Sold2024Doug Brega (American b.1948)Doug Brega (American b.1948) Apple on the Windowsill Watercolor on paper Signed lower left Doug Brega 23" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Brega (American b.1948)Doug Brega (American b.1948) White Shed in the Winter Watercolor on paper Signed lower left Doug Brega 16" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023DOUG BREGA, (American, b. 1948), Blue House with Grey RoofDOUG BREGA (American, b. 1948)Blue House with Grey Roofwatercolor on papersigned Doug Brega lower left12 x 18 in., frame: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Dedham, MassSee Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Tomato Lady (sheet size 21 3/4 x 25 1/4 in (55.2 x 64.1 cm)fram...DOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Tomato Lady signed 'DOUG BREGA' (upper right) watercolor and gouache on paper sheet size 21 3/4 x 25 1/4 in (55.2 x 64.1 cm)framed 32 1/4 x 36 1/2 x 1 1/2 in (81.9 x 9See Sold Price
SoldDoug Brega (American, born 1948) Late Afternoon sight size 10 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. framed 17 3/4 x 3...Doug Brega (American, born 1948) Late Afternoon signed 'Doug Brega.' (lower left) watercolor and pencil on paper sight size 10 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. framed 17 3/4 x 35 3/4 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Mary Treat (sheet size 20 1/2 x 21 in (52.1 x 53.3 cm)framed 27...DOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Mary Treat signed 'DOUG BREGA' (upper right) watercolor with gouache on paper sheet size 20 1/2 x 21 in (52.1 x 53.3 cm)framed 27 1/4 x 28 1/2 x 2 in (69.2 x 72.4 x 5.See Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) TOMATO LADYDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) TOMATO LADY • Pencil on paper • Signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left); stamp from the Little Gallery, Springfield, Massachusetts (on the backing paper) •See Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) MICHAEL GRIFFENDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) MICHAEL GRIFFEN • Pencil on paper • Signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower right); identified on a label from Alexander Gallery, New York (affixed to the backing boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) (Executed in 2006.)Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left) watercolor on paper 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) Executed in 2006. Footnotes: Provenance Robert Wilson Galleries, NantuckSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUG BREGA (MA, 1948 - )"The Lobsterman", drybrush watercolor/gouache on paper, signed lower left, in silver ribbed ogee frame, matted under UV plexiglass, OS: 38 1/2" x 33 1/2", SS: 26" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega Original Winter Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Doug BregaTitle: Green Acres BlizzardMedium: WatercolorSize: 16" x 22"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUG BREGA After The Harvest.DOUG BREGA After The Harvest. Dry brush on cream wove paper, 1986. 539x780 mm; 21¼x31¼ inches. Signed in pencil, lower left recto, and with the artist's label, verso. Provenance: Private colSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Brega (American, B. 1948) Oil on Panel, After Thomas Cole's 'Home in the Woods', 1996, H 15.5"David Brega (American, B. 1948) Oil on Panel, After Thomas Cole's 'Home in the Woods', 1996, H 15.5" W 23" | the painting is after Thomas Cole's 1847 oil painting titled "Home in the Woods." Frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Duecker (American, b.1948) Oil on Shaped PanelOtto Duecker (American, b.1948) 'Burberry Trenchcoat' Oil on Shaped Panel 1985, signed, dated and titled on label en verso, depicting a trompe l'oeil image of a hanging trench coat done in hyper-realiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Sorman (American, b.1948) 'As Often' Mixed Media on PaperSteven Sorman (American, b.1948) 'As Often' Mixed Media on Paper 1988, pencil signed lower right, pencil #6/22, depicting an abstract image, behind acrylic in a wood frame Property from: an Estate, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2017TERRY LEE (American b.1948) A PAINTING, "AncestralTERRY LEE (American b.1948) A PAINTING, "Ancestral Power," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 72" x 60" Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist in July of 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUG BREGA (MA, 1958 - )"Man of Kerry", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, depicting an elderly gent in a snap brim cap, facing right in harsh light, housed in a silver and gold domed molded frame with linen mat, underSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUG BREGA (MA, 1958 - )"Chrissy", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, in silver molded frame, matted under UV plexi, OS: 36" x 30", SS: 28" x 21 3/4", fine condition. Provenance: From the Haynes CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega signed watercolor- matted (not framed) 22 1/4"x 16 1/8" paper sizeDoug Brega signed watercolor- matted (not framed) 22 1/4"x 16 1/8" paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Notkin (American, b.1948) 'Endangered Species #4' Porcelain SculptureRichard Notkin (American, b.1948) 'Endangered Species #4' Porcelain Sculpture 1981, signed and titled on underside, depicting things disappearing from society; together with photo cards, magazines havSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Notkin (American, b.1948) 'Outside the Garden' Porcelain SculptureRichard Notkin (American, b.1948) 'Outside the Garden' Porcelain Sculpture 1978, signed and titled on underside; depiction of a garden entryway; together with photo cards, magazines having inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2017TERRY LEE (American b.1948) A PAINTING, "SilentTERRY LEE (American b.1948) A PAINTING, "Silent Hunter," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 40" x 30" Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist in July of 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Livingstone (American, b.1948) "Dyad," 1989Joan Livingstone (American, b.1948) "Dyad," 1989, industrial felt, epoxy resin. Illustrated in "The Louis Comfort Tiffany Foundation 1989 Awards in Painting, Sculpture, Printmaking and Craft Media," pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiro Yamagata (American, b.1948) "The Tourist" Bronze StatueHiro Yamagata (American, b.1948) 'The Tourist' Bronze Statue 1989, signed on back, marked Martin Lawrence Limited Edition, #5/375, multi-colored painted bronze depicting a tourist running, on white grSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDeborah Copenhaver Fellows (American, b.1948) Bronze Figural Urn$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDoug Oliver ‘Backcountry Harvest I’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph – 22x30$50
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDoug Oliver ‘Backcountry Harvest II’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph – 22x28$50
Oct 26The Written Word Autographs1985 Detroit Tigers Signed Baseball Morris, Trammell, Anderson, Gibson$120
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDeehey Wignall & Wilson Double Barrel Flintlock Shotgun. London marked on top between barrels. 46$290(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9" Mid Century EIG Cutlery Switchblade Knife - Italy$210(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9" Rostfrei Italian Stiletto Switchblade Pocket Knife$80(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 5/16" Hixton Eared Scottsbluff (Cody Complex) found in Jackson County, WI w/ Keele COA$370(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge 5 3/16" Nicely Made Dalton found in Boone Co., Missouri w/ 2 COA's$390(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Incan Jaguar Poisons or Medicine Applicator and Bowl - Wood$95(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan - The Hero Twins, Hunahpu and Xbalanque Polychrome Pottery Bowl$70(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsCigar Box Full of Arrowheads and Stone Tools Found in NE Missouri.$80(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVintage Fossilized Walrus Ivory Eskimo Carving by Eddie Lynd$40(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEarly Precolumbian Teotihuacan Mayan Pottery Vessel w/ Jaguar Head$150(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge Silver Cuff Turquoise Navajo Native American Cuff Bracelet. 2 5/16 inside measurement with$85(7 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsShrade Double Blade WW1 Era Switchblade Pocket Knife - Walden, New York$80(6 bids)