Sold2024William Kirkpatrick Carved Quails & Other FiguresIncludes 2 William Kirkpatrick, (Hudson, Massachusetts), quails, hens and roosters and more. Owl measures 15"x8?.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Gordon Stennett Carved Quail Figure - CA ArtistSigned Gordon Stennett Carved Quail Figure - CA Artist , Carved Hardwood on Driftwood Base - 7'' x 7'' x 11.5''See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage WEK William E. Kirkpatrick Carved and Painted ShorebirdVintage WEK William E. Kirkpatrick Carved and Painted Shorebirdcarved initials underneath.Height: 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lavon Williams Large Carved FigureCarved wood & paint, signed on side of leg 73.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) FOLK ART CARVED WOOD BIRDSBOB WHITE , CARVED WOOD SHORE BIRD - 11" x 3" x 13" / WILLIAM E KIRKPATRICK CARVED WOOD BIRD , SIGNED WEK - 8 1/2" x 3" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Kautz Carving of WomanWilliam Kautz carved figure of a women with candelabra. Purchased from William Kautz, Dec. 2004. 70" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. George Williams Southern Carved Folk Art FiguresPair of George Williams (Louisiana, b. 1911) Folk Art carved and painted figures of a man attired in a 1960s style black suit and woman attired in a bright red dress, possibly John F. Kennedy and JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF BIRD CARVINGS AND FIGURES.American, late 19th-20th century. Includes six primitive, stylized carvings with dark patina, avg. 7"l., tin figure, plaster blue bird, carved quail, several songbirds with original paint, and a folksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sam Williams (20th century- Vancouver, BC /Third quarter 20th century, an elaborately carved and polychrome-painted model totem pole surmounted by an eagle with wings outstretched and two seated figures, carved signature verso: Sam Williams, 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Articulated wood carved figure with stamped signatureArticulated wood carved figure with stamped signature "William Corlett" (American, 1918-2000) overall: 28.5"h x 11"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Feeding Verity Style Plover by W KirkpatrickVerity-Style Feeding Plover 8 ½ inches by William E. Kirkpatrick, (b. 1939), Hudson, MA with carved eyes and raised wings, branded “WEK?? signature on the underside of the bird. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three African Luba and Hemba Style Carved Wood FiguresThree African Luba and Hemba Style Carved Wood Figures. Ex. Collection William and Diane Bousquette, Purchase, New York. Tallest: 15'' x 6'' x 6'' (38 x 15 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Three African FiguresThree African Figures. Including 2 Hemba style and 1 Bembe style carved wood figures. Ex. Collection William and Diane Bousquette, Purchase, New York. Size: Ranging from 10.5'' x 4.5'' x 4'' (27 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023African Carved Wood FigureAfrican Carved Wood Figure. Ex. Collection William and Diane Bousquette, Purchase, New York. Size: 9.5'' x 2.75'' x 2'' (24 x 7 x 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024PR OF CA. 1900 LARGE SIGNED CHINESE CARVED FIGURES.Antique natural carved element sculptures, depicting male and female musicians riding peacocks on chrysanthemum, with a separate conforming carved wood base, signed on back with character marks, FigurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian carved Camphor chestAsian carved Camphor chest, carved figures, flowers, and landscape scenes, 16"h x 37"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024World Grouping, Carved Figures, Boxes, EtcWorld Grouping, Carved Figures, Boxes, Etc to include (2) inlaid boxes, a carved African wood figure, a carved wood covered betel box, assorted rice paper scenes, a brass mortar, brass scarab style coSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (4) AFRICAN CARVED FIGURES INCLUDING LUBA, TABWALOT (4) AFRICAN CARVED FIGURES INCLUDING LUBA, TABWA AND KUSU. HEIGHT 12-16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024(17) Chinese carved figures(17) Chinese carved figurines, including (3) wood water buffalo with child (largest 7" w x 3-3/4" h), foo dog (3-1/2" h), lion (3-1/2" h), goat (3" h), elephant (4" h), fish (1-1/4" h), (3) Buddha witSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C. European Carved Shephard Figure18th C. European carved figure, shepherd seated on block with small lambs and flask. 5.25”H x 1.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold202217TH C. CONTINENTAL CARVED FIGURE.A standing wood carved gessoed and painted male figure, with well carved beard and flowing robes. 52.5”H x 16”W x 9”D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese polychrome carved figure of BuddhaAntique Chinese polychrome carved figure of kneeling Buddha, carved with distressed gilt, paint and applied silver decoration, 29-1/2" h, good condition for age with wear and age cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved FigureChinese carved figure, girl with sheep, attached to fitted carved wood base, 5" hSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN DIPTYCH "COUPLE" SCULPTURE, "SEATED ROYAL FAMILY," BAMUN/BAMILEKE, CAMEROON, MID 20TH$150
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A VINTAGE WEST AFRICAN SEATED FIGURE OF MAN, DOGON, MALI, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY$100
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN STANDING MALE FIGURE, LUBA, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO, EARLY 20TH CENTURY$150
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A VINTAGE AFRICAN MALE STANDING FIGURE, KUBA KINGDOM TRADITION, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO,$150
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN FIGURE, FEMALE FIGURE HOLDING RITUAL POT, DOGON, BANDIGARA REGION, MID 20TH CENTURY$200
20 mins LeftLeslie International Auction IncQing Dynasty A White Jade Carved Figures Pen HolderCA$800
208 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA Piece Of Hetian Jade Seed Carved Figure Poetry Snuff Bottle$600(2 bids)