Sold2024Set of 8 Sterling Weighed CordialsSet of 8 Sterling Weighed Cordials. Has some minor dents throughout. Overall good condition. Measures 3" tall. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping optionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET (8) STERLING CORDIALS, C. 1920, W. 5.2 OZ.SET (8) STERLING CORDIALS, C. 1920, W. 5.2 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER CASED SET OF (8) STERLING CORDIALSCased Set of (8) Hammered Sterling Silver Cordials by Cartier, in original fitted Cartier velvet lined case, each cordial monogrammed 'JBD' on the foot, marked on base 'Cartier, sterling', 3" high, 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 8 Sterling Cordial GobletsSet of 8 Sterling Cordial Goblets; Manchester Sterling, 858, H. 4-5/8", Dia. 2-1/2", 16 Toz.See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) WEBB STERLING SILVER GOBLETSSet of 8 sterling silver cordial goblets. They are marked Webb Sterling 17. They measure 4 3/4" tall and weigh a total of 16.3 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 - Mid-Century Sterling Silver Cordials with Greek Design Glass Insert Tray #1324 by GorhamSet of 8 - Mid-Century Sterling Silver Cordials with Greek Design Glass Insert Tray #1324 by Gorham Reserve: $255.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $24.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InteSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF 8 RANDAHL STERLING SILVER CORDIALS AND UNDERNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! SET OF 8 RANDAHL STERLING SILVER CORDIALS AND UNDER TRAY 378 GRAMS. PLATE 19 CM WIDE. CUP 7.5 CM TALL. BOX 23X22X8 CM. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Set: 8 La Paglia Sterling Silver Cordial CupsAnthony La Paglia (Italian, 1907-1953) for International Silver Company, United States. Group of eight sterling silver cordial cups decorated with lovely scrolling flowers along the base. Each markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 Gorham Sterling Silver Cordial CupsSet of 8 Gorham Sterling Silver Cordial Cups. Marked Gorham / Sterling / 951. 5.42 ozt. Dimensions: 2.75" H x 1.25" diam Property from the estate of an esteemed archaeologist and scholar, Princeton, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Jensen Sterling CordialsGeorge Jensen set of (8) sterling Alphonse LaPaglia cordials in fitted case. 3" Ht.. 420 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Jensen Sterling CordialsGeorge Jensen set of (8) sterling Alphonse LaPaglia cordials in fitted case. 3" Ht.. 420 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016B & M STERLING SILVER CORDIALS W/ BOXSet of (8) B & M sterling silver cordials in Georg Jensen box. Total weight of 5.47 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold20238 Georg Jensen Alphonse LaPaglia Sterling CordialsSet of eight (8) Georg Jensen sterling silver cordials. Designed by Alphonse La Paglia. Comes with original fitted box. Dimensions: 3-1/8” H x 1-1/4” Diameter (each). Total Collective Weight: 11.2See Sold Price
Sold20168 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver CordialsSet of 8 matching Tiffany & Co. sterling silver cordials standing approx. 3" tall. Approx. 252. grams or 8.01 otz. Over all conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20238 pc Set Gorham Sterling Silver CordialsFantastic set of signed Gorham sterling silver cordials. Each measuring 2 7/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Randahl Sterling Silver Cordials, Set of 8Julius Randahl (Swedish-American, 1880-1972) sterling silver cordials, set of eight, marked underside: "Randahl Sterling," numbered: "R 14." 2.875" H x 1.125" diameter (base). Approx: 6.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20229pc CARTIER STERLING SILVER CORDIAL SETCartier sterling silver cordial set having 8 cordials-3" and one round tray-7 1/2". Each piece marked Cartier Sterling. Includes Cartier display box. Total sterling weight 11.6ozt. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT STERLING INCLUDING GORHAM STERLING RIMMED ENAMELLOT STERLING INCLUDING GORHAM STERLING RIMMED ENAMEL TRAY, DIAMETER 7 3/8" & (2) SETS GORHAM CORDIAL STERLING CUPS, HEIGHT 2 1/8-2 7/8"; 6.43 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Signed Bier Israeli Sterling CordialsSet of 6 signed Bier Israeli sterling cordials, 8.81 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lunt Sterling Silver Cordial Cups - Set of Eight (8) in Original BoxLunt Sterling Silver Cordial Cups - Set of Eight (8) in Original Box w/ item tag. These Lunt Cordials are patterned after the tankard drinking vessels of Early Colonial days. Made especially for the 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Cordial Cups - Set of Eight (8) in Original BoxSterling Silver Cordial Cups - Set of Eight (8) in Original Box. Each marked "SILVER 970" on underside. Measure 2.5" tall. Total lot silver weight 7 oz. Ships from Austin, Tx.See Sold Price
Sold20198 Pcs Towle Sterling Weighted CordialsBoth sets with original boxes. Total weight: 6.84 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Sterling 7 Pc Cordial SetSix sterling cordials and sterling rimmed tray in wood box. Each marked Wallace Sterling. Cordials 2-7/8" high. Tray 6-1/4" diameter. Cordials 3.7 total troy ounces. Appears unused. DP. IMPORTANT: BefSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED STERLING SILVER: CORDIALS, SHAKERS, ETC. 10.3Lot of assorted sterling silver. Includes a set of six 2.8" cordials, four weighted silver shakers, and various utensils. All pieces marked accordingly. Condition: minor signs of age/wear/use to mostSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Boxed Set 8 Sterling Silver Cordial Cups. Fitted Lined storage case. Cross and Crown Mark.$75
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups$650(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Sterling Silver Shell Motif Spoons$50(1 bid)
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersKalo Sterling Silver Hand Wrought Dessert Plates in Arts & Crafts Style Set of 8$1,250
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Saratoga Sterling Silver Flatware Set 88 Pieces with Fitted Chest$10
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers44 pc. Kirk Sterling Silver Old Maryland Pattern Flatware Set Service for 8$2,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service 8 Set with Gold Vermeil$10