Sold2023Hand Painted Leather Native AmericanCanoe, paddles, horseshoe, and Native American girl. Charles Black Dec 3, 1923. Leather is still very soft, has no damage or brittleness.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Prints of American & New York Interest5 Prints of American & New York Interest: Andrew B Karoly, "View of the New York Stock Exchange" signed; Rosamond Niles (1881 - 1960) Plaza Fountain (Pulitzer Fountain), and 3 Christmas Card OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2018*ALTSCHULER, FRANZ(1923-2009 American) 3 unframed drawings including Native Americans, Christmas carolers, and a portrait, approximate work size of each 20" x 14 1/2". Provenance: From the Estate of Franz Altschuler.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Bucci (American/Mississippi, 1922-2014)Andrew Bucci (American/Mississippi, 1922-2014) , "Christmas Card", mixed media on paper, signed lower right, 4 1/2 in. x 5 1/2 in., framed Condition: Overall good condition. Ext. Frame: 9 3/8 in. x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola 1932 "Christmas Bottle" ThermometerAmerican. 1932. Die-cut single-sided tin (SST). Featuring the Patented Dec 25, 1923 "Christmas" bottle. 16.5" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Stamped Cover 1923George Washington 2c red stamp, cancelled Jan 7, 1923. American Red Cross Merry Christmas 1919 stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOVA Products Co Glass Dome Desktop Fahrenheit ThermometerUnique glass domed thermometer giving by the, "United Retail Grocers Association," from Brooklyn, NYC. Brass base is stamped MOVA Products Pat. Dec. 18, 1923. Issued: c. 1923 Dimensions: 3.25"H x 4.25See Sold Price
Sold20223 baskets incl a Native American potato stamped example w robin's egg blue dec plus 2 fixed handled3 baskets incl a Native American potato stamped example w robin's egg blue dec plus 2 fixed handled baskets - potato stamp 9"x8 1/4"x5" tall; smallest 8 1/2"x7 1/2"x11" to top of handle, largest 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Pletka (3) Figure in Front of Church (Christmas Card),…Paul Pletka (American, b. 1956) (3) Figure in Front of Church (Christmas Card), Three Figures (Christmas Card), & Untitled (Kachina), n.d., 1994 & 1985 (1) Woodcut on thin Japanese paper & (2) LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021E.T. Hurley, Docked Fishing Boats, with 3 cardsE.T. Hurley(American, 1869-1950)Docked Fishing Boats, 1935; together with three small Christmas cards from 1938, 1939 and 1940hand colored etchingsigned and dated in pencil in margin; each card signedSee Sold Price
SoldNorman Rockwell - Iconic Artist - Autographed 7 x 10" Christmas CardDetails: Norman Rockwell autographed vintage Hallmark Christmas card. The card measures 7 x 10". Near fine condition. Norman Percevel Rockwell (February 3, 1894 – November 8, 1978), American autSee Sold Price
Sold2024Actor Al Lewis Signed Christmas Card1923-2006, Known for Grandpa Munster, and Car 54 Where Are You, Measures 8 x 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Actress Dina Merrill Signed Christmas Card1923-2017, In 100s of Films and TV Shows, Measures 7 3/4 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023After James A. Fisher (American, 20th c.)After James A. Fisher (American, 20th c.), "A Streetcar Named Desire", reproduction offset lithograph Christmas card, signed in plate, 4 1/8 in. x 5 3/8 in., unframed. Condition: Overall good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Werner Drewes, American/German (1899-1985), Christmas Tree, 1982, color woodcutWerner DrewesAmerican/German, (1899-1985)Christmas Tree, 1982color woodcutsigned and dated, matted.This was Drewes' Christmas card from 19826 1/2 x 4 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldRichard Avedon - Iconic Photographer - Autographed 5 x 3" Card with Original Self Portrait DoodleDetails: Richard Avedon autographed 5 x 3" card with original self portrait doodle. Fine condition. Richard Avedon (See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Post CardsHuge lot 3 1/4" thick including some Fred Harvey examples. Condition VG to Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Stalag IXC POW ID Tag & Barbed Wire (3pc)WW2 Stalag IXC POW ID Tag & Barbed Wire (2pc) (1) Metal POW ID Tag stamped "Stalag IX C, Nr. 55596." (1) 3"x4" American Red Cross card with text "On behalf of the people of the United States of AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Sash Belts, (3) Native American Real Photo Post Cards, (1) Beaded Piece(4) Sash Belts, (3) native American Real Photo Post Cards, (1) Beaded Piece: Sash belts possibly Santo Tomas Mexican. Photo cards from McLaughlin Fair of Sioux Tribe 1923. 2 are by photographer W.H. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20 C AMERICAN POSTCARDS SIGNED AND STAMPEDA collection of early to mid-20th century American postcards and greeting cards. A total of 38 items, including Christmas and Thanksgiving cards, depictions of famous US buildings, landscape views. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Chiura ObataChiara Obata (American/Japanese, 1885-1975), Sheep with Distant Mountain, ink wash on card, signed and stamped lower left, sheet (tissue): 6.5"h x 3"w, card (folded): 8"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Works on paper, Chiura Obata(lot of 2) Chiara Obata (American/Japanese, 1885-1975), Abstract and Egret above Water, ink washes on cards, each signed and stamped lower right, sheets: 7.75"h x 4.25"w/7.75"h x 3.5"w, cards (folded)See Sold Price
Sold2020Harvey Ellis, Harper's Magazine Christmas, 1898Harvey Ellis (American, 1852-1904) Harper's Magazine Christmas, 1898 color lithograph signed in plate lower left 15 5/8" x 10 3/8" Literature: Designed to Sell: Turn-of-the-Century American Posters, ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Luther Burbank Signed Card, Father of McDonaldLuther Burbank Signed Card, Father of McDonald's French Fry Luther Burbank Signed Card, 5" x 3". Dated "Santa Rosa California Dec. 5th, 1923", and signed "Luther Burbank" Card evenly toned, else nearSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRICHARD AVEDON - Louis Armstrong, Musician, Newport Jazz Festival, Newport, Rhode Island, May 3,$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRICHARD AVEDON - Marilyn Monroe: Fan Dance - Original vintage photogravure$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Nudist Lady with Swan Sunglasses, PA - Original photogravure$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Backwards Man in His Hotel Room, New York - Original photogravure$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - A House on a Hill, Hollywood, CA - Original vintage photogravure$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Jewish Giant at Home with His Parents in the Bronx, New York - Original photogravure$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Identical Twins, Roselle, N.J - Original vintage photogravure$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Woman in a Bird Mask, N.Y.C - Original vintage photogravure$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Lady at a Masked Ball with Two Roses on Her Dress, N.Y.C - Original photogravure$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - The King and Queen of a Senior Citizens Dance, N.Y.C - Original vintage photogravure$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Teenage Couple on Hudson Street, N.Y.C - Original photogravure$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Patriotic Young Man with a Flag, N.Y.C - Original vintage photogravure$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Two Boys Smoking in Central Park, N.Y.C - Original photogravure$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Tattooed Man at a Carnival, Maryland - Original photogravure$600