Sold2022William Thon (1906-2000) : A Group of Five Works on PaperWilliam Thon (1906-2000) : A Group of Five Works on Paper Five ink on paper, one signed, others unsigned. Smallest 9 3/4 x 14 in. (sheet), Largest 14 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. (sheet). Estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 15 Frames or LinersSmallest Overall 19" x 25 3/4", Rabbet 14 3/4" x 21 1/2", Molding 2 1/4"; largest Overall 29 1/4" x 38 1/4", Rabbet 23" x 32", Molding 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian style hardstone jewelry.A group of Pre-Columbian style hardstone jewelry including four necklaces, a pendent, and a pin. Largest: 14" (long) x 3/4" x 3/4". Pendant: 1" x 5/8" x 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold20205 West African Style Brass Figures. 20th c.A group of five West African style brass figures. 20th c. Largest: 23" x 14" x 3". Smallest: 14 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 4". Condition: Items are heavy. Accretions and wear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five English Samplers, One Signed by Elizabeth Ingle, Aged 10 and Elizabeth Riggs, 1808Group of Five English Samplers, One Signed by Elizabeth Ingle, Aged 10 and Elizabeth Riggs, 1808 Depicting Adam and Eve The largest 15 1/4 in. x 14 1/4 in. The smallest 5 3/4 in. x 6 1/2 in. The ColleSee Sold Price
Sold202278393: A Group of Chinese Giltwood Temple Figures 10-1/A Group of Chinese Giltwood Temple Figures 10-1/2 x 5-3/4 x 5 inches (26.7 x 14.6 x 12.7 cm) (largest figure) 
 
HID03101062020 &NewLinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 13 Chinese Porcelains, Song or YuanA group of 13 Chinese white glazed porcelains dating from the Song or Yuan dynasty. Dimensions are: the largest lidded box measures 2 1/2 inches tall X 5 3/4 inches wide, 6.35 cm X 14.6 cm. All measurSee Sold Price
Sold201813 Covered & 1 Uncovered Chinese Porcelain BowlsA group of 14 Chinese porcelain bowls: 13 have covers and 1 is without; all from the 18th - 19th century. Dimensions are: the largest measures 3 1/2 inches tall X 4 1/4 inches wide. All measurements aSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Southwest belt buckles.A group of two Southwest Navajo belt buckles. ++ Wilfred B. Henry Navajo silver belt buckle with central turquoise stone. Signed on reverse "WBH" and "Navajo." 2 1/2" x 2" x 3/4". 2.14 ozt. ++ SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Chinese Gouache Paintings of Ships19th century, each depicting a different style of boat, gouache on pith paper, largest sight 5-1/8 x 8-3/4 in.; wood frames, largest 12-1/2 x 14-3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Steven Murphy, Fort ColliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birds & Flowers Japanese Woodblock Prints, 6 later imagesGrouping of Birds & Flowers Japanese Woodblock Prints, 6 later images incl. 2 Hokusai and 4 Hiroshige. Largest Hokusai sheet: 14 3/4" x 10 1/8"; Hiroshige Fish: 10 1/8" x 14 5/8" laid down. Framed HirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Of Three Woodblock Prints By Reika IwamiDESCRIPTION: Includes: (1) Monochrome woodblock print with embossing and gold foil, Shadow of the Wave, 1982. 98/100, MEASUREMENTS: 7" X 10", 12" X 14 3/4" framed. (2) Monochrome woodblock print withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fire Tool Stand together with Three Metal Coat of ArmsFire Tool Stand together with Three Metal Coat of Arms 24 1/2 x 14 3/4 x 4 1/2 in., the fire tool stand. 15 x 11 1/2 in., the largest coat of arms. The fire too stand sold Philip Serrell Auctioneers,See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO RELIGIOUS ICONS OF CHRISTCondition: with minor loss throughout, Note: framed: 17 1/2 x 14 3/4 inches & 16 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches the largest: 13 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches; the smaller: 12 1/4 x 10 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF TWO SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTED RETABLOS,A GROUP OF TWO SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTED RETABLOS, "Anima Sola," AND "Saint Francis de Paul," 19TH/20TH CENTURY, painted tin within decorative frames, 19” x 13 1/2” and 18 3/4” x 14 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984), Five Untitled WorksRolph Scarlett(American, 1889-1984)Five Untitled Worksmixed mediaeach signed "Scarlett"14 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches (frame of largest)Provenance: Private Collection, Southbury, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Roseville Pottery "Pinecone" VasesTwo Roseville Pottery "Pinecone" Vasesearly 20th centuryeach marked on the underside14 3/4 x 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches (largest)11 1/4 x 10 x 3 3/4 inches (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2021M.C. "5c" Jones, 3 mixed media works.Jones, M.C. "5c" (American, Louisiana, 1917-2003). A group of three mixed media works on paper. Signed u.l. ++Hospital. Frame: 16 1/2" x 19 1/2". Sight: 10 3/4" x 14". ++Red house. Frame: 14 3/4" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022New Castle, NY Harness Races Color Broadside.New Castle, NY Harness Races Color Broadside. Wednesday, June 15, 1853. 19-3/4"h. x 14-1/2"w. Condition: Good with some foxing and toning, brittle edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Various Framed Civil War Soldier Images.Five Various Framed Civil War Soldier Images. Largest 20-1/2" x 14-1/4" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Worcester "Wellington" Porcelain GroupRoyal Worcester "Wellington" Porcelain Figural Group. Signed and modeled by B. Winskill. Measures 15-3/4" H x 14-1/2" L. Condition: Good condition. This lot has been properly inspected by our gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Reuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986) A Group of Four DrawingsReuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986) A Group of Four Drawings ink on paper each signed Largest: 11 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles Dupont [HOT AIR BALLOONS] Eight hand-colored prints, framedVarious Artists [HOT AIR BALLOONS] Eight hand-colored prints, framed. Sight of largest sheets 14 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches; 368 x 248 mm. Four largest frames 22 1/4 x 16 3/4 inches; 565 x 425 mm. C The ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Antique Staffordshire Porcelain FiguresGroup of four antique Staffordshire porcelain figures, circa 19th century; overall good vintage condition; the largest figure H 14" x W 6 3/4" x D 5" (approx.)Provenance: Private Collection, Palos VerSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Ships and Accessories$15
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Buildings and Accessories$15
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Figurines and Accessories$15
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF APPROXIMATELY 15 VARIOUS RE-RELEASED ELVIS PRESLEY MEMORABILIA RECORDS IN PLASTIC CASES &$50
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 Riker Display Cases Mixed Group Measuring 14" x 14" down to 3 1/4" x 4 1/2".$20(3 bids)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS JAPANESE & CHINESE TETSUJIN FIGURES W/ ORIGINAL BOXES OR HEADER CARDS$150
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 8: VARIOUS AMT AMERICAN SKYLINE & LINCOLN SPACE-RELATED MODELS & CONSTRUCTION SETS IN$100
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 1¢ CALVERT & VICTOR BABY GRAND VENDING MACHINES$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Buildings and More$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.$25(1 bid)