Sold2024M. Dobuzhinsky. Art nouveau Litho Illustr. in Children’s Book “Svinopas”, Berlin, M. Dobuzhinsky Art nouveau Litho Illustr. in Children’s Book “Svinopas”, Berlin, 1922, in Russian Ex. 1/2000, Berlin, 1922 G. CH. ANDERSEN “SVINOPAS”, BERLIN, GRZHEBIN, 1922., 14 pp., ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER MOUNTED BLOWN OPALESCENTRUSSIAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER MOUNTED BLOWN OPALESCENT VASES, C. 1910, PAIR, H 15.25", DIA 6" Long necked form with tri-folded rim above a flaring bulbous neck above a bulbous base with convex indentatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER SPOONS SET IN CASEAn antique Russian Art Nouveau style set of twelve gilt silver and enamel demitasse spoons by Feodor Ruckert, retailed by Kkhlebnikov, Moscow. Circa: 1908 to 1918. The reverse surface is embellished wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Cast Iron Library Book Shelf, Snead & Co, 2 of 2Large Art Nouveau Cast Iron Book Shelf, 2 of 2. Seven foot tall shelf has ornately decorated cast iron sides with open gridwork to accommodate 10 adjustable shelves. Attributed to Snead & Co. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Cast Iron Library Book Shelf, Snead & Co,1 of 2Large Art Nouveau Cast Iron Book Shelf, 1 of 2. Seven foot tall shelf has ornately decorated cast iron sides with open gridwork to accommodate 10 adjustable shelves. Attributed to Snead & Co. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau baccarat perfume bottle, 1913 D'Orsay1913 Baccarat crystal for D'Orsay Nelly clear/frost Art Nouveau perfume bottle and stopper, engraved label, grey patina, side molded "Deraisme.” *Georges-Pierre Deraisme, a contemporary of Lalique aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Silver Cigar Case, Russian, ca. 1915-17Moscow, 15th Artel, ca. 1915-17, fully hallmarked in both side of interior. Blue glass cabochon push clasp, hinged case, missing the elastic straps. Art Nouveau period, relief image of a woman in flowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 12 Sterling Silver Ladies AccessoriesGroup of 12 sterling silver ladies accessories including filigree tuck comb, small Birmingham repousse perfume bottle, Towle 1964 World's Fair Michelangelo Pieta medallion pendant, Art Nouveau figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2015 34. Art Nouveau Gold Dress Cane-Ca. 1890-18 karat34. Art Nouveau Gold Dress Cane-Ca. 1890-18 karat yellow gold knob fashioned in a stretching mushroom shape and embellished with a flush set half pearl at the top and a row of square and calibrated,See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian silver gilt & enamel case.A Russian silver gilt & enamel case by Sergey Agafonov. c.1898-1908. Art Nouveau design of silver overlay on red enamel background with silver gilt interior. On interior of lid and case, maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Austrian Art Nouveau Rug 11 ft 4 in x 8 ft 2 in (3.45 m x 2.49 m)Bid with confidence, the starting bid is the reserve price Rare Antique Austrian Art Nouveau RugSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Nouveau Demantoid Garnet Necklace & Earring1) 14K rose, green and yellow gold nature themed pendant featuring demantiod garnets and see pearls, pendant marked "56" Russian 14K gold standard, Moscow assay mark and makers mark, 2.34 in. L hanginSee Sold Price
2022GORHAM AESTHETIC POWDER JARSterling #170, Art Nouveau jar with reeds, crabs, dragon; interior lid, monogrammed M.J.M., normal wear, 8 TO; H-4 1/2", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIVER BAKER FOR LIBERTY & CO. SILVER CHARGERArt Nouveau sterling silver charger, attributed to Oliver Baker for Liberty & Company, repousse rim set with stone cabochons, with 1902 and Birmingham hallmark L & Co., as well as a M & Co., assayer mSee Sold Price
2019M.F. Husain (Indian, 1913-2011) "Horse", 1998M.F. Husain (Indian, 1913-2011) "Horse", 1998, Acrylic painting on canvas. Accompanied by a COA. Provenance: Private Collection. Acquired from Cinema Ghar - The Husain Museum of Art and Cinema (DecembSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) 'Pair ofMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) 'Pair of Peasants (M. 484)' 1967 Lithograph ed. 31 of 50; 27 x 21 (in) Signed in pencil Marc Chagall, lower rightSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrations$790
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1970 British Art & Sculpture, 1960-70 Illustr. Book$1(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Art Nouveau Gilded Bronze Antique Girl Letter Opener By M Bouval$30(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique English Art Deco Carpet 10 ft 5 in x 7 ft 4 in (3.17 m x 2.24 m)$4,000
21 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Marbediah Rug From Israel 11 ft 10 in x 9 ft 8 in (3.6 m x 2.94 m)$7,000
21 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Polonaise Design Indian Rug 16 ft x 7 ft 10 in (4.88 m x 2.39 m)$4,000
3 hrs LeftVerma Estate DepartmentArt Nouveau 1910s Enamel Pendant Signed "V.M.", 14K Gold$350(3 bids)
207 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsRare Russian Oil on Cardboard Artwork ~ Inscribed on the back & Signed LISITSKIY 1935.$500
221 Lots AwaySofe Design Auctions1930 Russian Soviet Presentation Silver Cigarette case ~ Industrial Revolution$500