Sold2023Salvador Dali - Un esprit interroge Dante, 1963Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali! Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. Issued from the French edition of La Divine Comedie in-4 by SalvadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Es Un Candro Colosal, #24Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Es Un Candro Colosal, #24 Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Fernand Hazan EditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Bataille autour d'un pissenlitSalvador Dali Bataille autour d'un pissenlit (Battle Around a Dandelion) tapestry 1988jacquard tapestry 42 h × 53.25 w in (107 × 135 cm) Woven signature to lower left corner 'SalvaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a unA Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a un cheval aveugle mordant un telephone Designed by Salvador Dali, 20th century signed Daum France / Dali andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali: Don QuixoteSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989): Don Quixote. Etching on paper, unsigned, un numbered framed, label verso. Salvador Dali was a prominent Spanish surrealist born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), after. Cheval Allegre (Happy Un...DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), after. Cheval Allegre (Happy Unicorn). 1977. Color lithograph printed on Arches paper depicts a unicorn rendered in blue against a blue background with golden stars rainingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali pencil signed lithographArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: Trois jeunes femmes surréalistes tenant dans leurs bras les peaux d’un orchestre Year: 1982 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 18 X 23 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spanish (two)GIRAFE SATURNIENNE; DALI MARTIEN MUNI D’UN DOUBLE MICROSCOPE HOLO-ELECTRIQUE, two painted porcelain Limoges plates, each plate with signature in design and hallmarked underneath, both numbered 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), ''Combat de Cavaliers'',Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), ''Combat de Cavaliers'', color etching on Arches laid paper,1971, from the suite ''Calderón, La vie est un songe'', handsign., num. 156See Sold Price
Sold2021Dali, The Divine Comedy Purgatoire Chant 14 44/150Salvador Dali (1904-1989) color lithograph from Editions les Heures Claires and Editions Joseph Foret. 'Un Esprit Interroge Dante' Chant Quatorze from Dante's Divine Comedy. signed and numbered in redSee Sold Price
Sold2016DALI, Salvador. Tapestry "Battle Around aDandelion" (Bataille Autour d’un Pissenlit). Woven signature lower left. From a Limited edition of 600, numbered 256/600. Published by Demart Pro Arte, 1988. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 - 1989). DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)] -- Giacomo CASANOVA[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)] -- Giacomo CASANOVA (1725-1798). Dalì illustra Casanova. Roma: Delfino, 1980. Esemplare in condizioni perfette n. 301 di un'edizione di 1500. La carta a mano con bordi inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Aliyah PortfolioSlavador Dali France, Spain 1904-1989 Salvador Dali complete twenty-five lithograph "Aliyah" portfolio with original linen covered portfolio box. Lithograph on paper,Each image 22 1/2" x 15".PortfolioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Un Genereux Coursier from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph$1,400
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Un Genereux Coursier from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph$1,400
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Picasso: Un Billet Pour la Glorie from After 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition$1,775
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Picasso: Un Billet Pour la Glorie from After 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition$1,775
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Figure faunesque, Homme-Tête-€500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Don Quichotte assis ».€500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€600
10 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsConquest of the Cosmos Salvador Dali Limited Edition Original Etching and Lithograph in color Hand$1,950
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsConquest of the Cosmos Salvador Dali Limited Edition Original Etching and Lithograph in color Hand$1,950
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)