Sold2024American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, mid-century oil on canvas depicting an arrangement of red, white and pink poppies, 16 1/4" x 20" canvas, 20" x 24 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold20172 American School Floral Still LifesTwo (2) American School floral still life paintings. 1st item: Oil on canvas painting depicting a group of white, yellow, pink, and red chrysanthemums on a table. Titled and dated "Xmas. 89." lower leSee Sold Price
Sold202120th century American school floral still life20th century American school floral still life we€'re fine 20th century style gessoframe, signed Van Liel. Approximately 24 x 20 x 2.75 Shipping AvailableSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, early 20th century oil on canvas depicting a colorful floral arrangement on a small table, signed "E. Woodard" l.r., 20" x 24" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, 19th century oil on canvas depicting an arrangement of white and pink flowers, 21" x 17" canvas, 27 1/4" x 23 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, 1957, oil on canvas depicting vibrant floral still life, signed and dated "Charney '57" l.r., 13" x 16 1/4" canvas, 19" x 22" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, 1945, watercolor on paper depicting a floral arrangement on a table, signed "Ahrens" and dated l.l., 17 13/4" x 21 3/4" sight size, 26" x 30" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Floral Still life19th Century delicately painted unsigned floral still life, circa 1860, featuring a full-blown rose and a calla lily at center surrounded by an assortment of other blooms, housed in a lemon gold frameSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. AMERICAN SCHOOL FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTINGOil on canvas Table top still-life painting h. 22 w. 30in overall: 23-3/4 x 31-1/2 x 1 (sight) Provenance: Descent through the consignor's family [In Situ Item] This Item will not be on display in ourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American School Floral Still Life Painting, SignedOil on canvas 32 x 24 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, 20th century gouache on paper depicting a floral still life consisting of anemones, poppies and Queen Anne's lace, 29 1/4" x 20 3/4" sight size, 39 1/2" x 31" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, 20th century oil on board depicting a bushel of white flowers in a pink vase, signed "Betty G. Hodge" l.l., 10 1/2" x 8" board, 13" x 11 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, 19th century oil on canvas depicting a vase of flowers on a striped tablecloth, 16 1/4" x 20" canvas, 20 3/4" x 24 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, 1938, oil on board depicting an impressionistic floral still life with pears, signed "Swanson" and dated l.l., 15 3/4" x 11 3/4" board, 22" x 17 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a vase overflowing with vines and flowers in a brightly contrasted yellow and purple palette, signed "Elaine Bosch" verso, 22" x 28" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, early 20th century watercolor on paper depicting an arrangement of flowers in a blue vase, signed "T. Hunt" l.r., 22 1/2" x 16 1/2" sight size, 34 1/4" x 27 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, early 20th century oil on Academy Board depicting a tabletop still life of pansies, 12 1/4" x 18 1/2" board, 15 3/4" x 22" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS FLORAL STILL LIFEAmerican School floral still life, circa 1960, executed in oil on canvas, depicting a vase of flowers resting on a table, done in heavy impasto, having no apparent signature. (Canvas) approx h 30", wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair American School Gouache Floral Still LifesMid 20th century. Pair of very well-executed gouache pictures in a slightly folky style, unsigned. Each housed in matching frames. Good condition. Framed: H25" W29"See Sold Price
Sold2020M.S. Newhall Floral Tabletop Still LifeM.S. Newhall. 1885. American School. Floral tabletop still life. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Sight size: 22” x 30-⅛”. Overall size: 31” x 39”. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, 19th C. Floral Still LifeAmerican, 1898, oil on board depiction of a floral arrangement on a table, the reflective surface of the vase visible between shadows, signed "G. S. Keller" or "C. S. Keller" and dated l.r., 18" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 32" x 26". Framed 41" x 35".AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyFloral still life. Signed lower left "Chas C. Curran"; signature likely a later addition.Oil on canvas, 32" x 26". Framed 41" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Pair of Floral Still Life WorksAmerican School Pair of floral still life works, "Roses" and "Lilies" - first half 20th century Oil on canvas Unsigned Approx. 52" x 43.5" (framed) Note: according to the consignor, originally displaySee Sold Price
Sold202319th century American School Victorian aesthetic floral still life on board. Monogrammed lower19th century American School Victorian aesthetic floral still life on board. Monogrammed lower right. Carved walnut frame. Sight: 18.5 x 12.5in. Overall: 23.5 x 17.5in.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions American School Mid-Century Floral Still Life With Birds, Signed$25(2 bids)
Featured22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions GRACE VAN NUYS American School Still Life Of Flowers Exhibited Hoosier Salon Indiana$120(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Modern American School Still Life With Chair & Bike, Unsigned$20(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century American School Still Life With Flowers, Great Quality Frame$20
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Nicely Framed American School Still Life Of Vintage Top Hats, Unsigned$20
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Modern American School Still Life Abstract Painting, Unsigned$20
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Early 20th Century American School Modernist Still Life Heavy Impasto$35(3 bids)