Sold2024FILM PROP WHITE FAIRY W IRIDESCENT WINGSLarge fairy model produced for the production of "Confessions of a Shopaholic" (2009 film). Production designer: Kristi Zea Measures: H 35", W 27", D 27" Provenance: Property of a well know film/BroadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dragonfly Brooch Sterling Silver with Enamel and TurquoiseCharming pin with a golden body and iridescent green and white wings. The eyes pop in tiny turquoise stones. The thin little legs look as if they are crawling. Backstamp S 925. 2.25"L x 2.75"W. IssuedSee Sold Price
2023Laszlo Ispansky Porcelain Figurine, Sugar Plum FairyBisque figure with orange and off-white tulip shaped gown. Fairy wings in light blue. Ispansky imprint on lower dress and signature backstamp on base. Issued: 20th Century Dimensions: 4.5"L x 4"W x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Trail of Painted Ponies Figurine, Silver Lining 12219An iridescent white Pegasus horse in mid gallop with glitter accents, purple hooves, and his wings raised up. The Trail of Painted Ponies backstamp. Artist: Star Liana York Dimensions: 9"L x 2.25"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOUSTRA ALBA AIRPLANEJoustra, France, lithographed tin, fuselage done in white with blue color scheme wings, well detailed overall, lettered ALBA on sides and wings, dual tail fin, four props. 23 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Prince 1984 Purple Rain Tour Cone Puppet Inspired byPrince 1984 Purple Rain Tour Cone Puppet Souvenir Inspired by Purple Rain Film Prop W/(2) Letters of Provenance & Reference Photos - This 24" cone puppet was sold as a souvenir during Prince's 1984-85See Sold Price
Sold2022Dungeons and Dragons Film Prop Sword W/COADungeons and Dragons Film Prop Sword W/COA - This prop sword was used in the film ?Dungeons & Dragons? (2000) framed in a museum quality framing measuring 42? x 24? overall. The fantasy adventure filmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fairy w/ Stained Glass WingsFairy could be possibly paint over pewter ?? Approx 5 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAMELA Lot 4 white or Pink Fairy Wings, ChildrenPink or white mesh fair wings, goes on like a backpack, center flower on each one. One is decorated with stars and has a Happy Birthday sign. New. Wings measure 11.5 in long, 8.5 in. ht., straps stretSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAMELA Lot 4 white or Pink Fairy Wings, ChildrenPink or white mesh fair wings, goes on like a backpack, center flower on each one. One is decorated with stars and has a Happy Birthday sign. New. Wings measure 11.5 in long, 8.5 in. ht., straps stretSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Kralik White Iridescent W/Green Applied TadpolesVase, Kralik White Iridescent W/Green Applied Tadpoles, 6" X 7.5", Gilt Metal Flower Frog, Rim Chip, Nebraska Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT OF COSTUME NECKLACESTo include a Kramer of NY rhinestone necklace, a Czech green pendant long chain necklace, a Dorsons Lariat gold filled necklace, a Florenza chain w/ iridescent white pendant, a Carnegie set of white nSee Sold Price
Sold2016BING SEAPLANEAn early top-mount prop monoplane w/pontoons on wings, fuselage painted in natural wood finish style, clockwork driven, classic toy w/silver wings. 16" wingspan.See Sold Price
Sold20176.5" Unmarked Kralik Art Glass "Tadpole" Pattern Vase6.5" Unmarked Kralik Art Glass "Tadpole" Pattern Vase Iridescent White Body W/ (3) Applied Tadpoles - Roughness on One Tadpole TailSee Sold Price
Sold20172" X 3.5" Unmarked Kralik Art Glass "Claw" Pattern Bowl2" X 3.5" Unmarked Kralik Art Glass "Claw" Pattern Bowl Iridescent White Background W/ Green Applied "Claws" And Red Jewel HighlightsSee Sold Price
Sold20176.25" Unmarked Kralik Art Glass "Martele" Pattern Vase6.25" Unmarked Kralik Art Glass "Martele" Pattern Vase Iridescent White Background W/ Applied Grapes And Leaf DecorSee Sold Price
Sold201712.75" X 8.25" Signed L.C.T. #W6685 Jack-In-Pulpit Shap12.75" X 8.25" Signed L.C.T. #W6685 Jack-In-Pulpit Shap Unique White Shading To Butterscotch Exterior W/ Gold Iridescent InteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2024GREAT CAPTAIN BROADSWORDPolished steel blade, deep etched design with handguards and pommels of bronze-plated cast metal. Hilts are imitation ivory. Broadway/film prop sword. Measures: H 40" x W 7" x D 1" Provenance: Ex- welSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE WORK OR SPORT SHIRTS & JACKETS, AMERICA, MID 20TH C1 white w/ 3 patch pockets, stamped "Prop. Of Bugle Coat, Apron & Linen Service Baltimore, MD", CH 40", L 21", (stains/discoloration, wear to neckline & cuffs); 1 black w/ embroidered unicorn, 1950s,See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE COLLECTION OF BIRD MOTIF PINS, ENGLAND & AMERICA, 20TH CL range 1.25"-3.875", Wd range 1"-3": 1 eagle w/ red, white & blue to wings; 1 gold & white enamel eagle w/ arrows in talons; 2 identical heavily bejeweled eagles w/ green paste branches; 2 identicalSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN WHITE SATIN GLASS FAIRY LAMPVICTORIAN WHITE SATIN GLASS FAIRY LAMP, H 6.75" W 8.5":A white satin glass shade with pulled feather motif, together with a clear satin glass candle cup integral to the white and clear satin glass triSee Sold Price
Sold2020FILM PROP CANVAS BANNER, C. 1976FILM PROP CANVAS BANNER, C. 1976, H 68", W 48", "A STAR IS BORN" A film prop canvas banner from Frank Pierson's 1976 film, "A Star Is Born." Printed on red canvas, "World Premiere 'A Star Is Born' FilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis & Nixon (2016) Film Props and ScriptElvis & Nixon (2016) Film Props and Script Obtained From Set Director W/Letter of Provenance - These various props and revised shooting script were used during the production of the 2016 film, Elvis &See Sold Price
Sold2018Hard stone carved bird, Russian?Hard stone carved bird, Faberge quality, one wing broken and missing, red, white & iridescent stone body, silver legs, hallmarked 800? plus a small ill. mark , tiger eye beak, 5.5" longSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING FORD AUTOMOBILES COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON OVAL SIGN W/ WING ATTACHMENTS.$7,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, ' Rescued By Prince Florian', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, 'Balcony View', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Cinderella, 'Marries Prince Charming', Limited Lithograph$80
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney "How To Play Golf" Sericel Serigraph Cel Goofy W Golf Clubs$120
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Hanks, 'Saving Private Ryan', Autographed Picture w/ Authentication$200
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesEarly Hollywood Movie Poster on Linen - WHITE FACE ca. 1932$100(1 bid)