Sold2024Marie Louise Sterling Sugar Muffineer5.63 ozt total weight. 2-1/2" diameter X 8" high. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Shreve & Co. Marie Louise sterling floor vaseShreve & Co., San Francisco, CA, early 20th century, Marie Louise weighter floor vase, #8535, H. 20 3/4 in. Condition: Buffed. Good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Marie Louise Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks, monogrammed on base, marked "MarieSet of Four Marie Louise Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks, monogrammed on base, marked "Marie Louise Sterling A100" on bottom, height 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Louise Sterling Silver CandlesticksMarie Louise sterling silver candlesticks.Weighted base.Dimensions: 9 1/4" heightt.w.: 2lbs 1.5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver Marie Louise Serving pieces. 4 with PouchCartier Sterling Silver Marie Louise Serving pieces. 4 with Pouch Lot of four Cartier Marie Louise Sterling Silver Serving pieces. A 9 3/4" cake knife with a C monogramA 5" ladle with a C monogramA 5See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH CJ VANDER STERLING SUGAR CASTER MUFFINEEREnglish sterling silver sugar caster/ muffineer, CJ Vander Ltd., c.1983, pierced lid with finial, rising on a pedestal foot, London hallmarks, monogrammed M, approx 7.25"h, 3"diam, 7.97ozt Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SAMUEL WOOD REPRODUCTION SUGAR CASTERSterling silver sugar caster/ muffineer, reproduction after an eighteenth-century original by Samuel Wood (English, c.1704-1794), pierced lid with finial, rising on a pedestal foot, approx 7"h, 2.5"diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mappin Webb English Silver Sugar Castor MuffineerOffered up for auction is a solid sterling silver sugar castor muffineer. Modeled by Mappin & Webb, London. Nice octagonal elegant plain formed lower boy with an ornately pierced detachable lid. NO moSee Sold Price
Sold201719thc Dutch Sterling Grand Muffineer Sugar CasterAn elaborate 19th century Dutch sterling silver grand muffineer / sugar caster. Dutch / Netherlands hallmarks with the Lion Rampant mark indicating .934 silver purity, the Minerva head and the date maSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Napoleon & Marie Louise Medal PinSilver commemorative Napoleon and Marie Louise medal by Andrieu set in bezel, locking c clasp and hidden bail, 1.25 in. W, 18.7 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Silver Muffineer Sugar ShakerCrafted of sterling silver. Features a filigree style body lined in cobalt blue glass. Pierced top. Bears English sterling silver hallmarks. Measures 7" x 2 1/2" Good condition with cracks and lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER MUFFINEERAmerican Sterling Silver Muffineer / Sugar Shaker. Monogrammed. Measures 8 1/2" tall. Approximate Silver Weight 245 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
2024LONDON STERLING SILVER MUFFINEER/SUGAR SHAKERLONDON STERLING SILVER MUFFINEER/SUGAR SHAKER, 19/20TH C., H. 6 1/2", W. 7.2 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Silver Muffineer, 4.78 TOWhiting sterling silver muffineer sugar shaker, embossed & engraved with "B" monogram, 8" h, 4.78 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Sterling Silver PiecesLot of 3 Sterling Silver Based - Sugar, Creamer and Muffineer with a Sterling Top as Well. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Muffineer or Sugar ShakerClassic form, by B.H., 7 1/4, no monogram, excellent, 180 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Muffineer or Sugar Shaker,hand hammered, Arts & Crafts style, 149 grams, by the Berry and Whitmore Company.See Sold Price
Sold2023(18) PIECE SILVER TABLEWARE GROUPsterling includes a 7-piece fluted nut set, a 1963 British Sheffield E. Viners 7" sugar muffineer, a pair of hand hammered modern 4" candle holders stamped 'CH', a Webster handled mug (small dents), aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ENGLISH STERLING & CUT GLASS SUGAR CASTERS(lot of 2) English sugar casters/ muffineers, including: (1) Victorian sterling silver sugar caster, Thomas Bradbury III and John S. Henderson, c.1885, pierced lid surmounted by twist finial, body witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff Colonial Williamsburg Sterling MuffineerMarked sterling silver muffineer by Stieff / Colonial Williamsburg. American, ca. mid to late 20th century. This muffineer / sugar shaker is in good condition, with minor wear / patina as expected. 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Ensko Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl & Cream JugTogether with a RSCO sterling silver muffineer, and brandy warmer, total weight approx. 13 T.O. Tallest, 6-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Muffineer by Wakely & WheelerBrilliant English sterling silver sugar shaker with associated markings, for London, maker's mark for Wakely and Wheeler. Approximately 6" x 3" inches. Total weight, 5.49 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham English Sterling Silver Muffineer c. 1912Brilliant English sterling silver sugar shaker with associated markings, GM Co, Birmingham assay office mark, year mark "n". Note: In the early part of the 20th century, Gorham acted as a sponsor or iSee Sold Price