Sold2024Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Bon Bon SpoonTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon. Measures approx. - 4 1/4" long. Weight approx. - 35.8 grams. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3pc) Tiffany & Co. Sterling FlatwareDESCRIPTION: (Pc) Sterling silver Tiffany & Co. flatware grouping. Includes: (1) Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" pattern spoon. Marked: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling" (L: 7") (1) Tiffany & Co. bon bon server.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver bon bon spoon. Pierced spoon with raised floral motif handle. Signed to underside. Marked sterling. Style number 751. Etched monogram to handle on underside. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon Heart ShapedArt Nouveau Tiffany & Co Dated Christmas 1902 Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon Hallmarked " Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling " Heart Shaped Bowl Floral Shaped Handle Monogrammed " Christmas 1902 " 4,25" L xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonVintage, possibly antique, Tiffany and Co sterling silver bon bon spoon. Pierced spoon with raised floral motif on handle. Trademarked to underside. Marked sterling. Measures approx. 3.5 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) TIFFANY & CO "VINE" STERLING BON BON SPOONS(lot of 2) Tiffany and Co sterling silver bon bon spoons, "Vine" pattern, engraved monogram "HFRT" to back of handle, 5.25"l, 2.6 ozt (B 166) *Provenance: From a Private Texas Collection* Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bonbon SpoonCirca 1892-1902, a Tiffany & Co sterling silver bonbon spoon decorated with a pair of putti playing musical instruments and a double scalloped bowl, marked on back "Tiffany & Co Sterling T715", 5" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. "Vine" Pattern Silver Bonbon SpoonTiffany & Co. "Vine" Pattern Sterling Silver Bonbon Spoon, the pattern designed in 1871 by Edward C. Moore (1827-1891), New York, in the "daisy motif", monogrammed "HWMcN", l. 5-1/4", 1.31 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver Tiffany & Co. bon bon spoon with heavy scrolling leafy vine and floral decoration throughout. Marked: 'Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver, T' Designed by (Charles L. Tiffany) 1See Sold Price
Sold2015A Tiffany & Co. Silver Sphinx Bon Bon Spoon, NewA Tiffany & Co. Silver Sphinx Bon Bon Spoon, New York, New York, circa 1875Marks:See Sold Price
Sold2015A Tiffany and Co. Silver Bon Bon Spoon, New YorkA Tiffany and Co. Silver Bon Bon Spoon, New York, New York, circa 1892-1902Marks:See Sold Price
Sold2017(10) TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE PIECESincluding 7 seafood forks and 2 teaspoons in English King pattern, and a sugar shell in Ailanthus pattern, several with monogram, together with an International Prelude bon bon spoon, and a Gorham enaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine interesting sterling silver itemsNine interesting sterling silver itemscomprising a pair of bon-bon spoons, grape shears, eyeglass case, oyster dish, Tiffany & Co. sugar spoon, Salem Witch Trials souvenir spoon, etc. Approximately 8See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT 2 Tiffany & Co Vine Daisy Silver Bon Bon SpoonCrafted of sterling silver. Lot contains two different style bon bon server spoons in the Vine Motif Daisy pattern. One with gold way bowl. Largest measures 5 3/8" Total weight approximately 87 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Vine bon-bon spoonTiffany & Co. Vine bon-bon spoon with daisy decorated handle and shell-form bowl, #751 New York, New York sterling silver stamped marks 2 1/4"w x 5 1/2"l Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold202416 pcs Ornate Sterling Silver Flatware16 pcs. ornate sterling silver flatware including Tiffany and Co. "Palm" pattern bon bon spoon, Kirk Repousse bon bon spoon, Gorham Strasbourg sauce ladle, Towle Colonial cracker scoop, Art Nouveau paSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) INTERESTING STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESIncluding: A Tiffany & Co. "Holly" Bon bon / nut spoon, 1878 Tiffany & Co serving piece with vermeil slotted bowl and handle embossed with mythological hunting scene and Dominick and Haff fork with flSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Sterling, Tiffany, Gorham +A group of American sterling silver flatware. Includes 1 Tiffany & Co grapefruit spoon in the 1892 St .James Pattern, 1 master butter knife by Gorham in the 1880 Old Medici pattern, 1 Gorham bon-bon sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Ice SpoonTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Ice Spoon. Monogrammed. Measures approx. - 8 7/8" long. Weight approx. - 116.2 grams. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Serving Spoon. Measures approx. - 7" long. Weight approx. - 2.73 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Soup SpoonsSet of 10 Tiffany & Co "Chrysanthemum" pattern soup spoons. No monogram on this set. Marked Tiffany & Co sterling PAT 1X80.M on back. Total gram weight is 755.7 grams. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BON BON / NUT DISHES, SETTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BON BON / NUT DISHES, SET OF THREE, reticulated floral lattice amid scroll, floral, and shell design, on four scroll feet, with monogram to well; marked to underside "TIFSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Tea SpoonsFour Piece Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" (Circa 1880) Sterling Silver Tea Spoons. Monogrammed "PVVP". Measures - 6" long. Weight - 6.175 troy oz. Very light gold wash. Marked "Tiffany & Co., Sterling,See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BON BON BOWLTIFFANY & CO. MAKERS 171-9735 NEW YORK RETICULATED RIM WITH FOUR BALL FEET 3.51 OZT 1 3/4" X 6 1/4" X 4 3/8" MONOGRAM TERMS: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE REASee Sold Price
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. "Vine Multi Motif" Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. "Vine Multi Motif" Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon$270
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Sterling Serving Spoon With Tiffany Pouch$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon 9.625in$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Flatware Set 255 pcs Art Nouveau$14(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 4pc 13in$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork 8.75in$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Vase 13 inches Tall 19.93 Troy Ounces$10