Sold2024Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali - Chinatown 1Artist: Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali Title: Chinatown 1 Year: 1978 Dimensions: 39in. by 32in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: ChinatownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali - Chinatown 2Artist: Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali Title: Chinatown 2 Year: 1978 Dimensions: 39in. by 32in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: ChinatownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali - Chinatown 5Artist: Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali Title: Chinatown 5 Year: 1978 Dimensions: 39in. by 32in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: ChinatownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali - Chinatown 4Artist: Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali Title: Chinatown 4 Year: 1978 Dimensions: 39in. by 32in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: ChinatownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali - Chinatown 6Artist: Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali Title: Chinatown 6 Year: 1978 Dimensions: 39in. by 32in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: ChinatownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali - Chinatown 3Artist: Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali Title: Chinatown 3 Year: 1978 Dimensions: 39in. by 32in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: ChinatownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali - Chinatown 1Artist: Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali Title: Chinatown 1 Year: 1978 Dimensions: 39in. by 32in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: ChinatownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali - Chinatown 6Artist: Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali Title: Chinatown 6 Year: 1978 Dimensions: 39in. by 32in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: ChinatownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali - Chinatown 4Artist: Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali Title: Chinatown 4 Year: 1978 Dimensions: 39in. by 32in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: ChinatownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chryssa Chinatown Series Set of 4 signed limited edition Prints fromChryssa Chinatown Series Set of 4 signed limited edition Prints fromLot of four Chryssa Vardea-Mavromichali (New York/Greece/France,1933-2013) limited edition prints, 1) Yellow, numbered "72/150&See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Prints from Chryssa Chinatown SeriesLot of four Chryssa Vardea-Mavromichali (New York/Greece/France,1933-2013) limited edition prints, 1) Yellow, numbered "72/150" l.l., pencil signed "Chryssa" l.r.; 2) Red, numbered "72/150" l.l., pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 Prints from Chryssa Chinatown SeriesLot of three Chryssa Vardea-Mavromichali (New York/Greece/France,1933-2013), limited edition prints, 1) Blue, numbered "104/150" l.l., pencil signed "Chryssa" l.r.; 2) Gray, numbered "134/150" l.l., pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chryssa, Yellow Print from Chinatown II PortfolioChryssa Vardea-Mavromichali (New York/Greece/France,1933 - 2013) limited edition print pencil signed l.r. "Chryssa", numbered l.l. "42/150", image size 25 1/2" X 35 1/2", sheet size 30 1/2" X 40", unfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chryssa, Gray Print from Chinatown II PortfolioChryssa Vardea-Mavromichali (New York/Greece/France,1933 - 2013) limited edition print pencil signed l.r. "Chryssa", numbered l.l. "75/150", image size 25 1/2" X 34, sheet size 30 1/2" X 40", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRYSSA, Vardea. "Chinatown" Set of 10 ColorScreenprints. Each pencil signed. Vardea (Mavromichali) Chryssa (American, b. Greece,1933 - 2013). From the estate of Vera G. List, renowned art collector and philanthropist. Dimensions: 40" high x 31See Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa Vardea-Mavromichali (Greek-American, 1933-2013)Chryssa Vardea-Mavromichali (Greek-American, 1933-2013) "Weather Map" 1962. Pencil, gouache, newsprint transfer on paper. Signed and dated 'Chryssa 1962' (lower right). 35 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. Cordier & ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Chryssa Neon Light Box SculptureChryssa Vardea-Mavromichali, Greek-born American (1933-2013). Chryssa neon light box sculpture in plexiglass box. Chryssa was one of the first artists to exhibit neon as a medium for artistic expressiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, signed lithographChryssa, signed lithograph, Chryssa Vardea-Mavromichali (Greek-American, 1933-2013), "A Birch", lithograph on paper, pencil signed and titled lower margin, dated "1 92", 25.75"h x 27.5"w (frame) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, watercolor on paperChryssa, watercolor on paper, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Door Key Study, signed lower right, inscribed with work notes, unframed, 16"h x 9"w Provenance: The Collection of Litsa TsitseSee Sold Price
Sold2015VARDE MAVROMICHALI CHRYSSA GREEK FRENCH B.1933China Town II, Calligraphy Portfolio of 12 Images,40 X 30 1/2 in (101.6 x 77.5 cm),40 X 30 1/2 in (101.6 x 77.5 cm), Pencil signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRYSSA "CHINATOWN" PORTFOLIO 10 SCREEN PRINTSChryssa (American, 1933-2013) "Chinatown", portfolio of ten screen prints, silkscreen on paper, pencil signed, Ed. 37/250 Ht: 38.25" Wd: 31.25" (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chryssa Vardea (Greek 1933-2013) Acrylic SculptureChryssa Vardea (Greek 1933-2013) Acrylic Sculpture. Measures - 15" high x 16" wide. Signed on base, #10/88.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, large scale oil on canvas, 1962Chryssa, large scale oil on canvas, 1962, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), "Stocks (Lehman Brothers)", signed and dated lower right, metal slat frame, 69"h x 75"w Provenance: The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, (2) cast plaster tablets, 1957Chryssa, (2) cast plaster tablets, 1957, Chryssa Vardea (Greek/American, 1933-2013), "Cycladic Books", each incised signed verso, unframed, 19"h x 12"w (larger) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa TsiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKISS Scooby Doo Cast Signed 10X15 Poster 9 Autos Simmons Stanley JSA$27(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9" Mid Century EIG Cutlery Switchblade Knife - Italy$210(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9" Rostfrei Italian Stiletto Switchblade Pocket Knife$80(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc9 Inch Tall Black Americana Cast Iron WATERMELON Boy Bank$350(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) Antique Coalport Porcelain Ornate Raised Paste Gold & Pink Soup Plates$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Signed Check - PSA MINT 9 - to a Springfield book publisher, who he approached about$1,600(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Night on a River., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14" x 9" sight.$225(2 bids)