Sold20222 Advertising Tins - Pretzels and Cottage CheeseVictor Brand Sturgis Pretzels, 10" diameter x 6 1/2" tall, in very good condition, Reading, PA. Along with a Tuxedo Brand Popcorn Style Cottage Cheese Tin 7 1/2" wide in fair condition. From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Crow Kentucky Bourbon Whiskey TOC Tin Advertising Thermometer13"x9"; Marked Permanent Sign and Display Co Reading, PA; WokringSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ADVERTISING SIGNANACONDA BRAND "BRASS PIPE AND COPPER TUBES" INSTALLED BY....READING, PA. MEASURES 23 1/2" X 17 1/2" Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola Celluloid SignAmerican. 1920s. Single sided celluloid over tin. A minor blemish exists at the left upper edge. Very rare. Marked lower left edge, "Permanent Advertising Co., Reading, PA". 6" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023READING, PA ADVERTISING CHAIRRED/YELLOW PAINTED CHILD'S CHAIR "GATELY & BRITTON". 16" X 10" X 10". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quinlan's Pretzels Reading, PA tindings and paint loss to can, lid has heavier denting and paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 1900s Ideal Cocoa Chocolate Lititz, PA TinEarly 1900s Ideal Cocoa Chocolate Lititz, PA Advertising Tin. 9"h. Condition: Good with wear and loss to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Old Reading Brewery - Reading PA Brewing - Advertising Beer TrayThe Old Reading Brewery - Reading PA Brewing - Advertising Beer Tray - approx 13.5 inches dia. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live AucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cohen's Store Somerset PA Tin Advertising TrayTin advertising tray for Cohen's Store Somerset, PA. Measuring 15 1/2" by 13 1/2". Good condition overall with wear as can be seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Crescent Bottling Co Tin Advertising SignNice New old stock Crescent Bottling Co of Pittsburgh, PA tin advertising sign. Measuring 13 5/8" by 9 5/8". Some paper still adhered to sign. Some oxidation as can be seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2015Panama Cigar Ashtray Tip Change TrayEnamel advertising change mat sign made by the General Advertising Co. of Reading PA. for Panama Cigars- Has the slogans of; Hand Made A Perfect Smoke and Not Controlled by Any Trust. Still has the orSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rendered Lard Arbogast & Bastian Co BucketHome Rendered Lard Arbogast & Bastian Co. Allentown, PA. 50 LBS. Net Weight Advertising Tin with Lid and Handle - empty no contents. 12.5 d x 14.5 h $20 flat fee boxing, packing, insurance, tracking aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tin Advertising Strunk Bros Hereford PA Lard BucketAntique Tin Advertising Strunk Bros Hereford PA Lard Bucket . Buyers Premium 20%. *In-House Shipping AvailableWE WILL BE ADDING LOTS DAILY TO THIS SALE*Pick up is April 15th 11-4 at 31 Wall Street OxfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Various Lithograph Advertising Tins.Three Various Lithograph Advertising Tins. Mosemann's Peanut Butter, Lancaster, PA, 3-3/4"h., Holiday tin Boyer & Delong, Kutztown, PA, 3-1/2"h. and Queen Quality Salted Nuts, 5-1/2"h. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deppen Brewing Company Beer Advertising SignThis reverse on glass advertisement is mounted on a wood backing for convenient corner display with a metal frame on front. Features the image of an elk. Deppen Brewing Co. Reading, PA. Shows some ligSee Sold Price
Sold2017F. W. Sanner Hardware, Tremont, PA Pie SafeAmerican, 19th century. A hanging advertising tin pie safe decorated with F. W. Sanner / Hardware / Tremont PA punchwork inscription and star motifs on the the three-panel front, and each side; oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reading Brewing Co. Advertising Poster.This early lithograph poster is framed behind glass and is from Reading, Pa. There are some very fine fold lines running horizontally across the poster and there is one minor discoloration on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dexterity Puzzles - 6 Advertising PuzzlesGerman made with embossed lithographed fields - 2 with black images advertise Star Soap, a Chinese gent touts High Class Millinery at the Bon-Ton in Reading PA, the high button shoe is by Tyler's BootSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Advertising Wall ClockVintage Advertising Wall Clock. Drink Sunshine Premium Beer - Reading PA. Plug in tested - Lights up but clock was not running. May just need a warm up but unsure. Measures approx. 14" diameter. PleasSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Sunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Reading Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Advertising Electric Wall Clock.$130(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Reverse-Painted Glass Advertising Sign.$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Premium Beer Art Deco Advertising Thermometer.$35(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Chesterfield Ale Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Menu Board.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sunshine Beer Items.$50(1 bid)