Sold2024ANTIQUE SILVER WAX JACK OF EUROPEAN ORIGIN C 1890An antique silver wax jack of European origin. Presumably British, circa 1889-1900. The shape resembles a goblet with a removable lid and handle, inside of which there is wax wound on a wire on a vertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unusual Continental Antique Silver Wax Jack18th or 19th century. with good chased detail and form. no hallmarks,but probably Continental in origin. H6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Misc Lot of Vintage to Antique Sterling SilverNice sized Sterling Silver lot consisting of 4 spoons in a variety of patterns, 1 laddle, six demitasse spoons that all appear to be of Japanese origin, c1890, three forks; one child, two olive. One lSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Art Nouveau Sugar And Creamer 1890English art nouveau silver plate sugar and creamer by Corbell and Co. European Hallmark S&C signature. Decorated with eagles, repose faces, griffins and claws. Total weight 18 oz. Sugar measures 6" loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Silver Plated Wax JackAntique English Silver Plated Wax Jack. 4 inches W x 4 deep x 5 H. Used for melting sealing wax.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE I SILVER WAX JACKA GEORGE I SILVER WAX JACK, by Abraham Buteux, London, c.1725, (maker's mark only), with baluster stem, the silver wax coil holder scratch initialled 'BM', sprung wax holding grips and cutter on a pieSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER MATCH SAFEAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Match Safe c. 1890. Strike on bottom. Ornate woman with flowing hair, marked sterling with a "F". Ornate script monogram to reverse. Measures approx 2.25"x2". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique c. 1890 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Dominick & Haff. Monogrammed. Retailed at Freeman & Crankshaw in Atlanta GA. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 304 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Silver Plate OVERSIZED Chalice Goblet CupOversized Large Silver Plated Goblet possibly of European origin by Czechoslovakian maker Frantisek Bibus. Circa 1930's. Of simple form with applied leaf and berry band around the top, the base with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Silver Flower GobletDESCRIPTION: Antique silver goblet featuring floral and foliage reliefs around the base above the foot. Hallmarked "F" and "13". Total weight: 149.39 g. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Silver Plated Wax Jack5"h, unmarked, 19th C. Provenance: Property from the Estate of John Strawbridge Lloyd, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU 800 SILVER FIGURAL BOWLAntique c. 1890 Austrian 800 Silver True Art Nouveau (Secessionsstil) Centerpiece Flower Bowl, with the original blown glass liner. Exceptional true Art Nouveau Figural detailing including maiden headSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Silver Plated Center BowlDESCRIPTION: An antique silver plated center bowl decorated along the body with ornate patterns, completed with an interior bowl. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 5.25" L: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual antique silver smoking pipeAn unusual antique continental European silver and metal smoking pipe. Origin unknown. The bottom rounded part of the pipe is metal and not silver. Apparently un-marked, but acid tested and guaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid 19th C. European Silver Column CandlesticksAntique, 19th Century European Silver Column Candlesticks. Hallmarks on base. With original bobeches. Measures - 14 1/4" high x 5 1/4" wide. Monogrammed "S.K." Weight - 34.585 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold201819th.C European Silver Spice Box,Perfect condition19th.C European Silver Spice Box,Perfect condition, 8 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold202019th C European silver urn, marked19th C European silver urn, marked. Weight: 482 grams. 12 7/8” H x 4” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937-754-263See Sold Price
Sold2024(12 Pc) Antique Sterling Silver Cordial CupsDESCRIPTION: A set of (12) sterling silver cordial cups decorated along the exterior with repousse ornate patterns, stamped "925". Total Weight: 312 Grams CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: European DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French sterling silver Wax Sea , Coat of ArmsAntique French sterling silver Wax Seal, Vercingetorix w/ Flowers & Coat of Arms 19th C measures 97.4 grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Nouveau Silver Plate Centerpiece BowlEarly 20th century European origin Silver Plated planter center bowl. Decorated with a pierced design featuring butterflies, orchids nd budding tendrils. Retains its original cobalt blue glass liner iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique German Rococo Silver Plate Center BowlMid 19th century. Marked 90 TG. Nicely formed with a gold washed interior. Good overall condition. H6 1/4" W12 1/2" Sold from the collection of the late John "Jack" C. West Jr , Camden, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 935 STERLING SILVER WOMENS WRISTWATCHAn antique Art Deco 935 sterling silver womens wristwatch. The watch of European origin, richly decorated with a relief pattern of intertwining ivy leaves around the dial. The dial field is white, ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique European Silver Handled Glass HolderAntique European Silver Handled Glass Holder decorated with a building and cherubs, 1 1/2 in. tall, base is 1 1/4 in. diameter, hallmarked on base - probably of Dutch origin.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Mercury Glass Inkwell W. Lund of London c.1890A large antique green and silver mercury glass inkwell by W. Lund patent London. Circa 1890. Inkwell is bell shaped with brass hinged lid. Medal medallion under glass on the base marked W. LUND PATENTSee Sold Price