Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Middle Kingdom Anubis Amulet, 2055-1650 BCAn exquisite relic of profound historical significance, this Ancient Egyptian Middle Kingdom Anubis amulet stands as a testament to the craftsmanship and religious fervor of a bygone era. Carved fromSee Sold Price
2023Ancient Egyptian Middle Kingdom Anubis Amulet, Wepwawet (2055-1650 BC)Intriguingly crafted during the Middle Kingdom period of ancient Egypt, this Anubis amulet stands as a testament to the artistic finesse of that era. Measuring a delicate 28x13x8mm (approximately 1.1xSee Sold Price
Sold2015A large Egyptian alabaster jar, Middle KingdomA large Egyptian alabaster jar, Middle Kingdom, c. 2055 - 1650 BC, the tall ovoid body tapering to a wide flat base, the short narrow neck topped by a wide, flat rim. The interior has been well hollowSee Sold Price
Sold2017A beautiful Egyptian alabaster bowl in display caseA beautiful Egyptian alabaster bowl in antique display case, Middle Kingdom, c. 2055 - 1650 BC, the vessel finely made from translucent alabaster with high walls, flattened rim and a pad foot. 2 3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Wood Oarsman FigureEgyptian Wood Oarsman Figure Middle Kingdom, 2055-1650 B.C. or later Height 5 1/4 inches (as is) Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati 944 5th Ave, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Middle Kingdom Carnelian Scarab Amulet Seal, 21st-17th Century BCAncient Egyptian Middle Kingdom Carnelian Scarab Amulet Seal, 21st-17th Century BCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian Large Tomb FigureMiddle Kingdom, 2055-1650 BC. A painted wooden figure of a man wearing a loin cloth; with short black hair and eyes outlined in black; the body painted in a pink/red pigment; the knees slightly flexedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Polychrome Decorated Wood Tomb FigureEgyptian Polychrome Decorated Wood Tomb Figure Middle Kingdom, 11th-14th dynasty, 2055-1650 B.C. The standing figure depicted striding, wearing a kilt and holding an implement, painted in red, yellow,See Sold Price
Sold2021EGYPTIAN WOODEN BOATMAN TOMB MODELCa. 2055-1650 BC. Middle Kingdom. An articulated wooden tomb figure. The statuette's surface contains traces of white at the waist where a kilt would be and red at the chest where exposed skin would bSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ANCIENT EGYPTIAN FAIENCE GLAZED FIGURESA crouching supplicant with bowl in hand, Middle Kingdom 1300 BCE. Nephthys and Anubis amulet. H of largest 4 cm (1 1/2 in.) Provenance: Collection of Antiquities from animportant Canadian family purcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Translucent Amethyst ScarabMiddle Kingdom, 2030-1650 B.C. A translucent amethyst scarab amulet with stylised detailing to carapace, uninscribed base; drilled for suspension. 3.92 grams, 18 mm (5/8 in.). Acquired 1979-1999. LondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian Amulet and Bead GroupMiddle Kingdom, 2133-1797 BC. A large group of stone, glass, ceramic, glazed composition and wood beads and pendants, ancient and later. Property of an Essex gentleman; acquired from a collection formSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Stone Plate Middle Kingdom c.1800 BC.Ancient Egyptian Stone Plate Middle Kingdom c.1800 BC. Size 7 5/8 inches diameter0 3/4 inch high. Fine carved thick stone shallow plate with flat flared rim. Provenance: Ex New York City Collection acSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Lapis Lazuli Anubis Amulet c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Lapis Lazuli Anubis Amulet c.300-50 BC. Size 20 mm. Fine carved lapis lazuli Anubis god amulet, suspension hole through the back. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-19See Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Amethyst Cowrie Shell AmuletEgyptian amethyst Cowrie shell amulet 2055 - 1650 BC. In the early Egyptian history these Cowrie shells (amulets) were worn by young girls to protect their fertility. Amethyst 10 x 8 x 5 mm No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Middle Kingdom Granite Cosmetic Vessel c.1800 BC.Ancient Egyptian Middle Kingdom Granite Cosmetic Vessel c.1800 BC. Size 2 inches dimeter, 1 5/8 inches high. A miniature granite cosmetic vessel with streamlined body and lip reinforced by a rim. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Hepy Beads, Middle Kingdom ca. 1950–1885 B.C.Presenting a trio of ancient beads known as 'Hepy', this lot hails from the storied Middle Kingdom of Egypt, approximately dating back to ca. 1950–1885 B.C. Crafted from faience and alabaster, the bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian Limestone Head Middle Kingdom c.1900 BAncient Egyptian Limestone Head Middle Kingdom c.1900 BC. Size 1 3/4 inches high + mount. Egyptian Limestone head of Nubian, fragment from a full figure. Condition: Fragment wear as seen in images othSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian Steatite Cylinder Seal Middle KingdomAncient Egyptian Steatite Cylinder Seal Middle Kingdom 2040-1782 BC. Size 15 x 6 mm. Green glazed steatite cylinder seal with seated official, private name cartouch. impresion of seal in white clay. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Egyptian Pottery Vessel Old Kingdom c.2700-2055Ancient Egyptian Pottery Vessel Old Kingdom c.2700-2055 BC Size:6 1/2”H. An Old Kingdom redware pottery bottle having a tapered bulbous body and pointed base. Some remaining areas of a red slip surfSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANCIENT EGYPTIAN WOODEN BOATMAN FIGURE MIDDLE KINGDOM,ANCIENT EGYPTIAN WOODEN BOATMAN FIGURE MIDDLE KINGDOM, 2133-1797 BC. Size of figure 4 3/4 inches high + mount. Fine carved wood figure of boatman painted in red black and white over gesso. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024An Ancient Egyptian Faience Figurine of Taweret, Middle Kingdom, c. 2055-1650 BCThis rare faience figurine depicts Taweret, the Egyptian goddess of childbirth and fertility, venerated during the Middle Kingdom for her protective qualities. Standing at 7 cm tall, the statuette hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023A painted wood fragment,A painted wood fragment, A painted wood fragment, Egyptian, possibly Middle Kingdom, 11th-12th dynasty (c.2030-1650 BC), from a sarcophagus or chest, the turquoise hieroglyphics enclosed within parallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian Middle Kingdom Stone Khol JarAncient Egyptian Middle Kingdom Stone Khol Jar c.2040-1640 B.C. Size 1 3/4 inches diameter. 1 1/4inches high. egyptian serpentine Kohl footed vase with lip, and spreading rounded shoulders. Smooth walSee Sold Price
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsCOLLECTION OF EGYPTIAN STEATITE HEART SCARABS WITH HIEROGLYPHIC INSCRIPTION£200
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Egyptian Bronze Zoomorphic Amulet, 26th Dynasty, 7th-6th Century B.C.$5