Sold2015VINTAGE SPACE TOY TIN SIGNS LOT OF 3 - Rocket U.S.A.,VINTAGE SPACE TOY TIN SIGNS LOT OF 3 - Rocket U.S.A., 1993 Featuring three retor signs: X-9 Robot Car 16" x 12", M.P.1. Rocket 18" x 5 1/2", and Raider X-1 rocket 18" x 1 1/2". All three featuring colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mars Patrol tin toys in boxesTwo Mars Patrol tin toys in boxes, includes MP-1 Rocket and Raider X-1, both are in very good condition but do have a bit of high edge wear in spots, both are limited editions with paperwork and verySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage R-1 Robot Tin Toy Battery Operated 2000 Rocket USA - Brand New in BoxVintage R-1 Robot Tin Toy Battery Operated 2000 Rocket USA - Brand New in Box. This Rocket R-1 Battery Operated Robot Toy is Brand New in the Box. Never played with. Only taken out of box for the pictSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2)Rocket USA R-1 Robot & USSR Pobot RobotUSSR robot is plastic and comes with wind up key, box printed in Russian, Rocket USA is tin and is untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUCK ROGERS TOYS AND RARE KELLOGGS PREMIUM COMICA good Buck Rogers collection including: 1. Rocket Police Patrol tin toy in as found condition. 2. Tootsietoy Flash Blast Attack Ship with original box. 3. Tin Rocket Ship as found. 4. Buck Rogers booSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Japanese Space Toys, c. 19653 Japanese Space Toys, c. 1965 Lithographed tin and plastic. 1) Docking Rocket, Daiya Toys, battery (untested), length 16 ½ in. - 2) King Flying Saucer, Yoshiya K.O. Toys, battery (untested), Ø 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1950s Japan Matsudaya USAF V-1 Space Toy RocketThis is a Vintage 1950s Japan Matsudaya USAF V-1 Tin Friction Space Toy Rocket. The toy Measures 12 1/2 inches long and is in good working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Tin Airplanes1 T.M. American Airlines battery-operated Electra-2, new in box, box included, made in Japan. 1 Tin wind-up float plane. 1 Mar Line rocket express, battery operated. 1 Tin wind-up float plane.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot assorted vintage robots, rockets & otherLot assorted vintage robots, rockets & other, (3) robots, (1) tin battery operated (no batteries), (1) plastic windup and (1) suction cup bottom, (2) rockets, (1) cast iron bank Berks County Trust & cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harley Davidson, Rocket Racer & Sidecar Tin ToysIncludes Harley Davidson friction motorcycle 2000 China reproduction measures 9 1/4". Rocket Racer friction car made in China measures 8". Key wind Motor cycle and side car with key 7 1/2". Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2019HWN, Strenco, Rakete + AbschussrampeHWN, Strenco, Rocket + Launch Pad, Germany pw, tin, 1 control unit missing, C 2/3See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Buck Rogers tin litho windup rocket shipA Marx Buck Rogers tin lithograph windup rocket ship. 4 1/2" x 12" x 4 1/2" Condition: Appears to be functioning condition with working noisemaker. Discoloration and wear.See Sold Price
Sold20206 Technofix Tracks, c. 19606 Technofix Tracks, c. 1960 Gebrüder Einfalt, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, original boxes (some minor damage). 1) Rocket Express, no. 286. - 2) Traffic Control, no. 295. - 3) Busy Diesel, no. 314. -See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP #5 ROCKET FIGHTERMarx tin windup #5 Rocket Fighter. Made in the USA. Original toy with replaced tail fin. Windup works. 12" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP #5 ROCKET FIGHTERMarx tin windup #5 Rocket Fighter. Made in the USA. Original toy missing the tail fin. Windup works. 12" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Toys Dinkey Mersey Tunnel, & Rocket; Tin Tank3 Vintage Toys Dinkey Mersey Tunnel, & Rocket; Tin Tank: Size: Dinky Mersey Tunnel car 1.5 in. height, 3 in. length; Dinky Rocker Ship 1.25 in. height, 5 in. length, tin M-105 U.S. Army Tank 4 in. heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Tin Litho Cars1 Wyandotte Soap Box Derby racer, 1 Rocket Racer with friction drive, both show wear, dents, and paint loss throughout, display well, fair to average condition, 6.5" long or lessSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gort Fictional Alien Tin Toy Wind Up Robot and BoxThe robot Gort was first introduced in the 1951 film "The Day The Earth Stood Still." Housed in original presentation box. Signed GORT TM 2001 Rocket USA. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 9 in. MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Tin Toy Tanks and Rocket ShipCollection of Tin Toy Tanks and Rocket Ship. Daiya, Marx and Astro Mfg. Scratches and playwear otherwise good condition. Rocket measures 12 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 10 Toy Rocket Ships Army Vehicles & Train Cars$5(4 bids)