Weight approx 10 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered througSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Painted Fan in Heavy Brass FrameAntique Hand Painted Fan in Heavy Brass Frame Under Bubble Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame, Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Fan- 16.5" x 8.25", Frame-25.5" x 18.5". Provenance: From a Private MassaSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of misc.4 Chinese/ Tibetan brass pieces (2"Hx3.35"dia - 3.45"Hx6.15"x9.7"), a scholar set (1.75"Hx6"x8.45"), an antique famille rose bowl (1.5"Hx6.95"dia) and an antique pewter box top (3.75"Hx8.25"x3.75")See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Fireplace Tools, Andirons & Fender GrateSet of 19th century brass fire tools in a stand [35" H x 9" W x 4" D] and a pair of andirons [18" H x 8 1/2" W x 21" D], together with an early 20th century brass fender and grate [30" H x 35" W x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Fan Painting 17.5''x8.25''. AAntique Chinese Fan Painting 17.5"x8.25". A polychrome watercolor and ink fan painting with various figures in landscape. Signed left corner with calligraphy and artist chop seal. Framed 18.5"x29". OvSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BRASS FIREPLACE FENDERAntique Pierced Brass Fireplace Fender. Measures 57"x13"x8" Tall. Weight 12 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique English Gilt Brass Fireplace AndironsPair Antique English Gilt Brass Fireplace Andirons. Each measures 21 x 8 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PEACOCK BRASS FIREPLACE SCREENVintage Brass Peacock Tail Fireplace Screen. Measures 25" x 8 1/2" x 5 1/2". PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through *******Shipping on this itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Open Work Brass Fireplace FenderAntique Open Work Brass Fireplace Fender . 53 1/2" x 8 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Style Antique Brass Fireplace FenderArts & Crafts Style Antique Brass Fireplace Fender. Measures 8 inches x 46.5 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cannonball Brass Fireplace AndironsAntique Cannonball Brass Fireplace Andirons by Bennett. Measure 13" x 8 1/2" x 16 1/2". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Brass Handled Container 19th C EnglishVery cool brass container with handle and lid. Beautifully handcrafted with rolled and soldered edges. No markings or stampings. Very nice decorative piece. Measures: 8 x 8 x 6.25 diameter $12 flat feSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Style Carved Antique Book Matched DresserFrench Style Carved Antique Book Matched Dresser with Brass Hardware. 35 inches x 53 inches x 25.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Brass IronAntique Brass Iron, circa 1900, carved wood dragon handle. Size: 8" x 8.25" x 5.5" (20 x 21 x 14 cm). Weight: 2870 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three bSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANTIQUE BRASS DRESSER TRAY W/ LACE UNDER GLASSHand made lace in an oval tray, handle marked Apollo and numbered 2698 \ 11. Measures 13 x 8.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Asian Etched FiguralAntique brass Asian figural with etched decoration. Surface wear consistent with exposure, measures approx. 2 5/8 x 2.25 x 3.75 inches. Property of Manhattan estate, Asian artifacts collector and profSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass & Wrought Fireplace TrivetAntique Brass & Wrought Fireplace Trivet. Measures 13 inches x 12.50 inches x 8.50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C European / American Brass & Leather Powder FlaskEurope or North America, ca. 19th century CE. A lovely antique brass powder flask with a non-rigid leather body, and a tall stem stamped "Sykes Patent". Size: 3" W x 8.25" H (7.6 cm x 21 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Victorian Brass Fireplace FenderAntique English Victorian Brass Fireplace Fender. With claw feet. Measures 8 x 48 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique (3) Brass Candlestick HoldersThree (3) antique brass candlestick holders. Includes one stamped 'Palmer and Co. Makers, London'. Measure 4 in. - 4.75 in. across bases x 8.25 in. - 9.5 in. tall. Weigh 3 lbs 13 oz. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Oval Brass Mirror, Beveled GlassAntique Oval Brass Vanity Mirror, Beveled Glass. Measures 8 X 6.25 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold20184 watercolor & an antique Chinese lacquer panel3 Chinese framed watercolors (29.75"x18", 19.5"x7.5"(2)), one India watercolor (12.25"x8.35") and an antique Chinese wood carved lacquer panel (9"x17.75"x1.25")See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of Antique Brass Lamps & A Pair Of Sconces.A pair of gilt composition and a pair of brass / bronze. From a Great Neck, Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: Lamps: 25.5" h x 3.5" w. Sconces: 30" h x 12.25" w x 8.5" d.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGustav Becker Heavily Carved Vienna Wall Clock$200(1 bid)