Sold2022Andy Warhol "Campbell's Soup II"Andy Warhol (after) „Campbell's Soup II: Tomato-Beef Noodle O's" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol, (after). Campbells Soup Noodle O'sArtist: Andy Warhol, (after)., American. Title: Campbells Soup Noodle O's Date: 1970 Materials: Museum board (heavy weight paper), Size: 89x58 cm. Silkscreen.. Hand signed by the Artist. Edition: RandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol "Beef Noodle Soup" Porcelain PlateAndy Warhol Campbells Beef Noodle Soup Can porcelain plate in shadowbox frame. Limited Edition number 2024/5000 with transfer signature. Plate approx. 10 1/2" diameter. Frame measures approx 16 5/8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol; Vintage Campbell's Soup Poster SignedAndy Warhol; Vintage Campbell's Soup Poster Signed . Vintage silkscreen poster. Campbell's Beef Noodle Soup. Signed in felt tip pen lower right; 30in. X 22.75in. THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL '100 CAMPBELL'S SOUP CANS' LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol offset lithograph depicting one hundred cans of Campbell's Beef Noodle Soup. Sheet measures 25 1/8" x 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL '100 CAMPBELL'S SOUP CANS' LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol offset lithograph depicting one hundred cans of Campbell's Beef Noodle Soup. Sheet measures 25 1/8" x 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL '100 CAMPBELL'S SOUP CANS' LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol offset lithograph depicting one hundred cans of Campbell's Beef Noodle Soup. Sheet measures 25 1/8" x 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL CAMPBELLS SOUP: TOMATO SUNDAY B. MORNINGArtist: WARHOL, ANDY Title: CAMPBELLS SOUP: TOMATO SUNDAY B. MORNING Size: 23x35 INCHES Medium: SCREEN PRINT Edition: LIMITED Description: 1 OF 10 FROM SUNDAY B. MORNING CAMPBELL'S SOUP CAN SUITE.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Campbells Beef Noodle drawingAndy Warhol, original name Andrew Warhol, (born August 6, 1928,Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S. died February 22, 1987, ( New York), American artist and filmmaker, an initiator and leading exponent of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "CampbellĆ¢ā¬ā¢s Soup Ć¢ā¬ā Tomato"Andy Warhol (after) "CampbellĆ¢ā¬ā¢s Soup Ć¢ā¬ā Tomato" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup TomatoANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato)Andy Warhol Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato) 1966screenprint in colors on shopping bag 24 h × 17 w in (61 × 43 cm) This work is from the edition of an unknown size published for the exSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato), shopping bagANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987), Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato),1966, screenprint in colors, on a paper shopping bag, overall: 17.25 x 24.5 inches. From the edition of unknown size, published for theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato), Shopping BagANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987), Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato),1966, screenprint in colors, on a paper shopping bag, overall: 17.25 x 24.5 inches. From the edition of unknown size, published for theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato), shopping bagANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987), Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato),1966, screenprint in colors, on a paper shopping bag, overall: 17.25 x 24.5 inches. From the edition of unknown size, published for theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato), shopping bagANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987), Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato),1966, screenprint in colors, on a paper shopping bag, overall: 17.25 x 24.5 inches. From the edition of unknown size, published for theSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL CAMPBELLS SOUP: CHICKEN NOODLE SUNDAY B.Artist: WARHOL, ANDY Title: CAMPBELLS SOUP: CHICKEN NOODLE SUNDAY B. MORNING Size: 23x35 INCHES Medium: SCREEN PRINT Edition: LIMITED Description: 1 OF 10 FROM SUNDAY B. MORNING CAMPBELL'S SOUP CAN SUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - Campbell's Soup I (Tomato) - 1996 Offset Lithograph 35.5" x 24"Campbell's Soup I (Tomato) by Andy Warhol, 1996 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 35.5 x 24 inches, with an image size of 28.75 x 18.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup Chicken NoodleANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol - Campbell's Tomato SoupArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Campbell's Tomato Soup Year: 1968 Dimensions: 15in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Multiples Inc.See Sold Price
2022Andy Warhol - Campbell Tomato Soup, 1968Color Screenprint on paper. Unsigned as published. Stamped verso Silkscreen from Banner by Andy Warhol for Multiples Inc. 1968. Printed by Edition Domberger, Germany. Publisher Multiples, Inc., New YoSee Sold Price
2022Andy Warhol - Campbell's Tomato SoupArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Campbell's Tomato Soup Year: 1968 Dimensions: 15in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Multiples Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Campbell's Tomato SoupArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Campbell's Tomato Soup Year: 1968 Dimensions: 15in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Multiples Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol Campbell's Tomato Soup Can HAND SIGNEDGuaranteed Authentic. Vintage Campbell's Soup can hand signed by Andy Warhol (1928-1987 American, New York / Pennsylvania) Depicts the famous pop art icons most famous work in the round. Artists signaSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Campbell's Tomato Soup Can - Black marker drawing on paper$1,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Tomato Bisque ».ā¬120
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Tomato Soup ».ā¬120
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Chicken Noodle Soupā¬120
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Curly Noodle withā¬120
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Campbell's Soup Can - Marker drawing on Studio 54 letterhead stationery$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Campbell's Soup - Pepper Pot - Original color offset lithograph$3,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series Ii", 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. Morning$2,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series I", 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. Morning$2,000
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series Ii", 10 Piece Portfolio, Sunday B. Morning Serigraph$2,000