Sold2018Chein Tin Litho Wind-Up Clown Barrel Walker Toy withIncludes very scarce original box, marked "No. 258 Mechanical Clown Barrel Walker J. Chein & Co." Box has some creasing to the sides, original top flap, and laser replacement bottom flap. Toy is brighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Tin Circus and Clown ToysFour Tin Circus and Clown Toys American, 20th Century comprising a Wyandotte 'Hoky Poky' windup toy, a Chein tin windup clown in barrel toy, a Wyandotte tin windup trapeze, and an Ohio Art 'Toe Joe' tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chein Tin Litho Wind-Up Clown in Barrel Toy.One in a series of three; the other two being Popeye and Barnacle Bill. Very colorful litho. Difficult to find in such nice condition. Head sways around when wound as feet waddle back and forth. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Tin Litho J. Chein Clown Windup ToysIncludes Clown Boxer and Clown Barrel Toy. The spring at the base of the boxer toy needs to be fixed, because it doesn't stay up. Light scuffs and scratches to each.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN CIRCUS CLOWN IN BARREL TIN WINDUPMade in USA by Chein. Amusing Mechanical Tin Windup Toy Depicting a Clown Trying to Escape From the Barrel. 1950's 7.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE J. CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYSAmerican, 2nd quarter-20th century. Includes a lithographed tin clown in a barrel, 7.75" tall, a clown standing on his hands, 4.75" tall, and walking pig, 4.5" tall. All function properly when wound.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED CHEIN CLOWN BARREL WALKER1571. BOXED CHEIN CLOWN BARREL WALKER | 8.5" h. | One bottom flap and part of side flap missing, toy in (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2023CHEIN TIN WINDUP CLOWN w/ PUNCHING BAGAll original with nice colors. Windup works. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERCO TIN WINDUP CLOWN ON BARREL w/ BOXGerman tin windup Clown on Barrel. Looks never played with condition. Windup works. Boxed 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHEIN TIN WINDUP CLOWN FLOOR PUNCHERVery nice Chein tin windup Clown Floor Puncher. Very nice colors. Has celluloid punching bag. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN WINDUP CLOWN ON BARRELAll original with great colors. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHEIN CLOWN IN BARREL & ROLY POLY421. CHEIN CLOWN IN BARREL & ROLY POLY | 6" - 8" h. | Roly poly clowns head is glued, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $50 - $100See Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN CLOWN IN BARREL WIND UP442 CHEIN CLOWN IN BARREL WIND UP 7.5” h All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019J. Chein Windup Tin Clown BoxerMade by J. Chein. Made of Tin. 8" T. The toy works. Scarce Toy. Very Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Early J Chein Wind-up Tin Clown ToysTwo early 1920s-30s, J Chein mechanical windup tin litho walking clowns. Both are in working condition and have the early circle chein makers mark. Vintage / antique.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHEIN TIN WINDUP CLOWNAll original with nice colors. Windup works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHEIN TIN WINDUP CLOWNAll original with nice colors. Windup works. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN Tin Windup CLOWN w/ WHIRLY GIGChein tin windup Clown with Whirly Gig. All original and working. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023TN Japan Wind-Up Clown Magician ToyJapan tin wind-up mechanical Clown magician toy by T.N. (Nomura). Fully working condition with arm movement and rabbit disappearing.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHEIN TIN WINDUP CLOWN w/ WHIRLY GIGAll original with nice colors. Works. 7 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHERMANN TIN WINDUP CLOWN & GOAT CARTGerman tin windup Clown on Barrel pulled by Goat. Very whimsical design. Toy has some touchup. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TIN WINDUP HANDSTAND CLOWN ON BARRELGerman tin windup handstand clown on barrel. All original condition with colorful clown. Windup works and toy goes back and forth. 8", Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chein Tin Litho Wind-Up Clown Puncher Toy.Includes original bag. Clown stands on base and when wound, punches at bag. Very bright and colorful litho with only minor wear and a slight dent on the bag. Condition: (Excellent - Near Mint). DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two J. Chein Windup Tin Handstand Clown ToysMade by J. Chein. Made of Tin. 5" T. Both toys work. Fine Condition.See Sold Price